desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkconnel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG4 6LU
Advertisement

Kirkconnel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
ScotRail21:38Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Glasgow Central20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Sat 2019-08-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkconnel21:3221:38
Sanquhar21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Sat 2019-08-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Sat 2019-08-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:22CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Carlisle21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Sat 2019-08-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkconnel22:2222:22
New Cumnock22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Sat 2019-08-24 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Sat 2019-08-24 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Sat 2019-08-24 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Sat 2019-08-24 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Stewarton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Stewarton
Dunlop23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Sat 2019-08-24 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dunlop
Barrhead23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Barrhead (Sat 2019-08-24 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-08-24 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:26Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Sat 2019-08-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkconnel23:2623:26
Sanquhar23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Sat 2019-08-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Sat 2019-08-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dumfries
Annan00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Sat 2019-08-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Annan
Gretna Green00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Gretna Green (Sat 2019-08-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Sat 2019-08-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 25th August
ScotRail14:22CarlisleGlasgow Central / KilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Carlisle13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-08-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkconnel14:2214:22
New Cumnock14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Stewarton (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Stewarton
Dunlop15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dunlop
Barrhead15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Barrhead (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Barrhead
Nitshill15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Nitshill (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kennishead (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Pollokshaws West
Glasgow Central15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Kirkconnel14:2214:22
New Cumnock14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Stewarton (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Stewarton
Dunlop15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dunlop
Barrhead15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Barrhead (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Barrhead
Nitshill15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Nitshill (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kennishead (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Pollokshaws West
Glasgow Central15:4416:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Pollokshaws West
Kennishead16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kennishead (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Nitshill (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Nitshill
Barrhead16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Barrhead (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Barrhead
Dunlop16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dunlop
Stewarton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Stewarton (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:25Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Glasgow Central15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-08-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkconnel16:2516:25
Sanquhar16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Sun 2019-08-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries16:5717:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Sun 2019-08-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dumfries
Annan17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Sun 2019-08-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Annan
Gretna Green17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Gretna Green (Sun 2019-08-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Sun 2019-08-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:21CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Carlisle19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-08-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkconnel20:2120:21
New Cumnock20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Sun 2019-08-25 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Sun 2019-08-25 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Sun 2019-08-25 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-08-25 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Stewarton (Sun 2019-08-25 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Stewarton
Dunlop21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Sun 2019-08-25 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dunlop
Barrhead21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Barrhead (Sun 2019-08-25 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-08-25 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:23Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Glasgow Central22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-08-25 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkconnel23:2323:23
Sanquhar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Sun 2019-08-25 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Sun 2019-08-25 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dumfries
Annan00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Sun 2019-08-25 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Annan
Gretna Green00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Gretna Green (Sun 2019-08-25 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Sun 2019-08-25 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
ScotRail21:32Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Glasgow Central20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Sat 2019-08-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kirkconnel (Sat 2019-08-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Sat 2019-08-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kirkconnel (Sat 2019-08-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kirkconnel (Sat 2019-08-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock20:5220:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kirkconnel (Sat 2019-08-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Sat 2019-08-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel21:3221:38
Dumfries22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Sat 2019-08-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:22CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Carlisle21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Sat 2019-08-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kirkconnel (Sat 2019-08-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kirkconnel (Sat 2019-08-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Annan
Dumfries21:4621:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Sat 2019-08-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Sat 2019-08-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel22:2222:22
Glasgow Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-08-24 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:26Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Sat 2019-08-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kirkconnel (Sat 2019-08-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Sat 2019-08-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kirkconnel (Sat 2019-08-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kirkconnel (Sat 2019-08-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kirkconnel (Sat 2019-08-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Sat 2019-08-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Sat 2019-08-24 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel23:2623:26
Carlisle00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Sat 2019-08-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 25th August
ScotRail14:22CarlisleGlasgow Central / KilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Carlisle13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-08-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-08-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-08-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Annan
Dumfries13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-08-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-08-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel14:2214:22
Glasgow Central15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Kilmarnock16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:25Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Glasgow Central15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-08-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-08-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-08-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-08-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-08-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-08-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-08-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-08-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-08-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-08-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-08-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-08-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel16:2516:25
Carlisle17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Sun 2019-08-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:21CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Carlisle19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-08-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-08-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-08-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Annan
Dumfries19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-08-25 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-08-25 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel20:2120:21
Glasgow Central21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-08-25 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:23Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Glasgow Central22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-08-25 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-08-25 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-08-25 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-08-25 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-08-25 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-08-25 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-08-25 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Sun 2019-08-25 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel23:2323:23
Carlisle00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Sun 2019-08-25 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..