desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kensington Olympia railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kensington (Olympia) Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W14 8HW
Advertisement

Kensington Olympia Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Southern10:512Clapham JunctionMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia departures
Clapham Junction10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Kensington Olympia (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Clapham Junction
Kensington Olympia10:5110:51
Shepherds Bush10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2021-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Wembley Central (Fri 2021-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2021-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Berkhamsted (Fri 2021-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Berkhamsted
Tring11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Tring (Fri 2021-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2021-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Bletchley (Fri 2021-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2021-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground10:533Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:592Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:023Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:102Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:123Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Southern10:512Clapham JunctionMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia arrivals
Clapham Junction10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Kensington Olympia (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Kensington Olympia (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Kensington Olympia (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia10:5110:51
Milton Keynes Central12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2021-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground10:533Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:592Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:023Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:102Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:123Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..