desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kensington Olympia railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kensington (Olympia) Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W14 8HW
Advertisement

Kensington Olympia Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
London Overground18:563Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:592Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:112Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:193Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:232Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:253Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia departures
Milton Keynes Central18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2018-12-11 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Kensington Olympia19:2419:25
West Brompton19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to West Brompton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to West Brompton
Imperial Wharf19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Imperial Wharf (Tue 2018-12-11 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Clapham Junction
Balham19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Balham (Tue 2018-12-11 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Balham
Streatham Common19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-12-11 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Streatham Common
Norbury19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Norbury (Tue 2018-12-11 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Selhurst (Tue 2018-12-11 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Selhurst
East Croydon19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to East Croydon (Tue 2018-12-11 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
London Overground18:563Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:592Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:112Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:193Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:232Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:243Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia arrivals
Milton Keynes Central18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2018-12-11 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2018-12-11 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2018-12-11 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2018-12-11 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2018-12-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2018-12-11 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2018-12-11 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2018-12-11 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2018-12-11 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2018-12-11 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia19:2419:25
East Croydon19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to East Croydon (Tue 2018-12-11 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..