hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kensal Green railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kensal Green Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
NW10 5JT
Advertisement

Kensal Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
London Overground17:092London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
London Euston16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from London Euston
Kensal Green17:0917:09
Willesden Junction17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Willesden Junction
Harlesden17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harlesden (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Stonebridge Park (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Wembley Central
North Wembley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to North Wembley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to North Wembley
South Kenton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to South Kenton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to South Kenton
Kenton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Kenton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Headstone Lane (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Hatch End (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Carpenders Park (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Bushey (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Bushey
Watford High Street17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford High Street (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line17:101Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
Harrow & Wealdstone16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kensal Green17:1017:10
Queens Park (London)17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Queens Park (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line17:132Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
Queens Park (London)17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green17:1317:13
Willesden Junction17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Willesden Junction
Harlesden17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harlesden (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Stonebridge Park (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Wembley Central
North Wembley17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to North Wembley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to North Wembley
South Kenton17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to South Kenton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to South Kenton
Kenton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Kenton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground17:151Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
Watford Junction16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Watford Junction
Kensal Green17:1517:15
Queens Park (London)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Queens Park (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Kilburn High Road (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to South Hampstead (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to South Hampstead
London Euston17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to London Euston (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line17:172Stonebridge ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
Queens Park (London)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green17:1717:17
Willesden Junction17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Willesden Junction
Harlesden17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harlesden (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Stonebridge Park (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Stonebridge Park
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line17:201Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
Harrow & Wealdstone17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kensal Green17:2017:20
Queens Park (London)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Queens Park (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
London Overground17:092London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
London Euston16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green17:0917:09
Watford Junction17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line17:101Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Green17:1017:10
Queens Park (London)17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Queens Park (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line17:132Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
Queens Park (London)17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green17:1317:13
Harrow & Wealdstone17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground17:151Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
Watford Junction16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Green17:1517:15
London Euston17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to London Euston (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line17:172Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
Queens Park (London)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green17:1717:17
Stonebridge Park17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Stonebridge Park (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Stonebridge Park
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line17:201Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Green17:2017:20
Queens Park (London)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Queens Park (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us