desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1DY
Advertisement

Knighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales09:22LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Llanwrtyd08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Fri 2021-02-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Knighton09:2109:22
Bucknell09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Fri 2021-02-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bucknell
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Fri 2021-02-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-02-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-02-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-02-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Yorton (Fri 2021-02-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wem (Fri 2021-02-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Prees (Fri 2021-02-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-02-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wrenbury (Fri 2021-02-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Nantwich (Fri 2021-02-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Crewe (Fri 2021-02-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:58ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Fri 2021-02-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knighton14:5614:58
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Fri 2021-02-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Fri 2021-02-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Fri 2021-02-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Fri 2021-02-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-02-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Fri 2021-02-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Fri 2021-02-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-02-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-02-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Fri 2021-02-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Llanwrtyd16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Fri 2021-02-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Knighton17:3617:37
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Fri 2021-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bucknell
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Fri 2021-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2918:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Yorton (Fri 2021-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Yorton
Wem18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wem (Fri 2021-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Wem
Prees18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Prees (Fri 2021-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wrenbury (Fri 2021-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Nantwich (Fri 2021-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Crewe (Fri 2021-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:11ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Shrewsbury05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Sat 2021-02-27 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knighton06:0906:11
Knucklas06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Sat 2021-02-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Sat 2021-02-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Sat 2021-02-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Sat 2021-02-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-02-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-02-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Llandrindod06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Sat 2021-02-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Knighton07:3207:34
Bucknell07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Sat 2021-02-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bucknell
Broome07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Sat 2021-02-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-02-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Sat 2021-02-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-02-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:56ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Shrewsbury09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Sat 2021-02-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knighton09:5509:56
Knucklas10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Sat 2021-02-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Sat 2021-02-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Sat 2021-02-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Sat 2021-02-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-02-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-02-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Sat 2021-02-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-02-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-02-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Sat 2021-02-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2021-02-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales09:21LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Llanwrtyd08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Fri 2021-02-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Fri 2021-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Fri 2021-02-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Fri 2021-02-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Fri 2021-02-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Fri 2021-02-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Fri 2021-02-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Fri 2021-02-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Fri 2021-02-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Fri 2021-02-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Fri 2021-02-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:22
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Crewe (Fri 2021-02-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:56ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Fri 2021-02-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Fri 2021-02-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Fri 2021-02-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Fri 2021-02-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Broome
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Fri 2021-02-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58
Llanwrtyd16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:36LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Llanwrtyd16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Fri 2021-02-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Fri 2021-02-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Fri 2021-02-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Fri 2021-02-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Fri 2021-02-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Fri 2021-02-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Fri 2021-02-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Fri 2021-02-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Fri 2021-02-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Fri 2021-02-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Fri 2021-02-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Crewe (Fri 2021-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:09ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Shrewsbury05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Sat 2021-02-27 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Sat 2021-02-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Sat 2021-02-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Sat 2021-02-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Broome
Bucknell06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Sat 2021-02-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:0906:11
Llandrindod06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-02-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Llandrindod06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Sat 2021-02-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Sat 2021-02-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Sat 2021-02-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Sat 2021-02-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Sat 2021-02-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Sat 2021-02-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton07:3207:34
Shrewsbury08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-02-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Shrewsbury09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Sat 2021-02-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Sat 2021-02-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Sat 2021-02-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Sat 2021-02-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Broome
Bucknell09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Sat 2021-02-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:5509:56
Llanwrtyd11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2021-02-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..