desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilpatrick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G60 5LX
Advertisement

Kilpatrick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
ScotRail14:34SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Springburn13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Springburn
Kilpatrick14:3414:34
Bowling14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bowling (Mon 2020-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:36Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Dumbarton Central14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Kilpatrick14:3614:36
Dalmuir14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Clydebank
Yoker14:4514:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Yoker (Mon 2020-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Yoker
Garscadden14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Mon 2020-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Mon 2020-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Hyndland
Partick15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Mon 2020-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Mon 2020-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Barnhill
Springburn15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Mon 2020-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:04SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Springburn14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Springburn
Kilpatrick15:0415:04
Bowling15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bowling (Mon 2020-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:04Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Dumbarton Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Kilpatrick15:0415:04
Dalmuir15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Clydebank
Yoker15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Yoker (Mon 2020-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Yoker
Garscadden15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Mon 2020-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Mon 2020-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Hyndland
Partick15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Mon 2020-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Mon 2020-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Mon 2020-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Barnhill
Springburn15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Mon 2020-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:34SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Springburn14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Springburn
Kilpatrick15:3415:34
Bowling15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bowling (Mon 2020-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:35Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Dumbarton Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Kilpatrick15:3515:35
Dalmuir15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-09-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Clydebank
Yoker15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Yoker (Mon 2020-09-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Yoker
Garscadden15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Mon 2020-09-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-09-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Mon 2020-09-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Hyndland
Partick15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Mon 2020-09-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-09-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-09-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Mon 2020-09-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Mon 2020-09-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Barnhill
Springburn16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Mon 2020-09-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
ScotRail14:34SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Springburn13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick14:3414:34
Dumbarton Central14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:36Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Dumbarton Central14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick14:3614:36
Springburn15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Mon 2020-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:04SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Springburn14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick15:0415:04
Dumbarton Central15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:04Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Dumbarton Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick15:0415:04
Springburn15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Mon 2020-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:34SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Springburn14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick15:3415:34
Dumbarton Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:35Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Dumbarton Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick15:3515:35
Springburn16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Mon 2020-09-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..