desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilpatrick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G60 5LX
Advertisement

Kilpatrick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:36Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Dumbarton Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Kilpatrick07:3607:36
Dalmuir07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Clydebank
Yoker07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Yoker
Garscadden07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Hyndland
Partick07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:01Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Dumbarton Central07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Kilpatrick08:0108:01
Dalmuir08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Clydebank
Yoker08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Yoker
Garscadden08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Hyndland
Partick08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:04SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Springburn07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Springburn
Kilpatrick08:0408:04
Bowling08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bowling (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:33SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Springburn07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Springburn
Kilpatrick08:3308:33
Bowling08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bowling (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:35Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Dumbarton Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Kilpatrick08:3508:35
Dalmuir08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Clydebank
Yoker08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Yoker
Garscadden08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Hyndland
Partick08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Barnhill
Springburn09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:04SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Springburn08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Springburn
Kilpatrick09:0409:04
Bowling09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bowling (Mon 2019-06-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:36Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Dumbarton Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick07:3607:36
Springburn08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:01Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Dumbarton Central07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:0108:01
Springburn08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:04SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Springburn07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:0408:04
Dumbarton Central08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:33SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Springburn07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:3308:33
Dumbarton Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:35Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Dumbarton Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:3508:35
Springburn09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:04SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Springburn08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:0409:04
Dumbarton Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..