desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1DY
Advertisement

Knighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales07:03LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Knighton06:5407:03
Bucknell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Yorton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Yorton
Wem08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wem (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Wem
Prees08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Prees (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wrenbury (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Crewe (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:23SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Knighton09:2109:23
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Mon 2019-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Mon 2019-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Mon 2019-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Yorton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wem (Mon 2019-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Prees (Mon 2019-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wrenbury (Mon 2019-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Crewe (Mon 2019-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:01CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Crewe
Knighton10:5911:01
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Mon 2019-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Mon 2019-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Mon 2019-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Mon 2019-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2019-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Mon 2019-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Mon 2019-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2019-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Mon 2019-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2019-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2019-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Mon 2019-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Mon 2019-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Mon 2019-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Mon 2019-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Mon 2019-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Mon 2019-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Mon 2019-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2019-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Mon 2019-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Mon 2019-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bynea
Llanelli14:0114:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanelli (Mon 2019-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Gowerton (Mon 2019-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Mon 2019-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:40SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Knighton12:3712:40
Bucknell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Mon 2019-04-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Mon 2019-04-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Mon 2019-04-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-04-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-04-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-04-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:58ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knighton14:5514:58
Knucklas15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Mon 2019-04-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Mon 2019-04-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Mon 2019-04-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Mon 2019-04-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2019-04-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Mon 2019-04-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Mon 2019-04-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2019-04-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Mon 2019-04-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2019-04-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2019-04-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-04-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Mon 2019-04-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Mon 2019-04-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Mon 2019-04-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Mon 2019-04-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Mon 2019-04-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Mon 2019-04-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Mon 2019-04-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2019-04-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-04-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Mon 2019-04-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Mon 2019-04-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanelli (Mon 2019-04-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Gowerton (Mon 2019-04-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Mon 2019-04-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Knighton17:3517:37
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Mon 2019-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Mon 2019-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Mon 2019-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Yorton (Mon 2019-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Yorton
Wem18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wem (Mon 2019-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Wem
Prees18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Prees (Mon 2019-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wrenbury (Mon 2019-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Crewe (Mon 2019-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales09:21SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Crewe (Mon 2019-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:59CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01
Swansea14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Mon 2019-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:37SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5212:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton12:3712:40
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-04-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5514:58
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Mon 2019-04-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton17:3517:37
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Crewe (Mon 2019-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:15CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Mon 2019-04-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18
Cardiff Central23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-04-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..