desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1DY
Advertisement

Knighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales17:37SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Knighton17:3517:37
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Mon 2018-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Mon 2018-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Mon 2018-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Yorton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Yorton
Wem18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wem (Mon 2018-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Wem
Prees18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Prees (Mon 2018-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wrenbury (Mon 2018-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Nantwich (Mon 2018-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Crewe (Mon 2018-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:18CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Crewe
Knighton19:1519:18
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanelli (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Gowerton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2522:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llansamlet (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Skewen (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Neath (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Baglan (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pyle (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:58SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Knighton21:5521:58
Bucknell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Mon 2018-10-15 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Mon 2018-10-15 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Mon 2018-10-15 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-10-15 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-10-15 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:40ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Shrewsbury04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Tue 2018-10-16 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knighton05:3705:40
Llandrindod06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-10-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:56ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knighton06:4706:56
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0110:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:03LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Knighton06:5407:03
Bucknell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Yorton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Yorton
Wem08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wem (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Wem
Prees08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wrenbury (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Nantwich (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales17:35SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton17:3517:37
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Crewe (Mon 2018-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:15CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:55SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0221:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-15 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton21:5521:58
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:37ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Shrewsbury04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Tue 2018-10-16 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Craven Arms
Knighton05:3705:40
Llandrindod06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-10-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:47ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4706:56
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton06:5407:03
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..