desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilpatrick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G60 5LX
Advertisement

Kilpatrick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail10:04SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Springburn09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Springburn
Kilpatrick10:0410:04
Bowling10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bowling (Mon 2019-11-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-11-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:06Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Dumbarton Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Kilpatrick10:0610:06
Dalmuir10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-11-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Mon 2019-11-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Clydebank
Yoker10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Yoker (Mon 2019-11-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Yoker
Garscadden10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-11-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Mon 2019-11-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Hyndland
Partick10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-11-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Mon 2019-11-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-11-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Mon 2019-11-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Barnhill
Springburn10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:33SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Springburn09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Springburn
Kilpatrick10:3310:33
Bowling10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bowling (Mon 2019-11-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-11-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:36Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Dumbarton Central10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Kilpatrick10:3610:36
Dalmuir10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Clydebank
Yoker10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Yoker (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Yoker
Garscadden10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Hyndland
Partick10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Barnhill
Springburn11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:04SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Springburn10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Springburn
Kilpatrick11:0411:04
Bowling11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bowling (Mon 2019-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:04Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Dumbarton Central10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Kilpatrick11:0311:04
Dalmuir11:0711:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Mon 2019-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Clydebank
Yoker11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Yoker (Mon 2019-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Yoker
Garscadden11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Mon 2019-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Hyndland
Partick11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Mon 2019-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Mon 2019-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Barnhill
Springburn11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail10:04SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Springburn09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick10:0410:04
Dumbarton Central10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:06Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Dumbarton Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:0610:06
Springburn10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:33SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Springburn09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick10:3310:33
Dumbarton Central10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:36Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Dumbarton Central10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:3610:36
Springburn11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:03Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Dumbarton Central10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick11:0311:04
Springburn11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:04SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Springburn10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:0411:04
Dumbarton Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..