desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Norton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B30 1AB
Advertisement

Kings Norton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
London Midland15:47LongbridgeLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Longbridge15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Longbridge
Kings Norton15:4615:47
Bournville15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bournville (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Bournville
Selly Oak15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Selly Oak (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Five Ways (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Aston (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Erdington (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Erdington
Chester Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Wylde Green (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Four Oaks (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Butlers Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Blake Street (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Blake Street
Lichfield City16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield City (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:49Lichfield Trent Valley HlLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Kings Norton15:4815:49
Northfield15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Northfield (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Northfield
Longbridge15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Longbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:57RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Redditch15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Redditch
Kings Norton15:5615:57
Bournville15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bournville (Mon 2018-07-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Bournville
Selly Oak16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Selly Oak (Mon 2018-07-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Five Ways (Mon 2018-07-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-07-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Duddeston (Mon 2018-07-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Duddeston
Aston16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Aston (Mon 2018-07-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2018-07-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Erdington (Mon 2018-07-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Erdington
Chester Road16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Wylde Green (Mon 2018-07-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2018-07-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Four Oaks (Mon 2018-07-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:59Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Four Oaks15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Four Oaks
Kings Norton15:5815:59
Northfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Northfield (Mon 2018-07-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Northfield
Longbridge16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Barnt Green (Mon 2018-07-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Alvechurch (Mon 2018-07-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Alvechurch
Redditch16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Redditch (Mon 2018-07-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:07LongbridgeLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Longbridge16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Longbridge
Kings Norton16:0616:07
Bournville16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bournville (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Bournville
Selly Oak16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Selly Oak (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Five Ways (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Aston (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Erdington (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Erdington
Chester Road16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Wylde Green (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Four Oaks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Butlers Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Blake Street (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Blake Street
Shenstone16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Shenstone (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield City (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:09Lichfield CityLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Lichfield City15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Lichfield City
Kings Norton16:0816:09
Northfield16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Northfield (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Northfield
Longbridge16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Longbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
London Midland15:46LongbridgeLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Longbridge15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton15:4615:47
Lichfield City16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield City (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:48Lichfield Trent Valley HlLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton15:4815:49
Longbridge15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Longbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:56RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Redditch15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge15:4815:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton15:5615:57
Four Oaks16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Four Oaks (Mon 2018-07-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:58Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Four Oaks15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Aston
Duddeston15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton15:5815:59
Redditch16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Redditch (Mon 2018-07-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:06LongbridgeLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Longbridge16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton16:0616:07
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:08Lichfield CityLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Lichfield City15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Lichfield City
Blake Street15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street15:5015:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton16:0816:09
Longbridge16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Longbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..