desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1DY
Advertisement

Knighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:40SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Knighton12:3712:40
Bucknell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Broome
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:58ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knighton14:5514:58
Knucklas15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Thu 2019-06-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Thu 2019-06-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Thu 2019-06-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-06-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Thu 2019-06-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Thu 2019-06-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Thu 2019-06-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Thu 2019-06-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2019-06-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2019-06-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Thu 2019-06-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Thu 2019-06-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Thu 2019-06-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Thu 2019-06-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Thu 2019-06-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Thu 2019-06-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Thu 2019-06-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Thu 2019-06-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2019-06-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Thu 2019-06-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Thu 2019-06-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Thu 2019-06-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanelli (Thu 2019-06-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Gowerton (Thu 2019-06-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Thu 2019-06-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Knighton17:3517:37
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Thu 2019-06-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Thu 2019-06-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Thu 2019-06-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-06-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-06-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Yorton (Thu 2019-06-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Yorton
Wem18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wem (Thu 2019-06-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Wem
Prees18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Prees (Thu 2019-06-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-06-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Nantwich (Thu 2019-06-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Crewe (Thu 2019-06-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:18CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Crewe
Knighton19:1519:18
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanelli (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Gowerton (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llansamlet (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Skewen (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Neath (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Briton Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Baglan (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pyle (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bridgend (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:58SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Knighton21:5521:58
Bucknell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Thu 2019-06-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Thu 2019-06-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Thu 2019-06-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-06-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-06-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st June
Arriva Trains Wales05:37ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Shrewsbury04:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Fri 2019-06-21 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knighton05:3405:37
Llandrindod06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Fri 2019-06-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:37SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5212:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton12:3712:40
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5514:58
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Thu 2019-06-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton17:3517:37
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Crewe (Thu 2019-06-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:15CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18
Cardiff Central23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:55SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0221:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton21:5521:58
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-06-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st June
Arriva Trains Wales05:34ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Shrewsbury04:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Fri 2019-06-21 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Fri 2019-06-21 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Fri 2019-06-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Craven Arms
Knighton05:3405:37
Llandrindod06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Fri 2019-06-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..