desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knucklas railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1RR
Advertisement

Knucklas Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales15:02ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas15:0215:02
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Fri 2022-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Fri 2022-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Fri 2022-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2022-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Fri 2022-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Fri 2022-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2022-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Fri 2022-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2022-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Fri 2022-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Fri 2022-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Fri 2022-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Fri 2022-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Fri 2022-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Fri 2022-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2022-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Fri 2022-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Fri 2022-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Gowerton (Fri 2022-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Fri 2022-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:28SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Knucklas17:2817:28
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:22ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas19:2219:22
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:39SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Knucklas21:3921:39
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Fri 2022-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Fri 2022-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Fri 2022-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Fri 2022-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Fri 2022-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Fri 2022-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales06:14ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas06:1406:14
Llangynllo06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Sat 2022-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Sat 2022-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Sat 2022-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2022-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod06:4806:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Sat 2022-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Sat 2022-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2022-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Sat 2022-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2022-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Sat 2022-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Sat 2022-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Sat 2022-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Sat 2022-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Sat 2022-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Sat 2022-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2022-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Sat 2022-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Sat 2022-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bynea
Llanelli08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Sat 2022-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Gowerton (Sat 2022-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Sat 2022-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:25CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Carmarthen04:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Carmarthen
Knucklas07:2507:25
Knighton07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Sat 2022-01-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Sat 2022-01-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Sat 2022-01-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Sat 2022-01-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Sat 2022-01-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-01-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-01-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales15:02ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Fri 2022-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:28SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:22ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:39SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales06:14ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:1406:14
Swansea09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Sat 2022-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:25CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Carmarthen04:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port04:4504:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod06:4606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas07:2507:25
Shrewsbury08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-01-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..