desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1DY
Advertisement

Knighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Arriva Trains Wales05:40ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Shrewsbury04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knighton05:3705:40
Llandrindod06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Thu 2018-08-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:56ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knighton06:4706:56
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanelli (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Gowerton (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0110:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:03LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Knighton06:5407:03
Bucknell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Thu 2018-08-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Thu 2018-08-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Thu 2018-08-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-08-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Thu 2018-08-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-08-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Yorton (Thu 2018-08-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Yorton
Wem08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wem (Thu 2018-08-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Wem
Prees08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Prees (Thu 2018-08-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wrenbury (Thu 2018-08-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Nantwich (Thu 2018-08-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Crewe (Thu 2018-08-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:23SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Knighton09:2109:23
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Thu 2018-08-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Thu 2018-08-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Thu 2018-08-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-08-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Thu 2018-08-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-08-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Yorton (Thu 2018-08-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wem (Thu 2018-08-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Prees (Thu 2018-08-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wrenbury (Thu 2018-08-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Nantwich (Thu 2018-08-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Crewe (Thu 2018-08-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:01CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Crewe
Knighton10:5911:01
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Thu 2018-08-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Thu 2018-08-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Thu 2018-08-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Thu 2018-08-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2018-08-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Thu 2018-08-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Thu 2018-08-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Thu 2018-08-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2018-08-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Thu 2018-08-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2018-08-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2018-08-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Thu 2018-08-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Thu 2018-08-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Thu 2018-08-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Thu 2018-08-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-08-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Thu 2018-08-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Thu 2018-08-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Thu 2018-08-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2018-08-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-08-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Thu 2018-08-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Thu 2018-08-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanelli (Thu 2018-08-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Gowerton (Thu 2018-08-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Thu 2018-08-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:40SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Knighton12:3712:40
Bucknell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Thu 2018-08-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Thu 2018-08-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Thu 2018-08-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-08-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Thu 2018-08-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-08-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Arriva Trains Wales05:37ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Shrewsbury04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Craven Arms
Knighton05:3705:40
Llandrindod06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Thu 2018-08-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:47ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4706:56
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton06:5407:03
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Crewe (Thu 2018-08-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:21SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Crewe (Thu 2018-08-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:59CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Thu 2018-08-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:37SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5212:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Thu 2018-08-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton12:3712:40
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-08-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..