Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Kings Norton Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Norton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B30 1AB
Advertisement

Kings Norton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
London Midland08:57RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Redditch08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Redditch
Kings Norton08:5608:57
Bournville08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bournville (Thu 2018-09-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Bournville
Selly Oak09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Selly Oak (Thu 2018-09-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Five Ways (Thu 2018-09-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street09:1209:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Duddeston (Thu 2018-09-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Duddeston
Aston09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Aston (Thu 2018-09-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Erdington (Thu 2018-09-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Erdington
Chester Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Wylde Green (Thu 2018-09-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2018-09-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Four Oaks (Thu 2018-09-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:59Lichfield CityRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Lichfield City08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Lichfield City
Kings Norton08:5808:59
Northfield09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Northfield (Thu 2018-09-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Northfield
Longbridge09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Thu 2018-09-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Barnt Green (Thu 2018-09-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Alvechurch (Thu 2018-09-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Alvechurch
Redditch09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Redditch (Thu 2018-09-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:07BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Bromsgrove08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Bromsgrove
Kings Norton09:0609:07
Bournville09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bournville (Thu 2018-09-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Bournville
Selly Oak09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Selly Oak (Thu 2018-09-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Five Ways (Thu 2018-09-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street09:2209:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Aston (Thu 2018-09-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Erdington (Thu 2018-09-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Erdington
Chester Road09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Wylde Green (Thu 2018-09-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2018-09-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Four Oaks (Thu 2018-09-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Butlers Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Blake Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Blake Street
Shenstone09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Shenstone (Thu 2018-09-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield City (Thu 2018-09-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2018-09-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:09Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Kings Norton09:0809:09
Northfield09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Northfield (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Northfield
Longbridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Barnt Green (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:17RedditchLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Redditch08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Redditch
Kings Norton09:1609:17
Bournville09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bournville (Thu 2018-09-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Bournville
Selly Oak09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Selly Oak (Thu 2018-09-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Five Ways (Thu 2018-09-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Aston (Thu 2018-09-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Erdington (Thu 2018-09-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Erdington
Chester Road09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Wylde Green (Thu 2018-09-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2018-09-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Four Oaks (Thu 2018-09-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Butlers Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Blake Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Blake Street
Lichfield City10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield City (Thu 2018-09-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:19Lichfield CityRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Lichfield City08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Lichfield City
Kings Norton09:1809:19
Northfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Northfield (Thu 2018-09-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Northfield
Longbridge09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Thu 2018-09-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Barnt Green (Thu 2018-09-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Alvechurch (Thu 2018-09-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Alvechurch
Redditch09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Redditch (Thu 2018-09-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
London Midland08:56RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Redditch08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge08:4808:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton08:5608:57
Four Oaks09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Four Oaks (Thu 2018-09-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:58Lichfield CityRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Lichfield City08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Lichfield City
Four Oaks08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Aston
Duddeston08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton08:5808:59
Redditch09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Redditch (Thu 2018-09-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:06BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Bromsgrove08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton09:0609:07
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2018-09-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:08Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Aston
Duddeston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton09:0809:09
Bromsgrove09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:16RedditchLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Redditch08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton09:1609:17
Lichfield City10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield City (Thu 2018-09-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:18Lichfield CityRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Lichfield City08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Aston
Duddeston08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street09:0009:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton09:1809:19
Redditch09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Redditch (Thu 2018-09-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..