desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knottingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF11 8RN
Advertisement

Knottingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Northern21:122KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley21:12
Pontefract Monkhill21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2018-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2018-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Sun 2018-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Featherstone
Streethouse21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Sun 2018-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2018-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2018-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Sun 2018-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:281KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley22:28
Pontefract Monkhill22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2018-09-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Glasshoughton (Sun 2018-09-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford22:4122:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Sun 2018-09-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Sun 2018-09-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Sun 2018-09-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 24th September
Northern06:122KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley06:12
Pontefract Monkhill06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2018-09-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Glasshoughton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford06:2906:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Mon 2018-09-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-09-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:391KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley06:39
Pontefract Monkhill06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2018-09-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Mon 2018-09-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Mon 2018-09-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Featherstone
Streethouse06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Mon 2018-09-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-09-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-09-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:151KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley07:15
Pontefract Monkhill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2018-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Glasshoughton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford07:2907:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Mon 2018-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:301KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley07:30
Pontefract Monkhill07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2018-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Mon 2018-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Mon 2018-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Featherstone
Streethouse07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Mon 2018-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Northern21:512LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Sun 2018-09-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Sun 2018-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford21:3321:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Sun 2018-09-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Knottingley (Sun 2018-09-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sun 2018-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley21:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:052LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Sun 2018-09-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Sun 2018-09-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Sun 2018-09-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Sun 2018-09-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Sun 2018-09-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Sun 2018-09-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sun 2018-09-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley23:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 24th September
Northern06:082LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Mon 2018-09-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Mon 2018-09-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Mon 2018-09-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Mon 2018-09-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Mon 2018-09-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley06:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:242LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Mon 2018-09-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Mon 2018-09-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Knottingley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley06:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:032LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley07:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:351LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Mon 2018-09-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Mon 2018-09-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Knottingley (Mon 2018-09-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Mon 2018-09-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley07:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..