desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kensal Rise railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kensal Rise Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW10 5RT
Advertisement

Kensal Rise Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
London Overground10:242Willesden JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:312Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Rise departures
Richmond (London)10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kensal Rise (Sun 2020-01-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kensal Rise10:3110:31
Brondesbury Park10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Brondesbury Park (Sun 2020-01-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Brondesbury (Sun 2020-01-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to West Hampstead (Sun 2020-01-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sun 2020-01-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Hampstead Heath (Sun 2020-01-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Gospel Oak (Sun 2020-01-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Kentish Town West (Sun 2020-01-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Camden Road (Sun 2020-01-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sun 2020-01-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2020-01-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Canonbury (Sun 2020-01-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Dalston Kingsland (Sun 2020-01-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Hackney Central (Sun 2020-01-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Hackney Central
Homerton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Homerton (Sun 2020-01-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Hackney Wick (Sun 2020-01-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Stratford (London) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:472Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Rise departures
Richmond (London)10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kensal Rise (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kensal Rise10:4710:47
Brondesbury Park10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Brondesbury Park (Sun 2020-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Brondesbury (Sun 2020-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to West Hampstead (Sun 2020-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sun 2020-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Hampstead Heath (Sun 2020-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Gospel Oak (Sun 2020-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Kentish Town West (Sun 2020-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Camden Road (Sun 2020-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sun 2020-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2020-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Canonbury (Sun 2020-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Dalston Kingsland (Sun 2020-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Hackney Central (Sun 2020-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Hackney Central
Homerton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Homerton (Sun 2020-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Hackney Wick (Sun 2020-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Stratford (London) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:501Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Rise departures
Stratford (London)10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kensal Rise (Sun 2020-01-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Stratford (London)
Kensal Rise10:5010:50
Willesden Junction10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Willesden Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Acton Central (Sun 2020-01-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Acton Central
South Acton11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to South Acton (Sun 2020-01-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Gunnersbury (Sun 2020-01-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Kew Gardens (Sun 2020-01-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Richmond (London) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:532Kensington OlympiaStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:571Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
London Overground10:242Willesden JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:312Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Rise arrivals
Richmond (London)10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kensal Rise (Sun 2020-01-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Kensal Rise (Sun 2020-01-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Kensal Rise (Sun 2020-01-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Kensal Rise (Sun 2020-01-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Kensal Rise (Sun 2020-01-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Rise (Sun 2020-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise10:3110:31
Stratford (London)11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Stratford (London) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:472Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Rise arrivals
Richmond (London)10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kensal Rise (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Kensal Rise (Sun 2020-01-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Kensal Rise (Sun 2020-01-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Kensal Rise (Sun 2020-01-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Kensal Rise (Sun 2020-01-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Rise (Sun 2020-01-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise10:4710:47
Stratford (London)11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Stratford (London) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:501Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Rise arrivals
Stratford (London)10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kensal Rise (Sun 2020-01-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Kensal Rise (Sun 2020-01-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kensal Rise (Sun 2020-01-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Kensal Rise (Sun 2020-01-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Kensal Rise (Sun 2020-01-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Kensal Rise (Sun 2020-01-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kensal Rise (Sun 2020-01-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Kensal Rise (Sun 2020-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kensal Rise (Sun 2020-01-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Kensal Rise (Sun 2020-01-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Kensal Rise (Sun 2020-01-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Kensal Rise (Sun 2020-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Kensal Rise (Sun 2020-01-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Kensal Rise (Sun 2020-01-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from West Hampstead
Brondesbury10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Kensal Rise (Sun 2020-01-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Kensal Rise (Sun 2020-01-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise10:5010:50
Richmond (London)11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Richmond (London) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:532Kensington OlympiaStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:571Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..