desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kensington Olympia railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kensington (Olympia) Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W14 8HW
Advertisement

Kensington Olympia Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
London Overground07:163Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:202Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:253Watford JunctionSelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia departures
Watford Junction06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2022-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Watford Junction
Kensington Olympia07:2407:25
West Brompton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to West Brompton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to West Brompton
Imperial Wharf07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Imperial Wharf (Mon 2022-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2022-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Balham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Balham
Streatham Common07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Streatham Common (Mon 2022-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Streatham Common
Norbury07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Norbury (Mon 2022-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Thornton Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Selhurst (Mon 2022-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Selhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground07:273Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:322Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:373Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
London Overground07:163Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:202Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:243Watford JunctionSelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia arrivals
Watford Junction06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2022-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2022-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2022-05-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2022-05-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia07:2407:25
Selhurst07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Selhurst (Mon 2022-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Selhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground07:273Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:322Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:373Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..