desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT1 1UJ
Advertisement

Kingston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
South West Trains17:043London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingston departures
London Waterloo16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from London Waterloo
Kingston16:5917:04
Norbiton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Norbiton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Norbiton
New Malden17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to New Malden (Sun 2020-07-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to New Malden
Raynes Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Raynes Park (Sun 2020-07-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-07-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Earlsfield (Sun 2020-07-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-07-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-07-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-07-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:492London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingston departures
London Waterloo17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from London Waterloo
Kingston17:4817:49
Hampton Wick17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Hampton Wick (Sun 2020-07-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Teddington (Sun 2020-07-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Teddington
Strawberry Hill17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Strawberry Hill (Sun 2020-07-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Strawberry Hill
Twickenham18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Twickenham (Sun 2020-07-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Twickenham
St Margarets (London)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2020-07-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Richmond (London) (Sun 2020-07-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to North Sheen (Sun 2020-07-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to North Sheen
Mortlake18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Mortlake (Sun 2020-07-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Mortlake
Barnes18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Barnes (Sun 2020-07-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Barnes
Putney18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Putney (Sun 2020-07-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-07-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-07-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sun 2020-07-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-07-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-07-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:53bayKingstonSheppertonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingston departures
Kingston17:53
Hampton Wick17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Hampton Wick (Sun 2020-07-12 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Teddington (Sun 2020-07-12 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Teddington
Fulwell18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Fulwell (Sun 2020-07-12 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Fulwell
Hampton (London)18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Hampton (London) (Sun 2020-07-12 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Hampton (London)
Kempton Park18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Kempton Park (Sun 2020-07-12 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Kempton Park
Sunbury18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Sunbury (Sun 2020-07-12 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Upper Halliford (Sun 2020-07-12 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Shepperton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:043London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingston departures
London Waterloo17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from London Waterloo
Kingston17:5918:04
Norbiton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Norbiton (Sun 2020-07-12 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Norbiton
New Malden18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to New Malden (Sun 2020-07-12 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to New Malden
Raynes Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Raynes Park (Sun 2020-07-12 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-07-12 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Earlsfield (Sun 2020-07-12 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-07-12 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-07-12 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-07-12 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
South West Trains17:45baySheppertonKingstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingston arrivals
Shepperton17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Sunbury
Kempton Park17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Kempton Park
Hampton (London)17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Hampton (London)
Fulwell17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Fulwell
Teddington17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Teddington
Hampton Wick17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Hampton Wick
Kingston17:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:482London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingston arrivals
London Waterloo17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston17:4817:49
London Waterloo18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-07-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:593London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingston arrivals
London Waterloo17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Putney
Barnes17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Twickenham17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Twickenham
Strawberry Hill17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Teddington17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Teddington
Hampton Wick17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Hampton Wick
Kingston17:5918:04
London Waterloo18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-07-12 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:45baySheppertonKingstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingston arrivals
Shepperton18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Sunbury
Kempton Park18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Kempton Park
Hampton (London)18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Hampton (London)
Fulwell18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Fulwell
Teddington18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Teddington
Hampton Wick18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Kingston (Sun 2020-07-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingston arrivals from Hampton Wick
Kingston18:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..