Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Kilpatrick Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilpatrick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G60 5LX
Advertisement

Kilpatrick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
ScotRail22:36BallochCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Balloch22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Balloch
Kilpatrick22:3622:36
Dalmuir22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Clydebank
Yoker22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Yoker (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Yoker
Garscadden22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:5322:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Hyndland
Partick22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Barnhill
Springburn23:1823:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Springburn
Stepps23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Stepps (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Stepps
Gartcosh23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Gartcosh (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:39CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Cumbernauld21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Cumbernauld
Kilpatrick22:3922:39
Bowling22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bowling (Wed 2018-11-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-11-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalreoch (Wed 2018-11-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalreoch
Renton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Renton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Renton
Alexandria22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Wed 2018-11-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Alexandria
Balloch23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Wed 2018-11-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:03BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Balloch22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Balloch
Kilpatrick23:0323:03
Dalmuir23:0623:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Clydebank
Yoker23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Yoker (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Yoker
Garscadden23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Hyndland
Partick23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Barnhill
Springburn23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:10CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Cumbernauld21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Cumbernauld
Kilpatrick23:1023:10
Bowling23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bowling (Wed 2018-11-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-11-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalreoch (Wed 2018-11-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalreoch
Renton23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Renton (Wed 2018-11-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Renton
Alexandria23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Wed 2018-11-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Alexandria
Balloch23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Wed 2018-11-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:34BallochDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Balloch23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Balloch
Kilpatrick23:3423:34
Dalmuir23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:39CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Cumbernauld22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Cumbernauld
Kilpatrick23:3923:39
Bowling23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bowling (Wed 2018-11-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-11-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalreoch (Wed 2018-11-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalreoch
Renton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Renton (Wed 2018-11-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Renton
Alexandria23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Wed 2018-11-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Alexandria
Balloch00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Wed 2018-11-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
ScotRail22:36BallochCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Balloch22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandria
Renton22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:2322:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick22:3622:36
Cumbernauld23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:39CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Cumbernauld21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Stepps
Springburn21:4521:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:0522:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1122:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick22:3922:39
Balloch23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Wed 2018-11-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:03BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Balloch22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandria
Renton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick23:0323:03
Springburn23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:10CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Cumbernauld21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Stepps
Springburn22:1722:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:3622:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:4122:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick23:1023:10
Balloch23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Wed 2018-11-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:34BallochDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Balloch23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandria
Renton23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick23:3423:34
Dalmuir23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:39CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Cumbernauld22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Stepps
Springburn22:4422:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill22:5022:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:0623:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1123:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick23:3923:39
Balloch00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Wed 2018-11-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..