desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kearsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL4 8DU
Advertisement

Kearsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Northern11:041StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Stalybridge10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Kearsley11:0411:04
Farnworth11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Wed 2020-09-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-09-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Moses Gate
Bolton11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bolton (Wed 2020-09-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bolton
Westhoughton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-09-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Westhoughton
Hindley11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2020-09-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Gathurst (Wed 2020-09-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Appley Bridge (Wed 2020-09-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Parbold (Wed 2020-09-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Parbold
Hoscar11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hoscar (Wed 2020-09-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2020-09-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to New Lane (Wed 2020-09-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bescar Lane (Wed 2020-09-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-09-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Meols Cop
Southport12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:342SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Southport10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Southport
Kearsley11:3411:34
Salford Crescent11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-09-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Wed 2020-09-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-09-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-09-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-09-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:041StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Stalybridge11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Kearsley12:0412:04
Farnworth12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Wed 2020-09-30 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-09-30 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Moses Gate
Bolton12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bolton (Wed 2020-09-30 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bolton
Westhoughton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-09-30 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Westhoughton
Hindley12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Wed 2020-09-30 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2020-09-30 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Gathurst (Wed 2020-09-30 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Appley Bridge (Wed 2020-09-30 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Parbold (Wed 2020-09-30 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2020-09-30 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-09-30 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Meols Cop
Southport13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:342SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Southport11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Southport
Kearsley12:3412:34
Salford Crescent12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-09-30 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Wed 2020-09-30 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-09-30 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-09-30 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-09-30 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:041StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Stalybridge12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Kearsley13:0413:04
Farnworth13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Wed 2020-09-30 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-09-30 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Moses Gate
Bolton13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bolton (Wed 2020-09-30 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bolton
Westhoughton13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-09-30 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Westhoughton
Hindley13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Wed 2020-09-30 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2020-09-30 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Gathurst (Wed 2020-09-30 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Appley Bridge (Wed 2020-09-30 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Parbold (Wed 2020-09-30 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Parbold
Hoscar13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hoscar (Wed 2020-09-30 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2020-09-30 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to New Lane (Wed 2020-09-30 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bescar Lane (Wed 2020-09-30 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-09-30 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:342SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Southport12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Southport
Kearsley13:3413:34
Salford Crescent13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-09-30 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Wed 2020-09-30 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-09-30 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-09-30 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-09-30 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Northern11:041StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Stalybridge10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria10:4410:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley11:0411:04
Southport12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:342SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Southport10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley11:3411:34
Stalybridge12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-09-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:041StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Stalybridge11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria11:4411:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley12:0412:04
Southport13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:342SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Southport11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley12:3412:34
Stalybridge13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-09-30 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:041StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Stalybridge12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley13:0413:04
Southport14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:342SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Southport12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley13:3413:34
Stalybridge14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-09-30 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..