desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilpatrick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G60 5LX
Advertisement

Kilpatrick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd August
ScotRail11:04SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Springburn10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Springburn
Kilpatrick11:0411:04
Bowling11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bowling (Thu 2019-08-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Thu 2019-08-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:04Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Dumbarton Central10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Kilpatrick11:0311:04
Dalmuir11:0711:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-08-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Thu 2019-08-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Clydebank
Yoker11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Yoker (Thu 2019-08-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Yoker
Garscadden11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Thu 2019-08-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Thu 2019-08-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-08-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Thu 2019-08-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Hyndland
Partick11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-08-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-08-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-08-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bellgrove (Thu 2019-08-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Thu 2019-08-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2019-08-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Thu 2019-08-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Barnhill
Springburn11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Thu 2019-08-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:31Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Dumbarton Central11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Kilpatrick11:3111:31
Dalmuir11:3411:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-08-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Thu 2019-08-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Clydebank
Yoker11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Yoker (Thu 2019-08-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Yoker
Garscadden11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Thu 2019-08-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Thu 2019-08-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-08-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Thu 2019-08-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Hyndland
Partick11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-08-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-08-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-08-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bellgrove (Thu 2019-08-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Thu 2019-08-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2019-08-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Thu 2019-08-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Barnhill
Springburn12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Thu 2019-08-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:34SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Springburn10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Springburn
Kilpatrick11:3411:34
Bowling11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bowling (Thu 2019-08-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Thu 2019-08-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:04SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Springburn11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Springburn
Kilpatrick12:0412:04
Bowling12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bowling (Thu 2019-08-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Thu 2019-08-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:06Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Dumbarton Central11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Kilpatrick12:0612:06
Dalmuir12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-08-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Thu 2019-08-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Clydebank
Yoker12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Yoker (Thu 2019-08-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Yoker
Garscadden12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Thu 2019-08-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Thu 2019-08-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-08-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Thu 2019-08-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Hyndland
Partick12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Thu 2019-08-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-08-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-08-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-08-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bellgrove (Thu 2019-08-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Thu 2019-08-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2019-08-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Thu 2019-08-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Barnhill
Springburn12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Thu 2019-08-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd August
ScotRail11:03Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Dumbarton Central10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick11:0311:04
Springburn11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Thu 2019-08-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:04SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Springburn10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:0411:04
Dumbarton Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:31Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Dumbarton Central11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick11:3111:31
Springburn12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Thu 2019-08-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:34SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Springburn10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:3411:34
Dumbarton Central11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:04SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Springburn11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick12:0412:04
Dumbarton Central12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:06Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Dumbarton Central11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-08-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick12:0612:06
Springburn12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Thu 2019-08-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..