desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knutsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA16 6DN
Advertisement

Knutsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Northern13:25Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford13:2413:25
Plumley13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-06-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Sat 2018-06-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Sat 2018-06-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:44ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford13:4413:44
Mobberley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Sat 2018-06-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-06-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Navigation Road
Stockport14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Sat 2018-06-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:29Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford14:2914:29
Plumley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-06-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Sat 2018-06-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Sat 2018-06-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:44ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford14:4414:44
Mobberley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Sat 2018-06-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-06-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Navigation Road
Stockport15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Sat 2018-06-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:25Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford15:2415:25
Plumley15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-06-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Sat 2018-06-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Sat 2018-06-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:45ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford15:4515:45
Mobberley15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Sat 2018-06-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-06-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Navigation Road
Stockport16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Sat 2018-06-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Northern13:24Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford13:2413:25
Chester14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:44ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford13:4413:44
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:29Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford14:2914:29
Chester15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:44ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford14:4414:44
Manchester Piccadilly15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:24Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford15:2415:25
Chester16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:45ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford15:4515:45
Manchester Piccadilly16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..