desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knottingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF11 8RN
Advertisement

Knottingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
Northern10:402KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley10:40
Pontefract Monkhill10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2021-03-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2021-03-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Tue 2021-03-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Featherstone
Streethouse10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Tue 2021-03-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2021-03-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2021-03-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Tue 2021-03-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:162KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley11:16
Pontefract Monkhill11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2021-03-09 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Glasshoughton (Tue 2021-03-09 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford11:3011:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Tue 2021-03-09 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Tue 2021-03-09 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Tue 2021-03-09 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:402KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley11:40
Pontefract Monkhill11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2021-03-09 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2021-03-09 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Tue 2021-03-09 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Featherstone
Streethouse11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Tue 2021-03-09 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2021-03-09 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2021-03-09 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Tue 2021-03-09 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:162KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley12:16
Pontefract Monkhill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2021-03-09 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Glasshoughton (Tue 2021-03-09 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford12:3012:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Tue 2021-03-09 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Tue 2021-03-09 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Tue 2021-03-09 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:402KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley12:40
Pontefract Monkhill12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2021-03-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2021-03-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Tue 2021-03-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Featherstone
Streethouse12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Tue 2021-03-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2021-03-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2021-03-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Tue 2021-03-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:162KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley13:16
Pontefract Monkhill13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2021-03-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Glasshoughton (Tue 2021-03-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford13:3013:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Tue 2021-03-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Tue 2021-03-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Tue 2021-03-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
Northern10:342LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley10:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:112LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley11:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:342LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley11:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:112LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley12:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:342LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley12:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:112LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Tue 2021-03-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley13:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..