Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Kenton Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kenton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kenton Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA3 0JA
Advertisement

Kenton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
LUL Bakerloo Line18:292Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenton departures
Queens Park (London)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kenton18:2918:29
Harrow & Wealdstone18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2018-11-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line18:351Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenton departures
Harrow & Wealdstone18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton18:3518:35
South Kenton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to South Kenton
North Wembley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to North Wembley (Wed 2018-11-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Wembley Central (Wed 2018-11-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Stonebridge Park (Wed 2018-11-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Harlesden (Wed 2018-11-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Willesden Junction (Wed 2018-11-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Kensal Green (Wed 2018-11-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line18:392Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenton departures
Queens Park (London)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kenton18:3918:39
Harrow & Wealdstone18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2018-11-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground18:391Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenton departures
Watford Junction18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Watford Junction
Kenton18:3918:39
South Kenton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to South Kenton
North Wembley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to North Wembley (Wed 2018-11-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Wembley Central (Wed 2018-11-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Stonebridge Park (Wed 2018-11-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Harlesden (Wed 2018-11-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Willesden Junction (Wed 2018-11-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Kensal Green (Wed 2018-11-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Kilburn High Road (Wed 2018-11-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to South Hampstead (Wed 2018-11-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to South Hampstead
London Euston19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to London Euston (Wed 2018-11-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line18:441Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenton departures
Harrow & Wealdstone18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton18:4418:44
South Kenton18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to South Kenton
North Wembley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to North Wembley (Wed 2018-11-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Wembley Central (Wed 2018-11-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Stonebridge Park (Wed 2018-11-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Harlesden (Wed 2018-11-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Willesden Junction (Wed 2018-11-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Kensal Green (Wed 2018-11-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground18:452London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenton departures
London Euston18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from London Euston
Kenton18:4518:45
Harrow & Wealdstone18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2018-11-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Headstone Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Hatch End (Wed 2018-11-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Carpenders Park (Wed 2018-11-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Bushey (Wed 2018-11-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Bushey
Watford High Street19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford High Street (Wed 2018-11-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Wed 2018-11-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
LUL Bakerloo Line18:292Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenton arrivals
Queens Park (London)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton18:2918:29
Harrow & Wealdstone18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2018-11-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line18:351Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenton arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton18:3518:35
Queens Park (London)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line18:392Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenton arrivals
Queens Park (London)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton18:3918:39
Harrow & Wealdstone18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2018-11-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground18:391Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenton arrivals
Watford Junction18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton18:3918:39
London Euston19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to London Euston (Wed 2018-11-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line18:441Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenton arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton18:4418:44
Queens Park (London)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground18:452London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenton arrivals
London Euston18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton18:4518:45
Watford Junction19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Wed 2018-11-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..