desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilpatrick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G60 5LX
Advertisement

Kilpatrick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
ScotRail10:27BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Balloch10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Balloch
Kilpatrick10:2710:27
Dalmuir10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalmuir
Singer10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Singer (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Singer
Drumry10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumry (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Drumry
Drumchapel10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Drumchapel
Westerton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Westerton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Westerton
Anniesland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Anniesland (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Anniesland
Hyndland10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Hyndland
Partick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Carntyne (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Carntyne
Shettleston11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Shettleston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Blairhill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:42AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Airdrie09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Airdrie
Kilpatrick10:4210:42
Bowling10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bowling (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalreoch
Renton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Renton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Renton
Alexandria10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Alexandria
Balloch11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:57BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Balloch10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Balloch
Kilpatrick10:5710:57
Dalmuir11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalmuir
Singer11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Singer (Thu 2021-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Singer
Drumry11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumry (Thu 2021-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Drumry
Drumchapel11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Drumchapel
Westerton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Westerton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Anniesland (Thu 2021-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Thu 2021-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Hyndland
Partick11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Carntyne (Thu 2021-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Carntyne
Shettleston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Shettleston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Blairhill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Thu 2021-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:12AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Airdrie10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Airdrie
Kilpatrick11:1211:12
Bowling11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bowling (Thu 2021-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Renton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Renton
Alexandria11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Alexandria
Balloch11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Thu 2021-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:27BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Balloch11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Balloch
Kilpatrick11:2711:27
Dalmuir11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalmuir
Singer11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Singer (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Singer
Drumry11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumry (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Drumry
Drumchapel11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Drumchapel
Westerton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Westerton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Anniesland (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Hyndland
Partick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Carntyne (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Carntyne
Shettleston12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Shettleston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Blairhill (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:42AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Airdrie10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Airdrie
Kilpatrick11:4211:42
Bowling11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bowling (Thu 2021-10-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-10-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-10-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-10-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Renton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Renton
Alexandria11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Thu 2021-10-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
ScotRail10:27BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Balloch10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandria
Renton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:2710:27
Airdrie11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:42AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Airdrie09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Drumry
Singer10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick10:4210:42
Balloch11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:57BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Balloch10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandria
Renton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:5710:57
Airdrie11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Thu 2021-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:12AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Airdrie10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Drumry
Singer11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:1211:12
Balloch11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Thu 2021-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:27BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Balloch11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandria
Renton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick11:2711:27
Airdrie12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:42AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Airdrie10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Drumry
Singer11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:4211:42
Balloch12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Thu 2021-10-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..