desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kennishead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 8HN
Advertisement

Kennishead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
ScotRail18:35BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Barrhead18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Mon 2020-01-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Barrhead
Kennishead18:3518:35
Pollokshaws West18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2020-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Mon 2020-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:41Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Glasgow Central18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Mon 2020-01-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kennishead18:4118:41
Priesthill & Darnley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2020-01-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Mon 2020-01-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Nitshill
Barrhead18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Mon 2020-01-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:06BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Barrhead18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Mon 2020-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Barrhead
Kennishead19:0619:06
Pollokshaws West19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2020-01-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Mon 2020-01-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:09Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Glasgow Central18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Mon 2020-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kennishead19:0919:09
Priesthill & Darnley19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2020-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Mon 2020-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Nitshill
Barrhead19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Mon 2020-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:34BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Barrhead19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Mon 2020-01-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Barrhead
Kennishead19:3419:34
Pollokshaws West19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2020-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Mon 2020-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:45Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Glasgow Central19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Mon 2020-01-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kennishead19:4519:45
Priesthill & Darnley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2020-01-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Mon 2020-01-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Nitshill
Barrhead19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Mon 2020-01-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Barrhead
Dunlop20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Mon 2020-01-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Stewarton (Mon 2020-01-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-01-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-01-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
ScotRail18:35BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Barrhead18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Mon 2020-01-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Mon 2020-01-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Mon 2020-01-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead18:3518:35
Glasgow Central18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:41Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Glasgow Central18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Mon 2020-01-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Mon 2020-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Mon 2020-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead18:4118:41
Barrhead18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Mon 2020-01-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:06BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Barrhead18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Mon 2020-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Mon 2020-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Mon 2020-01-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead19:0619:06
Glasgow Central19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:09Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Glasgow Central18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Mon 2020-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Mon 2020-01-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Mon 2020-01-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead19:0919:09
Barrhead19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Mon 2020-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:34BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Barrhead19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Mon 2020-01-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Mon 2020-01-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Mon 2020-01-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead19:3419:34
Glasgow Central19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:45Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Glasgow Central19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Mon 2020-01-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Mon 2020-01-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Mon 2020-01-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead19:4519:45
Kilmarnock20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-01-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..