desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knutsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA16 6DN
Advertisement

Knutsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
Northern08:28Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford08:2808:28
Plumley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Wed 2021-06-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2021-06-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Wed 2021-06-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Wed 2021-06-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Wed 2021-06-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-06-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:44ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford08:4408:44
Mobberley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Wed 2021-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Wed 2021-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Wed 2021-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Wed 2021-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Navigation Road
Stockport09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Stockport
Levenshulme09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:25Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford09:2409:25
Plumley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Wed 2021-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2021-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Wed 2021-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Wed 2021-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Wed 2021-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:44ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford09:4409:44
Mobberley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Wed 2021-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Wed 2021-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Wed 2021-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Wed 2021-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Navigation Road
Stockport10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:25Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford10:2410:25
Plumley10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Wed 2021-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2021-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Wed 2021-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Wed 2021-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Wed 2021-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:44ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford10:4410:44
Mobberley10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Wed 2021-06-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Wed 2021-06-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Wed 2021-06-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Wed 2021-06-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Navigation Road
Stockport11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
Northern08:28Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford08:2808:28
Chester09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:44ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford08:4408:44
Manchester Piccadilly09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:24Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford09:2409:25
Chester10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:44ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford09:4409:44
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:24Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford10:2410:25
Chester11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:44ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford10:4410:44
Manchester Piccadilly11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..