desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kearsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL4 8DU
Advertisement

Kearsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern06:332Wigan WallgateStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Wigan Wallgate06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Kearsley06:3306:33
Salford Crescent06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-04-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Thu 2020-04-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-04-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2020-04-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:041StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Stalybridge06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Kearsley07:0407:04
Farnworth07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Thu 2020-04-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Thu 2020-04-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Moses Gate
Bolton07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bolton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bolton
Westhoughton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Westhoughton
Hindley07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-04-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Gathurst (Thu 2020-04-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Parbold (Thu 2020-04-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-04-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Meols Cop
Southport08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Thu 2020-04-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:222ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Clitheroe
Kearsley07:2207:22
Salford Crescent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-04-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Thu 2020-04-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-04-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moston (Thu 2020-04-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Rochdale (Thu 2020-04-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:322SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Southport
Kearsley07:3207:32
Clifton (Manchester)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Clifton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Clifton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-04-09 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Thu 2020-04-09 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-04-09 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2020-04-09 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Thu 2020-04-09 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:041StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Stalybridge07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Kearsley08:0408:04
Farnworth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Moses Gate
Bolton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bolton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bolton
Westhoughton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Westhoughton
Hindley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Gathurst (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Parbold (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Meols Cop
Southport09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:342SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Southport07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Southport
Kearsley08:3408:34
Salford Crescent08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-04-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Thu 2020-04-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-04-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2020-04-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Thu 2020-04-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern06:332Wigan WallgateStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley06:3306:33
Stalybridge07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:041StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Stalybridge06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley07:0407:04
Southport08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Thu 2020-04-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:222ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Whalley
Langho06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bolton
Kearsley07:2207:22
Rochdale08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Rochdale (Thu 2020-04-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:322SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley07:3207:32
Stalybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Thu 2020-04-09 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:041StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Stalybridge07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley08:0408:04
Southport09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:342SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Southport07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Thu 2020-04-09 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley08:3408:34
Stalybridge09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Thu 2020-04-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..