desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kensington Olympia railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kensington (Olympia) Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W14 8HW
Advertisement

Kensington Olympia Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Southern14:253Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia departures
Milton Keynes Central13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-11-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Kensington Olympia14:2414:25
West Brompton14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to West Brompton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to West Brompton
Imperial Wharf14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Imperial Wharf (Mon 2019-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Clapham Junction
Balham14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Balham (Mon 2019-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Balham
Streatham Common14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Streatham Common (Mon 2019-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Streatham Common
Norbury14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Norbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Thornton Heath (Mon 2019-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Selhurst (Mon 2019-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Selhurst
East Croydon14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to East Croydon (Mon 2019-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground14:252Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:303Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:433Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:462Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:512East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia departures
East Croydon14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from East Croydon
Kensington Olympia14:5114:51
Shepherds Bush14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Wembley Central (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Berkhamsted
Tring15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Tring (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Bletchley (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Southern14:243Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia arrivals
Milton Keynes Central13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-11-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-11-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-11-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-11-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia14:2414:25
East Croydon14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to East Croydon (Mon 2019-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground14:252Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:303Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:433Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:462Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:512East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia arrivals
East Croydon14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst14:1314:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction14:3514:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia14:5114:51
Milton Keynes Central16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..