desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kennishead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 8HN
Advertisement

Kennishead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
ScotRail11:39Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Glasgow Central11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kennishead11:3911:39
Priesthill & Darnley11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-05-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Nitshill
Barrhead11:4911:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Thu 2021-05-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Barrhead
Dunlop12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Thu 2021-05-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Stewarton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmaurs (Thu 2021-05-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-05-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:04KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Kilmarnock11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kennishead12:0412:04
Pollokshaws West12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-05-06 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Thu 2021-05-06 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:39Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Glasgow Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kennishead12:3912:39
Priesthill & Darnley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-05-06 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Thu 2021-05-06 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Nitshill
Barrhead12:4912:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Thu 2021-05-06 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Barrhead
Dunlop13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Thu 2021-05-06 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Stewarton (Thu 2021-05-06 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmaurs (Thu 2021-05-06 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-05-06 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:04KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Kilmarnock12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kennishead13:0413:04
Pollokshaws West13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-05-06 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Thu 2021-05-06 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:39Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Glasgow Central13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kennishead13:3913:39
Priesthill & Darnley13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-05-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Thu 2021-05-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Nitshill
Barrhead13:4913:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Thu 2021-05-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Barrhead
Dunlop14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Thu 2021-05-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Stewarton (Thu 2021-05-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmaurs (Thu 2021-05-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-05-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:05KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Kilmarnock13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kennishead14:0514:05
Pollokshaws West14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-05-06 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Thu 2021-05-06 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
ScotRail11:39Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Glasgow Central11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead11:3911:39
Kilmarnock12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-05-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:04KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Kilmarnock11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead11:5211:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead12:0412:04
Glasgow Central12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:39Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Glasgow Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead12:3912:39
Kilmarnock13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-05-06 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:04KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Kilmarnock12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead12:5212:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead13:0413:04
Glasgow Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:39Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Glasgow Central13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead13:3913:39
Kilmarnock14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-05-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:05KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Kilmarnock13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead13:5213:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Thu 2021-05-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead14:0514:05
Glasgow Central14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..