desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kearsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL4 8DU
Advertisement

Kearsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Northern07:041StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Stalybridge06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Kearsley07:0407:04
Farnworth07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Moses Gate
Bolton07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bolton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bolton
Westhoughton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Westhoughton
Hindley07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:222ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Clitheroe
Kearsley07:2207:22
Salford Crescent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2022-05-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Mon 2022-05-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-05-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Rochdale (Mon 2022-05-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:322SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Southport
Kearsley07:3207:32
Clifton (Manchester)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Clifton (Manchester) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Clifton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2022-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Mon 2022-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2022-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:041StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Stalybridge07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Kearsley08:0408:04
Farnworth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Moses Gate
Bolton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bolton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bolton
Westhoughton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Westhoughton
Hindley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Gathurst (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Appley Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Parbold (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Meols Cop (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Meols Cop
Southport09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:342SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Southport07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Southport
Kearsley08:3408:34
Salford Crescent08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2022-05-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Mon 2022-05-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-05-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2022-05-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-05-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:041StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Stalybridge08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Kearsley09:0409:04
Farnworth09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Mon 2022-05-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Mon 2022-05-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Moses Gate
Bolton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bolton (Mon 2022-05-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bolton
Westhoughton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Mon 2022-05-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Westhoughton
Hindley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Mon 2022-05-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2022-05-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Gathurst (Mon 2022-05-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Appley Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Parbold (Mon 2022-05-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Parbold
Hoscar09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hoscar (Mon 2022-05-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to New Lane (Mon 2022-05-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bescar Lane (Mon 2022-05-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Meols Cop (Mon 2022-05-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Mon 2022-05-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Northern07:041StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Stalybridge06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley07:0407:04
Wigan North Western07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:222ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Whalley
Langho06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bolton
Kearsley07:2207:22
Rochdale08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Rochdale (Mon 2022-05-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:322SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley07:3207:32
Stalybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:041StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Stalybridge07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley08:0408:04
Southport09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:342SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Southport07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley08:3408:34
Stalybridge09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-05-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:041StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Stalybridge08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria08:4508:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley09:0409:04
Southport10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Mon 2022-05-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton (Summary)
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..