desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT1 1UJ
Advertisement

Kingston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
South West Trains15:162London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingston departures
London Waterloo14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from London Waterloo
Kingston15:1615:16
Hampton Wick15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Teddington (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Teddington
Fulwell15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Fulwell (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Fulwell
Hampton (London)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Hampton (London) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Hampton (London)
Kempton Park15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Kempton Park (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Kempton Park
Sunbury15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Sunbury (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Sunbury
Shepperton15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Shepperton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:343SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingston departures
Shepperton15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Shepperton
Kingston15:3315:34
Norbiton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Norbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Norbiton
New Malden15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to New Malden (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to New Malden
Raynes Park15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Raynes Park (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Earlsfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Vauxhall (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:492London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingston departures
London Waterloo15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from London Waterloo
Kingston15:4615:49
Hampton Wick15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington15:5615:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Teddington (Sun 2021-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Teddington
Shepperton16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Shepperton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:043SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingston departures
Shepperton15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Shepperton
Kingston16:0316:04
Norbiton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Norbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Norbiton
New Malden16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to New Malden (Sun 2021-09-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to New Malden
Raynes Park16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Raynes Park (Sun 2021-09-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-09-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Earlsfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Vauxhall (Sun 2021-09-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:162London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingston departures
London Waterloo15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from London Waterloo
Kingston16:1616:16
Hampton Wick16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Teddington (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Teddington
Fulwell16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Fulwell (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Fulwell
Hampton (London)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Hampton (London) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Hampton (London)
Kempton Park16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Kempton Park (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Kempton Park
Sunbury16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Sunbury (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Sunbury
Shepperton16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Shepperton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:343SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingston departures
Shepperton16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Shepperton
Kingston16:3316:34
Norbiton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Norbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Norbiton
New Malden16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to New Malden (Sun 2021-09-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to New Malden
Raynes Park16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Raynes Park (Sun 2021-09-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-09-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Earlsfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Vauxhall (Sun 2021-09-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
South West Trains15:162London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingston arrivals
London Waterloo14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston15:1615:16
Shepperton15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Shepperton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:333SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingston arrivals
Shepperton15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Sunbury
Kempton Park15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Kempton Park
Hampton (London)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Hampton (London)
Fulwell15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Fulwell
Teddington15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Teddington
Hampton Wick15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Hampton Wick
Kingston15:3315:34
London Waterloo16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:462London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingston arrivals
London Waterloo15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston15:4615:49
Shepperton16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Shepperton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:033SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingston arrivals
Shepperton15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Shepperton
Teddington15:4715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Teddington
Hampton Wick16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Hampton Wick
Kingston16:0316:04
London Waterloo16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:162London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingston arrivals
London Waterloo15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston16:1616:16
Shepperton16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Shepperton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:333SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingston arrivals
Shepperton16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Sunbury
Kempton Park16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Kempton Park
Hampton (London)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Hampton (London)
Fulwell16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Fulwell
Teddington16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Teddington
Hampton Wick16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Kingston (Sun 2021-09-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Hampton Wick
Kingston16:3316:34
London Waterloo17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..