desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Norton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B30 1AB
Advertisement

Kings Norton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
London Midland06:07Birmingham New StreetLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Birmingham New Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-04-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Kings Norton06:0706:07
Northfield06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Northfield (Wed 2018-04-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Northfield
Longbridge06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Longbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:17Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Birmingham New Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Kings Norton06:1706:17
Northfield06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Northfield (Wed 2018-04-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Northfield
Longbridge06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Barnt Green (Wed 2018-04-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Alvechurch (Wed 2018-04-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Alvechurch
Redditch06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Redditch (Wed 2018-04-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:17LongbridgeLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Longbridge06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Longbridge
Kings Norton06:1606:17
Bournville06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bournville (Wed 2018-04-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Bournville
Selly Oak06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Selly Oak (Wed 2018-04-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Five Ways (Wed 2018-04-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street06:3206:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-04-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Aston (Wed 2018-04-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2018-04-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Erdington (Wed 2018-04-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Erdington
Chester Road06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Wed 2018-04-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Wylde Green (Wed 2018-04-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2018-04-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Four Oaks (Wed 2018-04-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Butlers Lane (Wed 2018-04-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Blake Street (Wed 2018-04-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Blake Street
Lichfield City07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield City (Wed 2018-04-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2018-04-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:27Birmingham New StreetLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Birmingham New Street06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Kings Norton06:2706:27
Northfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Northfield (Wed 2018-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Northfield
Longbridge06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Longbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:27LongbridgeFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Longbridge06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Longbridge
Kings Norton06:2606:27
Bournville06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bournville (Wed 2018-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Bournville
Selly Oak06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Selly Oak (Wed 2018-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Five Ways (Wed 2018-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street06:4206:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Duddeston (Wed 2018-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Duddeston
Aston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Aston (Wed 2018-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2018-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Erdington (Wed 2018-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Erdington
Chester Road07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Wed 2018-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Wylde Green (Wed 2018-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2018-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Four Oaks (Wed 2018-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:37RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Redditch06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Redditch
Kings Norton06:3606:37
Bournville06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bournville (Wed 2018-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Bournville
Selly Oak06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Selly Oak (Wed 2018-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Five Ways (Wed 2018-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Aston (Wed 2018-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2018-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Erdington (Wed 2018-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Erdington
Chester Road07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Wed 2018-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Wylde Green (Wed 2018-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2018-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Four Oaks (Wed 2018-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Butlers Lane (Wed 2018-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Blake Street (Wed 2018-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Blake Street
Shenstone07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Shenstone (Wed 2018-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield City (Wed 2018-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2018-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
London Midland06:07Birmingham New StreetLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-04-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-04-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton06:0706:07
Longbridge06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Longbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:16LongbridgeLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Longbridge06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton06:1606:17
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2018-04-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:17Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton06:1706:17
Redditch06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Redditch (Wed 2018-04-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:26LongbridgeFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Longbridge06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton06:2606:27
Four Oaks07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Four Oaks (Wed 2018-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:27Birmingham New StreetLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton06:2706:27
Longbridge06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Longbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:36RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Redditch06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge06:2706:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton06:3606:37
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2018-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us