desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knutsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA16 6DN
Advertisement

Knutsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern15:43ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford15:4315:43
Mobberley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Sat 2018-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Sat 2018-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Sat 2018-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Navigation Road
Stockport16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Sat 2018-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Levenshulme (Sat 2018-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:01Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford16:0116:01
Plumley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:43ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford16:4316:43
Mobberley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Sat 2018-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Sat 2018-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Sat 2018-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Navigation Road
Stockport17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Sat 2018-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Levenshulme (Sat 2018-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:03Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford17:0217:03
Plumley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:43ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford17:4317:43
Mobberley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Sat 2018-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Sat 2018-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Sat 2018-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Navigation Road
Stockport18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Sat 2018-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Levenshulme (Sat 2018-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:01Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford18:0118:01
Plumley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Sat 2018-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Sat 2018-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Sat 2018-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Sat 2018-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Sat 2018-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern15:43ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford15:4315:43
Manchester Piccadilly16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:01Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:2615:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford16:0116:01
Chester16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:43ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford16:4316:43
Manchester Piccadilly17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:02Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:2616:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford17:0217:03
Chester17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:43ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford17:4317:43
Manchester Piccadilly18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:01Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:2617:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford18:0118:01
Chester18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us