desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kearsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL4 8DU
Advertisement

Kearsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern06:211Liverpool Lime StreetSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Kearsley06:2106:21
Farnworth06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Mon 2024-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Mon 2024-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Moses Gate
Bolton06:2906:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bolton (Mon 2024-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bolton
Westhoughton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Mon 2024-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Westhoughton
Hindley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Mon 2024-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Gathurst (Mon 2024-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Parbold (Mon 2024-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Mon 2024-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:332Wigan WallgateStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Wigan Wallgate06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Kearsley06:3306:33
Salford Crescent06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Mon 2024-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2024-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Mon 2024-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:231StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Stalybridge06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Kearsley07:2307:23
Farnworth07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Mon 2024-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Mon 2024-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Moses Gate
Bolton07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bolton (Mon 2024-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bolton
Westhoughton07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Mon 2024-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Westhoughton
Hindley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Mon 2024-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Gathurst (Mon 2024-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Parbold (Mon 2024-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Parbold
Hoscar08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hoscar (Mon 2024-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to New Lane (Mon 2024-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bescar Lane (Mon 2024-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Meols Cop
Southport08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Mon 2024-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:312SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Southport06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Southport
Kearsley07:3107:31
Salford Crescent07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Mon 2024-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2024-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Mon 2024-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:231StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Stalybridge07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Kearsley08:2308:23
Farnworth08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Mon 2024-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Mon 2024-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Moses Gate
Bolton08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bolton (Mon 2024-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bolton
Westhoughton08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Mon 2024-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Westhoughton
Hindley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Mon 2024-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Gathurst (Mon 2024-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Parbold (Mon 2024-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Meols Cop
Southport09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Mon 2024-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:322SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Southport07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Southport
Kearsley08:3108:32
Clifton (Manchester)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Clifton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Clifton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Mon 2024-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2024-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Mon 2024-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern06:211Liverpool Lime StreetSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria05:5706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley06:2106:21
Southport07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Mon 2024-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:332Wigan WallgateStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley06:3306:33
Stalybridge07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Mon 2024-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:231StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Stalybridge06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley07:2307:23
Southport08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Mon 2024-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:312SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Southport06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bolton
Farnworth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley07:3107:31
Stalybridge08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Mon 2024-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:231StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Stalybridge07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley08:2308:23
Southport09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Mon 2024-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:312SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Southport07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bolton
Farnworth08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Mon 2024-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley08:3108:32
Stalybridge09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Mon 2024-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...