desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1DY
Advertisement

Knighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales17:37SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Knighton17:3517:37
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Fri 2019-11-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Fri 2019-11-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Fri 2019-11-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Fri 2019-11-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Fri 2019-11-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-11-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Yorton (Fri 2019-11-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Yorton
Wem18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wem (Fri 2019-11-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Wem
Prees18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Prees (Fri 2019-11-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-11-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wrenbury (Fri 2019-11-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Nantwich (Fri 2019-11-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Crewe (Fri 2019-11-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:18CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Crewe
Knighton19:1519:18
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanelli (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Gowerton (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llansamlet (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Skewen (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Neath (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Baglan (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pyle (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bridgend (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:58SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Knighton21:5521:58
Bucknell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Fri 2019-11-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Fri 2019-11-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Fri 2019-11-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Fri 2019-11-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Fri 2019-11-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-11-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd November
Arriva Trains Wales06:12ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Shrewsbury05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knighton06:0706:12
Knucklas06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Sat 2019-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Sat 2019-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Sat 2019-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Sat 2019-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2019-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod06:4606:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Sat 2019-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Sat 2019-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Sat 2019-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2019-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2019-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Sat 2019-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Sat 2019-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Sat 2019-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Sat 2019-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Sat 2019-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Sat 2019-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Sat 2019-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2019-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Sat 2019-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Sat 2019-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Sat 2019-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bynea
Llanelli08:4808:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanelli (Sat 2019-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Gowerton (Sat 2019-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:2209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Sat 2019-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Swansea
Neath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Neath (Sat 2019-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2019-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pyle (Sat 2019-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pyle
Bridgend10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bridgend (Sat 2019-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Swansea04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Knighton07:2907:32
Bucknell07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Sat 2019-11-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Sat 2019-11-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Sat 2019-11-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Sat 2019-11-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-11-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:53ShrewsburyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Shrewsbury09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knighton09:5109:53
Knucklas09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd11:0011:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:5111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:3512:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanelli (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanelli
Swansea13:0113:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Swansea
Llansamlet13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llansamlet (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llansamlet
Skewen13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Skewen (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Skewen
Neath13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Neath (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Neath
Briton Ferry13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Baglan (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pyle (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bridgend (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:1314:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales17:35SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton17:3517:37
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Crewe (Fri 2019-11-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:15CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:55SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0221:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Fri 2019-11-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton21:5521:58
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-11-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd November
Arriva Trains Wales06:07ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Shrewsbury05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:0706:12
Cardiff Central10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:29SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Swansea04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:2705:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery05:4905:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod06:4406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton07:2907:32
Shrewsbury08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-11-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:51ShrewsburyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Shrewsbury09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:5109:53
Newport (South Wales)14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..