desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kensington Olympia railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kensington (Olympia) Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W14 8HW
Advertisement

Kensington Olympia Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
London Overground08:422Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:433Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:512East CroydonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia departures
East Croydon08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-08-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from East Croydon
Kensington Olympia08:5108:51
Shepherds Bush08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Wembley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground08:572Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:583Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:122Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
London Overground08:422Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:433Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:512East CroydonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia arrivals
East Croydon08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-08-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst08:1308:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction08:3508:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia08:5108:51
Watford Junction09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground08:572Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:583Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:122Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..