desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kensington Olympia railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kensington (Olympia) Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W14 8HW
Advertisement

Kensington Olympia Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
London Overground20:193Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:223Milton Keynes CentralClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia departures
Milton Keynes Central19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2020-07-07 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Kensington Olympia20:2220:22
West Brompton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to West Brompton (Tue 2020-07-07 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to West Brompton
Imperial Wharf20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Imperial Wharf (Tue 2020-07-07 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-07-07 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground20:242Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:382Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:433Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:492Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
London Overground20:193Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:223Milton Keynes CentralClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia arrivals
Milton Keynes Central19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2020-07-07 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2020-07-07 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2020-07-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2020-07-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2020-07-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2020-07-07 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2020-07-07 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2020-07-07 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2020-07-07 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2020-07-07 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia20:2220:22
Clapham Junction20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-07-07 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground20:242Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:382Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:433Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:492Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..