Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Knottingley Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knottingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF11 8RN
Advertisement

Knottingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Northern18:162KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley18:16
Pontefract Monkhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Glasshoughton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:362LeedsGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Leeds17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Knottingley18:3518:36
Whitley Bridge18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Whitley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Whitley Bridge
Hensall18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Hensall (Wed 2018-11-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Hensall
Snaith18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Snaith (Wed 2018-11-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Snaith
Rawcliffe18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Rawcliffe (Wed 2018-11-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Rawcliffe
Goole19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Goole (Wed 2018-11-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:391KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley18:39
Pontefract Monkhill18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2018-11-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2018-11-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Wed 2018-11-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Featherstone
Streethouse18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Wed 2018-11-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2018-11-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2018-11-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:151KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley19:15
Pontefract Monkhill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2018-11-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Glasshoughton (Wed 2018-11-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford19:2919:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Wed 2018-11-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:392KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley19:39
Pontefract Monkhill19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2018-11-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2018-11-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Wed 2018-11-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Featherstone
Streethouse19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Wed 2018-11-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2018-11-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2018-11-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:151GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Goole19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Goole
Knottingley20:1420:15
Pontefract Monkhill20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2018-11-14 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Glasshoughton (Wed 2018-11-14 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford20:2920:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-14 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Wed 2018-11-14 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-14 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Northern18:122LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley18:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:352LeedsGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley18:3518:36
Goole19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Goole (Wed 2018-11-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:111LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley19:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:342LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley19:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:142LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley20:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:141GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Goole19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Goole
Rawcliffe19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Rawcliffe
Snaith19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snaith to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Snaith
Hensall20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Hensall
Whitley Bridge20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-14 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Whitley Bridge
Knottingley20:1420:15
Leeds20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-14 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..