desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knottingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF11 8RN
Advertisement

Knottingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Northern12:302KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley12:30
Pontefract Monkhill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-04-05 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Glasshoughton (Sun 2020-04-05 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford12:4312:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Sun 2020-04-05 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-04-05 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Sun 2020-04-05 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:102KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley13:10
Pontefract Monkhill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-04-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2020-04-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Sun 2020-04-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Featherstone
Streethouse13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Sun 2020-04-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2020-04-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2020-04-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Sun 2020-04-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:302KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley14:30
Pontefract Monkhill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-04-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Glasshoughton (Sun 2020-04-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford14:4314:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Sun 2020-04-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-04-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Sun 2020-04-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:122KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley15:12
Pontefract Monkhill15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-04-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2020-04-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Sun 2020-04-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Featherstone
Streethouse15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Sun 2020-04-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2020-04-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2020-04-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Sun 2020-04-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:302KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley16:30
Pontefract Monkhill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-04-05 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Glasshoughton (Sun 2020-04-05 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford16:4316:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Sun 2020-04-05 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-04-05 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Sun 2020-04-05 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:202KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley17:20
Pontefract Monkhill17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-04-05 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2020-04-05 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Sun 2020-04-05 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Featherstone
Streethouse17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Sun 2020-04-05 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2020-04-05 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2020-04-05 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Sun 2020-04-05 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Northern11:522LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford11:3411:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley11:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:062LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley13:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:522LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley13:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:052LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley15:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:522LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford15:3415:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley15:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:142LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:4116:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sun 2020-04-05 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley17:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..