desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1DY
Advertisement

Knighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales12:57ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knighton12:5612:57
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3613:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanelli (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Gowerton (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:22SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Knighton14:2014:22
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Thu 2020-04-02 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-04-02 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-04-02 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-04-02 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-04-02 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales12:56ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5612:57
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:20SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3511:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3813:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton14:2014:22
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-04-02 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..