desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kensington Olympia railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kensington (Olympia) Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W14 8HW
Advertisement

Kensington Olympia Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Southern05:202Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:502BalhamMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia departures
Balham05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2018-12-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Balham
Kensington Olympia05:4905:50
Shepherds Bush05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-12-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2018-12-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2018-12-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Berkhamsted (Sat 2018-12-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Berkhamsted
Tring06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Tring (Sat 2018-12-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2018-12-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Bletchley (Sat 2018-12-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:002Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:122Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:133Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:202Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Southern05:192Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:492BalhamMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia arrivals
Balham05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2018-12-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction05:3705:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2018-12-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2018-12-15 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2018-12-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia05:4905:50
Milton Keynes Central07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:002Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:122Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:133Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:202Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..