desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kearsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL4 8DU
Advertisement

Kearsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Northern16:332Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Wigan North Western16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Kearsley16:3316:33
Salford Crescent16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-06-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Fri 2018-06-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-06-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Fri 2018-06-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Fri 2018-06-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:041StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Stalybridge16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Kearsley17:0417:04
Farnworth17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Fri 2018-06-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Fri 2018-06-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Moses Gate
Bolton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bolton (Fri 2018-06-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bolton
Westhoughton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Fri 2018-06-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Westhoughton
Hindley17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Fri 2018-06-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-06-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:332Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Wigan North Western17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Kearsley17:3317:33
Salford Crescent17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-06-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Fri 2018-06-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-06-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Fri 2018-06-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Fri 2018-06-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:061StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Stalybridge17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Kearsley18:0618:06
Farnworth18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Fri 2018-06-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Fri 2018-06-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Moses Gate
Bolton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bolton (Fri 2018-06-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bolton
Westhoughton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Fri 2018-06-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Westhoughton
Hindley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Fri 2018-06-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2018-06-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan North Western18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-06-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:332Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Wigan North Western18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Kearsley18:3318:33
Salford Crescent18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-06-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Fri 2018-06-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-06-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Fri 2018-06-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Fri 2018-06-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:041StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Stalybridge18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Kearsley19:0419:04
Farnworth19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Fri 2018-06-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Fri 2018-06-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Moses Gate
Bolton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bolton (Fri 2018-06-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bolton
Westhoughton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Fri 2018-06-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Westhoughton
Hindley19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Fri 2018-06-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-06-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Northern16:332Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Wigan North Western16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley16:3316:33
Stalybridge17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Fri 2018-06-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:041StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Stalybridge16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria16:4516:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley17:0417:04
Wigan North Western17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-06-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:332Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Wigan North Western17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley17:3317:33
Stalybridge18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Fri 2018-06-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:061StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Stalybridge17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Clifton (Manchester)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Clifton (Manchester)
Kearsley18:0618:06
Wigan North Western18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-06-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:332Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Wigan North Western18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley18:3318:33
Stalybridge19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Fri 2018-06-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:041StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Stalybridge18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kearsley (Fri 2018-06-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley19:0419:04
Wigan North Western19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-06-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..