desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kennishead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 8HN
Advertisement

Kennishead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
ScotRail19:06KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Kilmarnock18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Fri 2021-02-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kennishead19:0619:06
Pollokshaws West19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:45Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Glasgow Central19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Fri 2021-02-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kennishead19:4519:45
Priesthill & Darnley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2021-02-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Fri 2021-02-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Nitshill
Barrhead19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Fri 2021-02-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Barrhead
Dunlop20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Fri 2021-02-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Stewarton (Fri 2021-02-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-02-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-02-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:59KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Kilmarnock19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Fri 2021-02-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kennishead19:5919:59
Pollokshaws West20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-02-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-02-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-02-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:59KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Kilmarnock20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Fri 2021-02-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kennishead20:5920:59
Pollokshaws West21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-02-26 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-02-26 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-02-26 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 27th February
ScotRail05:54KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Sat 2021-02-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kennishead05:5405:54
Pollokshaws West05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-02-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-02-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-02-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:38Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Glasgow Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Sat 2021-02-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kennishead06:3806:38
Priesthill & Darnley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-02-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Sat 2021-02-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Nitshill
Barrhead06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Sat 2021-02-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Barrhead
Dunlop07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Sat 2021-02-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Stewarton (Sat 2021-02-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmaurs (Sat 2021-02-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Sat 2021-02-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
ScotRail19:06KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Kilmarnock18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Fri 2021-02-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kennishead (Fri 2021-02-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kennishead (Fri 2021-02-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Fri 2021-02-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead18:5418:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Fri 2021-02-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Fri 2021-02-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Fri 2021-02-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead19:0619:06
Glasgow Central19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:45Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Glasgow Central19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Fri 2021-02-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Fri 2021-02-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Fri 2021-02-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead19:4519:45
Kilmarnock20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-02-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:59KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Kilmarnock19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Fri 2021-02-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kennishead (Fri 2021-02-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kennishead (Fri 2021-02-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Fri 2021-02-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Fri 2021-02-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Fri 2021-02-26 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Fri 2021-02-26 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead19:5919:59
Glasgow Central20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-02-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:59KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Kilmarnock20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Fri 2021-02-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kennishead (Fri 2021-02-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kennishead (Fri 2021-02-26 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Fri 2021-02-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Fri 2021-02-26 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Fri 2021-02-26 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Fri 2021-02-26 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead20:5920:59
Glasgow Central21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-02-26 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 27th February
ScotRail05:54KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Sat 2021-02-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kennishead (Sat 2021-02-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kennishead (Sat 2021-02-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Sat 2021-02-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Sat 2021-02-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Sat 2021-02-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Sat 2021-02-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead05:5405:54
Glasgow Central06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-02-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:38Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Glasgow Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Sat 2021-02-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Sat 2021-02-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Sat 2021-02-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead06:3806:38
Kilmarnock07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Sat 2021-02-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..