desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kensington Olympia railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kensington (Olympia) Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W14 8HW
Advertisement

Kensington Olympia Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Southern08:512East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia departures
East Croydon08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from East Croydon
Kensington Olympia08:5008:51
Shepherds Bush08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Shepherds Bush (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Wembley Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Berkhamsted (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Berkhamsted
Tring09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Tring (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Bletchley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground08:563Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:083Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:122Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:172East CroydonShepherds BushCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia departures
East Croydon08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2019-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from East Croydon
Kensington Olympia09:1609:17
Shepherds Bush09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Shepherds Bush (Thu 2019-06-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Shepherds Bush
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground09:193Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Southern08:502East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia arrivals
East Croydon08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2019-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2019-06-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2019-06-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2019-06-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction08:3508:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2019-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2019-06-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia08:5008:51
Milton Keynes Central10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground08:563Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:083Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:122Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:162East CroydonShepherds BushCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia arrivals
East Croydon08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2019-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst08:4308:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2019-06-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2019-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2019-06-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2019-06-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2019-06-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2019-06-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2019-06-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia09:1609:17
Shepherds Bush09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Shepherds Bush (Thu 2019-06-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Shepherds Bush
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground09:193Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..