desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kenton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kenton Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA3 0JA
Advertisement

Kenton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
LUL Bakerloo Line17:362Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenton departures
Queens Park (London)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kenton17:3617:36
Harrow & Wealdstone17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground17:371Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenton departures
Watford Junction17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Watford Junction
Kenton17:3717:37
South Kenton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to South Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to South Kenton
North Wembley17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to North Wembley (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Wembley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Stonebridge Park (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Harlesden (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Kensal Green (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Kilburn High Road (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to South Hampstead (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to South Hampstead
London Euston18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to London Euston (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:422London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenton departures
London Euston17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from London Euston
Kenton17:4217:42
Harrow & Wealdstone17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Headstone Lane (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Hatch End (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Carpenders Park (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Bushey (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Bushey
Watford High Street17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford High Street (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line17:441Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenton departures
Harrow & Wealdstone17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton17:4417:44
South Kenton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to South Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to South Kenton
North Wembley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to North Wembley (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Wembley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Stonebridge Park (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Harlesden (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Kensal Green (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line17:462Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenton departures
Queens Park (London)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kenton17:4617:46
Harrow & Wealdstone17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground17:501Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenton departures
Watford Junction17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Watford Junction
Kenton17:5017:50
South Kenton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to South Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to South Kenton
North Wembley17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to North Wembley (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Wembley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Stonebridge Park (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Harlesden (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Kensal Green (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Kilburn High Road (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to South Hampstead (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to South Hampstead
London Euston18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to London Euston (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
LUL Bakerloo Line17:362Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenton arrivals
Queens Park (London)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton17:3617:36
Harrow & Wealdstone17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground17:371Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenton arrivals
Watford Junction17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton17:3717:37
London Euston18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to London Euston (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:422London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenton arrivals
London Euston17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton17:4217:42
Watford Junction18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line17:441Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenton arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton17:4417:44
Queens Park (London)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line17:462Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenton arrivals
Queens Park (London)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton17:4617:46
Harrow & Wealdstone17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground17:501Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenton arrivals
Watford Junction17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kenton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton17:5017:50
London Euston18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to London Euston (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..