desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knottingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF11 8RN
Advertisement

Knottingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Northern08:391KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley08:39
Pontefract Monkhill08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2019-03-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2019-03-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Tue 2019-03-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Featherstone
Streethouse08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Tue 2019-03-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2019-03-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-03-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Tue 2019-03-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:152KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley09:15
Pontefract Monkhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2019-03-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Glasshoughton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford09:2909:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Tue 2019-03-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Tue 2019-03-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Tue 2019-03-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:392KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley09:39
Pontefract Monkhill09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2019-03-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2019-03-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Tue 2019-03-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Featherstone
Streethouse09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Tue 2019-03-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2019-03-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-03-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Tue 2019-03-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:151KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley10:15
Pontefract Monkhill10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2019-03-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Glasshoughton (Tue 2019-03-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford10:2910:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Tue 2019-03-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Tue 2019-03-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Tue 2019-03-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:392KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley10:39
Pontefract Monkhill10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2019-03-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2019-03-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Tue 2019-03-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Featherstone
Streethouse10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Tue 2019-03-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2019-03-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-03-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Tue 2019-03-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:151KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley11:15
Pontefract Monkhill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2019-03-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Glasshoughton (Tue 2019-03-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford11:2911:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Tue 2019-03-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Tue 2019-03-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Tue 2019-03-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Northern08:341LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley08:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:112LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley09:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:342LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley09:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:111LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley10:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:342LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley10:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:111LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Tue 2019-03-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley11:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..