desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kensal Green railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kensal Green Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
NW10 5JT
Advertisement

Kensal Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
LUL Bakerloo Line05:331Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
Stonebridge Park05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Kensal Green05:3305:33
Queens Park (London)05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Queens Park (London) (Fri 2018-10-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line05:382Queens Park (London)Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
Queens Park (London)05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green05:3805:38
Willesden Junction05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Willesden Junction
Harlesden05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harlesden (Fri 2018-10-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Stonebridge Park (Fri 2018-10-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central (Fri 2018-10-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Wembley Central
North Wembley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to North Wembley (Fri 2018-10-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to North Wembley
South Kenton05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to South Kenton (Fri 2018-10-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to South Kenton
Kenton05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Kenton (Fri 2018-10-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2018-10-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground05:451Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
Watford Junction05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Watford Junction
Kensal Green05:4505:45
Queens Park (London)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Queens Park (London) (Fri 2018-10-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Kilburn High Road (Fri 2018-10-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to South Hampstead (Fri 2018-10-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to South Hampstead
London Euston06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to London Euston (Fri 2018-10-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:482London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
London Euston05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from London Euston
Kensal Green05:4805:48
Willesden Junction05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Willesden Junction
Harlesden05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harlesden (Fri 2018-10-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Stonebridge Park (Fri 2018-10-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central (Fri 2018-10-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Wembley Central
North Wembley06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to North Wembley (Fri 2018-10-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to North Wembley
South Kenton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to South Kenton (Fri 2018-10-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to South Kenton
Kenton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Kenton (Fri 2018-10-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2018-10-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Headstone Lane (Fri 2018-10-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Hatch End (Fri 2018-10-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Carpenders Park (Fri 2018-10-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Bushey (Fri 2018-10-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Bushey
Watford High Street06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford High Street (Fri 2018-10-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line05:561Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
Harrow & Wealdstone05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kensal Green05:5605:56
Queens Park (London)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Queens Park (London) (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line05:582Queens Park (London)Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
Queens Park (London)05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green05:5805:58
Willesden Junction06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Willesden Junction
Harlesden06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harlesden (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Stonebridge Park (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Wembley Central
North Wembley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to North Wembley (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to North Wembley
South Kenton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to South Kenton (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to South Kenton
Kenton06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Kenton (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
LUL Bakerloo Line05:331Stonebridge ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
Stonebridge Park05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Green05:3305:33
Queens Park (London)05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Queens Park (London) (Fri 2018-10-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line05:382Queens Park (London)Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
Queens Park (London)05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green05:3805:38
Harrow & Wealdstone05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2018-10-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground05:451Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
Watford Junction05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Green05:4505:45
London Euston06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to London Euston (Fri 2018-10-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:482London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
London Euston05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green05:4805:48
Watford Junction06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line05:561Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Green05:5605:56
Queens Park (London)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Queens Park (London) (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line05:582Queens Park (London)Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
Queens Park (London)05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kensal Green (Fri 2018-10-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green05:5805:58
Harrow & Wealdstone06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..