desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilpatrick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G60 5LX
Advertisement

Kilpatrick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
ScotRail12:57BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Balloch12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Balloch
Kilpatrick12:5712:57
Dalmuir13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalmuir
Singer13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Singer (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Singer
Drumry13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumry (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Drumry
Drumchapel13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumchapel (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Drumchapel
Westerton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Westerton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Westerton
Anniesland13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Anniesland (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Anniesland
Hyndland13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Hyndland
Partick13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Carntyne (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Carntyne
Shettleston13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Shettleston (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Shettleston
Easterhouse13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatdyke (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:11AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Airdrie12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Airdrie
Kilpatrick13:1113:11
Bowling13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bowling (Wed 2021-04-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalreoch (Wed 2021-04-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalreoch
Renton13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Renton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Renton
Alexandria13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Wed 2021-04-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Alexandria
Balloch13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Wed 2021-04-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:27BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Balloch13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Balloch
Kilpatrick13:2713:27
Dalmuir13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-04-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalmuir
Singer13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Singer (Wed 2021-04-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Singer
Drumry13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumry (Wed 2021-04-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Drumry
Drumchapel13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumchapel (Wed 2021-04-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Drumchapel
Westerton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Westerton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Westerton
Anniesland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Anniesland (Wed 2021-04-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Anniesland
Hyndland13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Hyndland
Partick13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-04-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-04-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Carntyne (Wed 2021-04-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Carntyne
Shettleston14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Shettleston (Wed 2021-04-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Shettleston
Easterhouse14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2021-04-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatdyke (Wed 2021-04-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Wed 2021-04-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:42AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Airdrie12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Airdrie
Kilpatrick13:4213:42
Bowling13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bowling (Wed 2021-04-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalreoch (Wed 2021-04-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalreoch
Renton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Renton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Renton
Alexandria13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Wed 2021-04-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Alexandria
Balloch14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Wed 2021-04-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:57BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Balloch13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Balloch
Kilpatrick13:5713:57
Dalmuir14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-04-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalmuir
Singer14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Singer (Wed 2021-04-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Singer
Drumry14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumry (Wed 2021-04-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Drumry
Drumchapel14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumchapel (Wed 2021-04-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Drumchapel
Westerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Westerton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Westerton
Anniesland14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Anniesland (Wed 2021-04-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Anniesland
Hyndland14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Hyndland
Partick14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-04-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-04-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Carntyne (Wed 2021-04-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Carntyne
Shettleston14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Shettleston (Wed 2021-04-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Shettleston
Easterhouse14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2021-04-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatdyke (Wed 2021-04-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Wed 2021-04-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:12AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Airdrie13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Airdrie
Kilpatrick14:1214:12
Bowling14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bowling (Wed 2021-04-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalreoch (Wed 2021-04-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalreoch
Renton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Renton (Wed 2021-04-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Renton
Alexandria14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Wed 2021-04-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Alexandria
Balloch14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Wed 2021-04-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
ScotRail12:57BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Balloch12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandria
Renton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick12:5712:57
Airdrie13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:11AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Airdrie12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Drumry
Singer13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick13:1113:11
Balloch13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Wed 2021-04-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:27BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Balloch13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandria
Renton13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick13:2713:27
Airdrie14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Wed 2021-04-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:42AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Airdrie12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Drumry
Singer13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick13:4213:42
Balloch14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Wed 2021-04-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:57BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Balloch13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandria
Renton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick13:5713:57
Airdrie14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Wed 2021-04-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:12AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Airdrie13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Drumry
Singer14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick14:1214:12
Balloch14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Wed 2021-04-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..