desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kennishead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 8HN
Advertisement

Kennishead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail12:03KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Kilmarnock11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kennishead12:0312:03
Pollokshaws West12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2024-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Wed 2024-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:08Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Glasgow Central11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kennishead12:0812:08
Priesthill & Darnley12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Nitshill
Barrhead12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:34BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Barrhead12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Barrhead
Kennishead12:3412:34
Pollokshaws West12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2024-07-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Wed 2024-07-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:39Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Glasgow Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kennishead12:3912:39
Priesthill & Darnley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Nitshill
Barrhead12:4912:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Barrhead
Dunlop13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Stewarton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmaurs (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:02KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Kilmarnock12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kennishead13:0213:02
Pollokshaws West13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2024-07-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Wed 2024-07-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:08Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Glasgow Central12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kennishead13:0813:08
Priesthill & Darnley13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2024-07-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Wed 2024-07-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Nitshill
Barrhead13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail12:03KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Kilmarnock11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead12:0312:03
Glasgow Central12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:08Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Glasgow Central11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead12:0812:08
Barrhead12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:34BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Barrhead12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead12:3412:34
Glasgow Central12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:39Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Glasgow Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead12:3912:39
Kilmarnock13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:02KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Kilmarnock12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead13:0213:02
Glasgow Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:08Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Glasgow Central12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead13:0813:08
Barrhead13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...