desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkconnel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG4 6LU
Advertisement

Kirkconnel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
ScotRail07:17CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkconnel07:1707:17
New Cumnock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Tue 2020-07-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-07-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Tue 2020-07-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Tue 2020-07-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Barrhead (Tue 2020-07-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Barrhead
Nitshill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Nitshill (Tue 2020-07-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2020-07-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kennishead (Tue 2020-07-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2020-07-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Crossmyloof (Tue 2020-07-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:28Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Glasgow Central06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkconnel08:2808:28
Sanquhar08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Tue 2020-07-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries08:5909:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Tue 2020-07-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dumfries
Annan09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Tue 2020-07-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Annan
Gretna Green09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-07-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Tue 2020-07-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:28Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Glasgow Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkconnel11:2811:28
Sanquhar11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Tue 2020-07-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Tue 2020-07-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dumfries
Annan12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Tue 2020-07-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Annan
Gretna Green12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-07-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Tue 2020-07-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:21CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Carlisle11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkconnel12:2112:21
New Cumnock12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Tue 2020-07-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock12:5512:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-07-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Tue 2020-07-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Stewarton
Dunlop13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Tue 2020-07-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dunlop
Barrhead13:2313:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Barrhead (Tue 2020-07-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Barrhead
Nitshill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Nitshill (Tue 2020-07-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2020-07-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kennishead (Tue 2020-07-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2020-07-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof13:4013:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Crossmyloof (Tue 2020-07-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:24Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Glasgow Central12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkconnel14:2414:24
Sanquhar14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Tue 2020-07-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries14:5615:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Tue 2020-07-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dumfries
Annan15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Tue 2020-07-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Annan
Gretna Green15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-07-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Tue 2020-07-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
ScotRail07:17CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel07:1707:17
Glasgow Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:28Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Glasgow Central06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead07:1507:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28
Carlisle09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Tue 2020-07-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:28Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Glasgow Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead10:1910:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel11:2811:28
Carlisle12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Tue 2020-07-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:21CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Carlisle11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Annan
Dumfries11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel12:2112:21
Glasgow Central13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:24Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Glasgow Central12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead13:1913:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel14:2414:24
Carlisle15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Tue 2020-07-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..