desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knottingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF11 8RN
Advertisement

Knottingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Northern20:402KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley20:40
Pontefract Monkhill20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2020-12-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2020-12-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Fri 2020-12-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Featherstone
Streethouse20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Fri 2020-12-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2020-12-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-12-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Fri 2020-12-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:162KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley21:16
Pontefract Monkhill21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2020-12-04 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Glasshoughton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford21:3021:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Fri 2020-12-04 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Fri 2020-12-04 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Fri 2020-12-04 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:452KnottingleyWakefield WestgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:162KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley22:16
Pontefract Monkhill22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2020-12-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Glasshoughton (Fri 2020-12-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford22:3022:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Fri 2020-12-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Fri 2020-12-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Fri 2020-12-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:471KnottingleyWakefield WestgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:112KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley23:11
Pontefract Monkhill23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2020-12-04 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Glasshoughton (Fri 2020-12-04 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford23:2623:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Fri 2020-12-04 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Fri 2020-12-04 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Fri 2020-12-04 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Northern21:112LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Fri 2020-12-04 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Fri 2020-12-04 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Fri 2020-12-04 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Fri 2020-12-04 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Fri 2020-12-04 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Fri 2020-12-04 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Fri 2020-12-04 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley21:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:372LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Fri 2020-12-04 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Fri 2020-12-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Fri 2020-12-04 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Knottingley (Fri 2020-12-04 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Fri 2020-12-04 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley21:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:112LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Fri 2020-12-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Fri 2020-12-04 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Fri 2020-12-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Fri 2020-12-04 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Fri 2020-12-04 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Fri 2020-12-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Fri 2020-12-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley22:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:391LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Fri 2020-12-04 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Fri 2020-12-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Knottingley (Fri 2020-12-04 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Fri 2020-12-04 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley22:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:552LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Fri 2020-12-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Fri 2020-12-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford23:3823:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Fri 2020-12-04 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Knottingley (Fri 2020-12-04 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Fri 2020-12-04 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley23:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 5th December
Northern06:082LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Sat 2020-12-05 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Sat 2020-12-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Sat 2020-12-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Sat 2020-12-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Sat 2020-12-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Sat 2020-12-05 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sat 2020-12-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley06:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..