desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1DY
Advertisement

Knighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:11ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knighton17:0817:11
Knucklas17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:4918:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:5920:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanelli (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Gowerton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Swansea
Neath20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Neath (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bridgend (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Swansea15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Knighton18:3718:40
Bucknell18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Sun 2019-02-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Sun 2019-02-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Sun 2019-02-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Broome
Craven Arms19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Sun 2019-02-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-02-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 18th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:41ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Shrewsbury04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knighton05:3905:41
Llandrindod06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Mon 2019-02-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:56ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knighton06:4706:56
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Mon 2019-02-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Mon 2019-02-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Mon 2019-02-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Mon 2019-02-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2019-02-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Mon 2019-02-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Mon 2019-02-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Mon 2019-02-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2019-02-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Mon 2019-02-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2019-02-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2019-02-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-02-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Mon 2019-02-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Mon 2019-02-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Mon 2019-02-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Mon 2019-02-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Mon 2019-02-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Mon 2019-02-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Mon 2019-02-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2019-02-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-02-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Mon 2019-02-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Mon 2019-02-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanelli (Mon 2019-02-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Gowerton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0110:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Mon 2019-02-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-02-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:03LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Knighton06:5407:03
Bucknell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Mon 2019-02-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Mon 2019-02-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Mon 2019-02-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-02-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-02-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-02-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Yorton (Mon 2019-02-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Yorton
Wem08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wem (Mon 2019-02-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Wem
Prees08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Prees (Mon 2019-02-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-02-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wrenbury (Mon 2019-02-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Nantwich (Mon 2019-02-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Crewe (Mon 2019-02-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:23SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Knighton09:2109:23
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Mon 2019-02-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Mon 2019-02-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Mon 2019-02-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-02-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-02-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-02-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Yorton (Mon 2019-02-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wem (Mon 2019-02-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Prees (Mon 2019-02-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-02-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wrenbury (Mon 2019-02-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Nantwich (Mon 2019-02-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Crewe (Mon 2019-02-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:08ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:0817:11
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Swansea15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:4615:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton18:3718:40
Shrewsbury19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-02-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 18th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:39ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Shrewsbury04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Craven Arms
Knighton05:3905:41
Llandrindod06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Mon 2019-02-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:47ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4706:56
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-02-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton06:5407:03
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Crewe (Mon 2019-02-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:21SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Mon 2019-02-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Crewe (Mon 2019-02-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..