desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1DY
Advertisement

Knighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Arriva Trains Wales12:57ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knighton12:5512:57
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Sun 2018-12-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Sun 2018-12-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Sun 2018-12-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Sun 2018-12-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2018-12-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-12-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Sun 2018-12-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Sun 2018-12-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-12-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Sun 2018-12-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-12-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2018-12-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Sun 2018-12-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Sun 2018-12-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Sun 2018-12-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Sun 2018-12-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-12-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Sun 2018-12-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Sun 2018-12-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2018-12-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Sun 2018-12-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Sun 2018-12-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Sun 2018-12-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanelli (Sun 2018-12-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Gowerton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Sun 2018-12-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:22SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Knighton14:1914:22
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Sun 2018-12-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Sun 2018-12-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Sun 2018-12-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Sun 2018-12-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Sun 2018-12-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:11ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knighton17:0817:11
Knucklas17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:4918:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:5920:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanelli (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Gowerton (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Swansea
Neath20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Neath (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bridgend (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Swansea15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Knighton18:3718:40
Bucknell18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Sun 2018-12-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Sun 2018-12-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Sun 2018-12-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Broome
Craven Arms19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Sun 2018-12-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Sun 2018-12-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:40ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Shrewsbury04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Mon 2018-12-17 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knighton05:3705:40
Llandrindod06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Mon 2018-12-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:56ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Mon 2018-12-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knighton06:4706:56
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Mon 2018-12-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Mon 2018-12-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Mon 2018-12-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Mon 2018-12-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-12-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Mon 2018-12-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Mon 2018-12-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Mon 2018-12-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2018-12-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Mon 2018-12-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2018-12-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2018-12-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Mon 2018-12-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Mon 2018-12-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Mon 2018-12-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Mon 2018-12-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-12-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-12-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Mon 2018-12-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Mon 2018-12-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2018-12-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Mon 2018-12-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Mon 2018-12-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Mon 2018-12-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanelli (Mon 2018-12-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Gowerton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0110:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Arriva Trains Wales12:55ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:57
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Sun 2018-12-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:19SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2711:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton14:1914:22
Shrewsbury15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:08ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:0817:11
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Swansea15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:4615:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton18:3718:40
Shrewsbury19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:37ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Shrewsbury04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Mon 2018-12-17 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Mon 2018-12-17 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Mon 2018-12-17 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Craven Arms
Knighton05:3705:40
Llandrindod06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Mon 2018-12-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:47ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Mon 2018-12-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4706:56
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..