desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Norton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B30 1AB
Advertisement

Kings Norton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
London Midland23:17RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Redditch22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Redditch
Kings Norton23:1723:17
Bournville23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bournville (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Bournville
Selly Oak23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Selly Oak (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Five Ways (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street23:3223:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Duddeston (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Duddeston
Aston23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Aston (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Gravelly Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Erdington (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Erdington
Chester Road23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Wylde Green (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Sutton Coldfield (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Four Oaks (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:19Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Kings Norton23:1923:19
Northfield23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Northfield (Fri 2021-07-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Northfield
Longbridge23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bromsgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:31Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Four Oaks22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Four Oaks
Kings Norton23:3023:31
Northfield23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Northfield (Fri 2021-07-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Northfield
Longbridge23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green23:4123:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Barnt Green (Fri 2021-07-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Alvechurch (Fri 2021-07-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Alvechurch
Redditch23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Redditch (Fri 2021-07-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:36BromsgroveBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Bromsgrove23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Bromsgrove
Kings Norton23:3523:36
Bournville23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bournville (Fri 2021-07-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Bournville
Selly Oak23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Selly Oak (Fri 2021-07-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Five Ways (Fri 2021-07-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-07-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:49Lichfield Trent Valley HlLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Kings Norton23:4823:49
Northfield23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Northfield (Fri 2021-07-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Northfield
Longbridge23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Longbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:57RedditchBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Redditch23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Redditch
Kings Norton23:5623:57
Bournville23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bournville (Fri 2021-07-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Bournville
Selly Oak00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Selly Oak (Fri 2021-07-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Five Ways (Fri 2021-07-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-07-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
London Midland23:17RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Redditch22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton23:1723:17
Four Oaks00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Four Oaks (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:19Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street22:5423:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton23:1923:19
Bromsgrove23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bromsgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:30Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Four Oaks22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Aston
Duddeston23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street23:1223:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton23:3023:31
Redditch23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Redditch (Fri 2021-07-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:35BromsgroveBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Bromsgrove23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton23:3523:36
Birmingham New Street23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-07-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:48Lichfield Trent Valley HlLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Aston
Duddeston23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street23:3023:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton23:4823:49
Longbridge23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Longbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:56RedditchBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Redditch23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green23:4123:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge23:4723:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton23:5623:57
Birmingham New Street00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-07-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..