desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkconnel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG4 6LU
Advertisement

Kirkconnel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail05:43DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Dumfries05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dumfries
Kirkconnel05:4205:43
New Cumnock05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Mon 2019-11-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-11-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Mon 2019-11-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-11-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Stewarton (Mon 2019-11-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Stewarton
Dunlop06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Mon 2019-11-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dunlop
Barrhead06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Barrhead (Mon 2019-11-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Barrhead
Nitshill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Nitshill (Mon 2019-11-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2019-11-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kennishead (Mon 2019-11-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-11-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Crossmyloof (Mon 2019-11-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:15DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Dumfries05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dumfries
Kirkconnel06:1406:15
New Cumnock06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Mon 2019-11-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-11-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Mon 2019-11-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-11-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Stewarton (Mon 2019-11-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Stewarton
Dunlop07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Mon 2019-11-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dunlop
Barrhead07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Barrhead (Mon 2019-11-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:17CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkconnel07:1707:17
New Cumnock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Mon 2019-11-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-11-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Mon 2019-11-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-11-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Stewarton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Mon 2019-11-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Barrhead (Mon 2019-11-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:28Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkconnel08:2808:28
Sanquhar08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dumfries
Annan09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Annan
Gretna Green09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:25CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Carlisle08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkconnel09:2509:25
New Cumnock09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Mon 2019-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Mon 2019-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Stewarton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Mon 2019-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Barrhead (Mon 2019-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:52Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Glasgow Central08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkconnel09:5209:52
Sanquhar09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Mon 2019-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dumfries
Annan10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Mon 2019-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Annan
Gretna Green10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail05:42DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Dumfries05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel05:4205:43
Glasgow Central07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:14DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Dumfries05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel06:1406:15
Glasgow Central07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:17CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel07:1707:17
Glasgow Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:28Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28
Carlisle09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:25CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Carlisle08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Annan
Dumfries08:4308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel09:2509:25
Glasgow Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:52Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Glasgow Central08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel09:5209:52
Carlisle11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..