desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kensal Green railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kensal Green Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
NW10 5JT
Advertisement

Kensal Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
LUL Bakerloo Line07:111Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
Stonebridge Park07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Kensal Green07:1107:11
Queens Park (London)07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2018-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:132Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
Queens Park (London)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green07:1307:13
Willesden Junction07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Willesden Junction
Harlesden07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harlesden (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Stonebridge Park (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Wembley Central
North Wembley07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to North Wembley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to North Wembley
South Kenton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to South Kenton (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to South Kenton
Kenton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Kenton (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground07:151Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
Watford Junction06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Watford Junction
Kensal Green07:1507:15
Queens Park (London)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2018-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Kilburn High Road (Thu 2018-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to South Hampstead (Thu 2018-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to South Hampstead
London Euston07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to London Euston (Thu 2018-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:191Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
Stonebridge Park07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Kensal Green07:1907:19
Queens Park (London)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2018-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:212Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
Queens Park (London)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green07:2107:21
Willesden Junction07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Thu 2018-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Willesden Junction
Harlesden07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harlesden (Thu 2018-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Stonebridge Park (Thu 2018-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central (Thu 2018-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Wembley Central
North Wembley07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to North Wembley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to North Wembley
South Kenton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to South Kenton (Thu 2018-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to South Kenton
Kenton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Kenton (Thu 2018-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:281Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
Harrow & Wealdstone07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kensal Green07:2807:28
Queens Park (London)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2018-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
LUL Bakerloo Line07:111Stonebridge ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
Stonebridge Park07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Green07:1107:11
Queens Park (London)07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2018-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:132Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
Queens Park (London)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green07:1307:13
Harrow & Wealdstone07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground07:151Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
Watford Junction06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Green07:1507:15
London Euston07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to London Euston (Thu 2018-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:191Stonebridge ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
Stonebridge Park07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Green07:1907:19
Queens Park (London)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2018-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:212Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
Queens Park (London)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green07:2107:21
Harrow & Wealdstone07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:281Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-12-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Green07:2807:28
Queens Park (London)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2018-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..