desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kensal Rise railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kensal Rise Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW10 5RT
Advertisement

Kensal Rise Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
London Overground14:431Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:442Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:582Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:591Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:052Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Rise departures
Richmond (London)14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kensal Rise (Wed 2021-03-03 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kensal Rise15:0515:05
Brondesbury Park15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Brondesbury Park (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Brondesbury (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to West Hampstead (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Hampstead Heath (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Gospel Oak (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Kentish Town West (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Camden Road (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Canonbury (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Dalston Kingsland (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Hackney Central (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Hackney Central
Homerton15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Homerton (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Hackney Wick (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Stratford (London) (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:081Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Rise departures
Stratford (London)14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kensal Rise (Wed 2021-03-03 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Stratford (London)
Kensal Rise15:0815:08
Willesden Junction15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Willesden Junction (Wed 2021-03-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Acton Central (Wed 2021-03-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Acton Central
South Acton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to South Acton (Wed 2021-03-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Gunnersbury (Wed 2021-03-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Kew Gardens (Wed 2021-03-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Richmond (London) (Wed 2021-03-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
London Overground14:431Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:442Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:582Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:591Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:052Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Rise arrivals
Richmond (London)14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kensal Rise (Wed 2021-03-03 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Kensal Rise (Wed 2021-03-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Kensal Rise (Wed 2021-03-03 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Kensal Rise (Wed 2021-03-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Kensal Rise (Wed 2021-03-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Rise (Wed 2021-03-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise15:0515:05
Stratford (London)15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Stratford (London) (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:081Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Rise arrivals
Stratford (London)14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kensal Rise (Wed 2021-03-03 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Kensal Rise (Wed 2021-03-03 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kensal Rise (Wed 2021-03-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Kensal Rise (Wed 2021-03-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Kensal Rise (Wed 2021-03-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Kensal Rise (Wed 2021-03-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kensal Rise (Wed 2021-03-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Kensal Rise (Wed 2021-03-03 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kensal Rise (Wed 2021-03-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Kensal Rise (Wed 2021-03-03 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Kensal Rise (Wed 2021-03-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Kensal Rise (Wed 2021-03-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Kensal Rise (Wed 2021-03-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Kensal Rise (Wed 2021-03-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from West Hampstead
Brondesbury15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Kensal Rise (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Kensal Rise (Wed 2021-03-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise15:0815:08
Richmond (London)15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Richmond (London) (Wed 2021-03-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Rise departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..