desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kearsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL4 8DU
Advertisement

Kearsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern20:342Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Wigan North Western20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Kearsley20:3420:34
Salford Crescent20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-01-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2020-01-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Thu 2020-01-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:041StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Stalybridge20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Kearsley21:0421:04
Farnworth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Thu 2020-01-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Thu 2020-01-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Moses Gate
Bolton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bolton (Thu 2020-01-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bolton
Westhoughton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Thu 2020-01-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Westhoughton
Hindley21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-01-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:412Wigan WallgateStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Wigan Wallgate21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Kearsley21:4121:41
Salford Crescent21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-01-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:0022:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2020-01-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Thu 2020-01-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:041StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Stalybridge21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Kearsley22:0422:04
Farnworth22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Thu 2020-01-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Thu 2020-01-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Moses Gate
Bolton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bolton (Thu 2020-01-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bolton
Westhoughton22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Thu 2020-01-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Westhoughton
Hindley22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Thu 2020-01-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-01-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Parbold (Thu 2020-01-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-01-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Meols Cop
Southport23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Thu 2020-01-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:122SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Southport21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Southport
Kearsley22:1222:12
Salford Crescent22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-01-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:051StalybridgeWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Stalybridge22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Kearsley23:0523:05
Farnworth23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Thu 2020-01-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Thu 2020-01-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Moses Gate
Bolton23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bolton (Thu 2020-01-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bolton
Westhoughton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Thu 2020-01-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Westhoughton
Hindley23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Thu 2020-01-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-01-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern20:342Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Wigan North Western20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley20:3420:34
Stalybridge21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Thu 2020-01-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:041StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Stalybridge20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria20:4620:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley21:0421:04
Wigan North Western21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-01-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:412Wigan WallgateStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Wigan Wallgate21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley21:4121:41
Stalybridge22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Thu 2020-01-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:041StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Stalybridge21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria21:4421:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley22:0422:04
Southport23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Thu 2020-01-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:122SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Southport21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley22:1222:12
Manchester Victoria22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:051StalybridgeWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Stalybridge22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria22:4622:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley23:0523:05
Wigan Wallgate23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-01-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..