hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilpatrick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G60 5LX
Advertisement

Kilpatrick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail15:03CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Cumbernauld13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Cumbernauld
Kilpatrick15:0315:03
Bowling15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bowling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:03Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Dumbarton Central14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Kilpatrick15:0315:03
Dalmuir15:0615:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Clydebank
Yoker15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Yoker (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Yoker
Garscadden15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Hyndland
Partick15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Barnhill
Springburn15:4715:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Springburn
Stepps16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Stepps (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Stepps
Gartcosh16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Gartcosh (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:33CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Cumbernauld14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Cumbernauld
Kilpatrick15:3315:33
Bowling15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bowling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:36Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Dumbarton Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Kilpatrick15:3615:36
Dalmuir15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Clydebank
Yoker15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Yoker (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Yoker
Garscadden15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Hyndland
Partick15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Barnhill
Springburn16:1716:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Springburn
Stepps16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Stepps (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Stepps
Gartcosh16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Gartcosh (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:04CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Cumbernauld14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Cumbernauld
Kilpatrick16:0416:04
Bowling16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bowling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:06Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Dumbarton Central15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Kilpatrick16:0616:06
Dalmuir16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Clydebank
Yoker16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Yoker (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Yoker
Garscadden16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Hyndland
Partick16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Barnhill
Springburn16:4716:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Springburn
Stepps17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Stepps (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Stepps
Gartcosh17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Gartcosh (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail15:03CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Cumbernauld13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Stepps
Springburn14:1714:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick15:0315:03
Dumbarton Central15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:03Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Dumbarton Central14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick15:0315:03
Cumbernauld16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:33CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Cumbernauld14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Stepps
Springburn14:4714:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick15:3315:33
Dumbarton Central15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:36Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Dumbarton Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick15:3615:36
Cumbernauld16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:04CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Cumbernauld14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Stepps
Springburn15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick16:0416:04
Dumbarton Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:06Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Dumbarton Central15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick16:0616:06
Cumbernauld17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us