desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kensington Olympia railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kensington (Olympia) Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W14 8HW
Advertisement

Kensington Olympia Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
London Overground15:433Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:462Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:512East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia departures
East Croydon15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2019-04-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from East Croydon
Kensington Olympia15:5015:51
Shepherds Bush15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Shepherds Bush (Tue 2019-04-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Wembley Central (Tue 2019-04-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2019-04-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2019-04-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Berkhamsted (Tue 2019-04-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Berkhamsted
Tring16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Tring (Tue 2019-04-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2019-04-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Bletchley (Tue 2019-04-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2019-04-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:523Shepherds BushEast CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia departures
Shepherds Bush15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2019-04-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia15:5115:52
West Brompton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to West Brompton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to West Brompton
Imperial Wharf15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Imperial Wharf (Tue 2019-04-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction16:0216:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Clapham Junction
Balham16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Balham
Streatham Common16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Streatham Common (Tue 2019-04-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Streatham Common
Norbury16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Norbury (Tue 2019-04-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Thornton Heath (Tue 2019-04-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Selhurst (Tue 2019-04-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Selhurst
East Croydon16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to East Croydon (Tue 2019-04-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground15:563Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:592Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
London Overground15:433Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:462Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:502East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia arrivals
East Croydon15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2019-04-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst15:1315:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2019-04-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2019-04-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2019-04-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2019-04-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2019-04-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction15:3515:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2019-04-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2019-04-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2019-04-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia15:5015:51
Milton Keynes Central17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2019-04-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:513Shepherds BushEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia arrivals
Shepherds Bush15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2019-04-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia15:5115:52
East Croydon16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to East Croydon (Tue 2019-04-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground15:563Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:592Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..