desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kensal Green railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kensal Green Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
NW10 5JT
Advertisement

Kensal Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
LUL Bakerloo Line12:171Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
Harrow & Wealdstone11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kensal Green12:1712:17
Queens Park (London)12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line12:212Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
Queens Park (London)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green12:2112:21
Willesden Junction12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Willesden Junction
Harlesden12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harlesden (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Stonebridge Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Wembley Central
North Wembley12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to North Wembley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to North Wembley
South Kenton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to South Kenton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to South Kenton
Kenton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Kenton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground12:241Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
Watford Junction11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Watford Junction
Kensal Green12:2412:24
Queens Park (London)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Kilburn High Road (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to South Hampstead (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to South Hampstead
London Euston12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to London Euston (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:262London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
London Euston12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from London Euston
Kensal Green12:2612:26
Willesden Junction12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Willesden Junction
Harlesden12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harlesden (Thu 2019-10-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Stonebridge Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Wembley Central
North Wembley12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to North Wembley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to North Wembley
South Kenton12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to South Kenton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to South Kenton
Kenton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Kenton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2019-10-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Headstone Lane (Thu 2019-10-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Hatch End (Thu 2019-10-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Carpenders Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Bushey (Thu 2019-10-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Bushey
Watford High Street12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford High Street (Thu 2019-10-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line12:302Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
Queens Park (London)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green12:3012:30
Willesden Junction12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Willesden Junction
Harlesden12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harlesden (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Stonebridge Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Wembley Central
North Wembley12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to North Wembley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to North Wembley
South Kenton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to South Kenton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to South Kenton
Kenton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Kenton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line12:301Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
Harrow & Wealdstone12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kensal Green12:3012:30
Queens Park (London)12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
LUL Bakerloo Line12:171Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Green12:1712:17
Queens Park (London)12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line12:212Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
Queens Park (London)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green12:2112:21
Harrow & Wealdstone12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground12:241Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
Watford Junction11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Green12:2412:24
London Euston12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to London Euston (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:262London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
London Euston12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green12:2612:26
Watford Junction13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line12:302Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
Queens Park (London)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green12:3012:30
Harrow & Wealdstone12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line12:301Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Green12:3012:30
Queens Park (London)12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..