desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kennishead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 8HN
Advertisement

Kennishead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
ScotRail06:38Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Glasgow Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kennishead06:3806:38
Priesthill & Darnley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Nitshill
Barrhead06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Barrhead
Dunlop07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Stewarton (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Dumfries05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kennishead (Thu 2020-09-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Dumfries
Kennishead06:5206:52
Pollokshaws West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-09-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Thu 2020-09-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:06Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Glasgow Central06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kennishead07:0607:06
Priesthill & Darnley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Thu 2020-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Nitshill
Barrhead07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:30BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Barrhead07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Barrhead
Kennishead07:3007:30
Pollokshaws West07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Thu 2020-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:36Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Glasgow Central07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kennishead07:3607:36
Priesthill & Darnley07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-09-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Thu 2020-09-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Nitshill
Barrhead07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:03BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Barrhead07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Barrhead
Kennishead08:0308:03
Pollokshaws West08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-09-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Thu 2020-09-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
ScotRail06:38Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Glasgow Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead06:3806:38
Kilmarnock07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Dumfries05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kennishead (Thu 2020-09-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kennishead (Thu 2020-09-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kennishead (Thu 2020-09-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kennishead (Thu 2020-09-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kennishead (Thu 2020-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kennishead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kennishead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead06:5206:52
Glasgow Central07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:06Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Glasgow Central06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead07:0607:06
Barrhead07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:30BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Barrhead07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead07:3007:30
Glasgow Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:36Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Glasgow Central07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead07:3607:36
Barrhead07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:03BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Barrhead07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Thu 2020-09-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead08:0308:03
Glasgow Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..