desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1DY
Advertisement

Knighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales14:58ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knighton14:5614:58
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanelli (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Gowerton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Knighton17:3617:37
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Mon 2021-10-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Mon 2021-10-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Mon 2021-10-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-10-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-10-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-10-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:18ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knighton19:1619:18
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Mon 2021-10-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-10-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-10-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Mon 2021-10-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-10-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-10-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Mon 2021-10-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-10-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-10-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-10-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-10-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2021-10-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Mon 2021-10-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-10-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Mon 2021-10-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Mon 2021-10-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Mon 2021-10-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2021-10-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Mon 2021-10-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Mon 2021-10-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Mon 2021-10-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanelli (Mon 2021-10-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-10-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-10-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:48SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Knighton21:4621:48
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Mon 2021-10-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Mon 2021-10-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Mon 2021-10-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-10-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-10-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-10-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:55ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knighton06:4806:55
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Tue 2021-10-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-10-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Tue 2021-10-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Tue 2021-10-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2021-10-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Tue 2021-10-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Tue 2021-10-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Tue 2021-10-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2021-10-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Tue 2021-10-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-10-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2021-10-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Tue 2021-10-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Tue 2021-10-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Tue 2021-10-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Tue 2021-10-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-10-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Tue 2021-10-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Tue 2021-10-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2021-10-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Tue 2021-10-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Tue 2021-10-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Tue 2021-10-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanelli (Tue 2021-10-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:23CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Carmarthen
Knighton09:2109:23
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Tue 2021-10-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Tue 2021-10-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Tue 2021-10-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-10-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-10-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-10-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Yorton (Tue 2021-10-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wem (Tue 2021-10-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Prees (Tue 2021-10-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-10-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-10-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Nantwich (Tue 2021-10-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Crewe (Tue 2021-10-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales14:56ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:36SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-10-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:16ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-10-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:46SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-10-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:48ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:55
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanelli (Tue 2021-10-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:21CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Crewe (Tue 2021-10-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..