desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkconnel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG4 6LU
Advertisement

Kirkconnel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail14:31Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkconnel14:3114:31
Sanquhar14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Thu 2020-04-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Thu 2020-04-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dumfries
Annan15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Thu 2020-04-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Annan
Gretna Green15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Gretna Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Thu 2020-04-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:21CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Carlisle15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkconnel16:2116:21
New Cumnock16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Thu 2020-04-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Thu 2020-04-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock16:5516:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-04-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Stewarton (Thu 2020-04-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Stewarton
Dunlop17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Thu 2020-04-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dunlop
Barrhead17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:59Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Glasgow Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkconnel18:5918:59
Sanquhar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Thu 2020-04-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Thu 2020-04-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dumfries
Annan19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Thu 2020-04-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Annan
Gretna Green19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Gretna Green (Thu 2020-04-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Thu 2020-04-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:09CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Carlisle17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkconnel19:0919:09
New Cumnock19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock19:4419:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Stewarton (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Stewarton
Dunlop20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dunlop
Barrhead20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Barrhead
Nitshill20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Nitshill (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kennishead (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Crossmyloof (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:28Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Glasgow Central19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkconnel20:2820:28
Sanquhar20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Thu 2020-04-09 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Thu 2020-04-09 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail14:31Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton13:4313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel14:3114:31
Carlisle15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Thu 2020-04-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:21CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Carlisle15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Annan
Dumfries15:4415:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel16:2116:21
Glasgow Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:59Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Glasgow Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel18:5918:59
Carlisle20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Thu 2020-04-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:09CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Carlisle17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Annan
Dumfries18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel19:0919:09
Glasgow Central20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:28Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Glasgow Central19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton19:4119:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel20:2820:28
Dumfries21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Thu 2020-04-09 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..