desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kearsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL4 8DU
Advertisement

Kearsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
Northern07:222ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Clitheroe
Kearsley07:2207:22
Salford Crescent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Rochdale (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:322SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Southport
Kearsley07:3207:32
Clifton (Manchester)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Clifton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Clifton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-04-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Thu 2019-04-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2019-04-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:041StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Stalybridge07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Kearsley08:0408:04
Farnworth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Thu 2019-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Thu 2019-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Moses Gate
Bolton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bolton (Thu 2019-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bolton
Westhoughton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Thu 2019-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Westhoughton
Hindley08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Thu 2019-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan North Western08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:342Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Wigan North Western08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Kearsley08:3408:34
Salford Crescent08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-04-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Thu 2019-04-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-04-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2019-04-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Thu 2019-04-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:041StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Stalybridge08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Kearsley09:0409:04
Farnworth09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Thu 2019-04-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Thu 2019-04-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Moses Gate
Bolton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bolton (Thu 2019-04-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bolton
Westhoughton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Thu 2019-04-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Westhoughton
Hindley09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Thu 2019-04-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-04-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:332Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Wigan North Western09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Kearsley09:3309:33
Salford Crescent09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-04-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Thu 2019-04-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-04-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2019-04-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Thu 2019-04-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
Northern07:222ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Whalley
Langho06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bolton
Kearsley07:2207:22
Rochdale08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Rochdale (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:322SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley07:3207:32
Stalybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:041StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Stalybridge07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria07:4607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley08:0408:04
Wigan North Western08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:342Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Wigan North Western08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley08:3408:34
Stalybridge09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Thu 2019-04-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:041StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Stalybridge08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria08:4508:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley09:0409:04
Wigan North Western09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-04-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:332Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Wigan North Western09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Thu 2019-04-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley09:3309:33
Stalybridge10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Thu 2019-04-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..