desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kearsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL4 8DU
Advertisement

Kearsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern19:332Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Wigan North Western19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Kearsley19:3319:33
Salford Crescent19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2018-08-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-08-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2018-08-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Thu 2018-08-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:041StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Stalybridge19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Kearsley20:0420:04
Farnworth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Thu 2018-08-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Thu 2018-08-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Moses Gate
Bolton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bolton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bolton
Westhoughton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Westhoughton
Hindley20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan North Western (Thu 2018-08-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:332Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Wigan North Western20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Kearsley20:3320:33
Salford Crescent20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2018-08-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-08-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2018-08-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Thu 2018-08-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:041StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Stalybridge20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Kearsley21:0421:04
Farnworth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Thu 2018-08-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Thu 2018-08-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Moses Gate
Bolton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bolton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bolton
Westhoughton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Westhoughton
Hindley21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan North Western (Thu 2018-08-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:412Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Wigan North Western21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Kearsley21:4121:41
Salford Crescent21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2018-08-16 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:5622:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-08-16 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2018-08-16 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:031StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Stalybridge21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Kearsley22:0322:03
Farnworth22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Thu 2018-08-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Thu 2018-08-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Moses Gate
Bolton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bolton (Thu 2018-08-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bolton
Westhoughton22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Thu 2018-08-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Westhoughton
Hindley22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Thu 2018-08-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan North Western (Thu 2018-08-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern19:332Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Wigan North Western19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley19:3319:33
Stalybridge20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Thu 2018-08-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:041StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Stalybridge19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley20:0420:04
Wigan North Western20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan North Western (Thu 2018-08-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:332Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Wigan North Western20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley20:3320:33
Stalybridge21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Thu 2018-08-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:041StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Stalybridge20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley21:0421:04
Wigan North Western21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan North Western (Thu 2018-08-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:412Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Wigan North Western21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley21:4121:41
Stalybridge22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:031StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Stalybridge21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria21:4321:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kearsley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley22:0322:03
Wigan North Western22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan North Western (Thu 2018-08-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..