desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knottingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF11 8RN
Advertisement

Knottingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern06:122KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley06:12
Pontefract Monkhill06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Glasshoughton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford06:2906:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:391KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley06:39
Pontefract Monkhill06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2019-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Mon 2019-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Mon 2019-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Featherstone
Streethouse06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Mon 2019-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2019-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:151KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley07:15
Pontefract Monkhill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2019-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Glasshoughton (Mon 2019-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford07:2907:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Mon 2019-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Mon 2019-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:301KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley07:30
Pontefract Monkhill07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2019-01-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Mon 2019-01-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Mon 2019-01-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Featherstone
Streethouse07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Mon 2019-01-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2019-01-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-01-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:481KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley07:48
Pontefract Monkhill07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2019-01-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton07:5708:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Glasshoughton (Mon 2019-01-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford08:0808:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Mon 2019-01-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Mon 2019-01-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:131GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Goole07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Goole
Knottingley08:1208:13
Pontefract Monkhill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2019-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Glasshoughton (Mon 2019-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Mon 2019-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Mon 2019-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern06:082LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley06:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:242LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley06:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:032LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley07:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:351LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley07:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:121GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Goole07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Goole
Rawcliffe07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Rawcliffe
Snaith07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snaith to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Snaith
Hensall08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Hensall
Whitley Bridge08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Whitley Bridge
Knottingley08:1208:13
Leeds08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:142LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley08:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..