desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knutsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA16 6DN
Advertisement

Knutsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Northern19:41ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford19:4019:41
Mobberley19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Wed 2023-02-08 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Wed 2023-02-08 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Wed 2023-02-08 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Wed 2023-02-08 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Wed 2023-02-08 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Navigation Road
Stockport20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Wed 2023-02-08 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-08 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:53Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford19:5319:53
Plumley19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Wed 2023-02-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2023-02-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Wed 2023-02-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Wed 2023-02-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Wed 2023-02-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Wed 2023-02-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Wed 2023-02-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Wed 2023-02-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:41ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford20:4020:41
Mobberley20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Navigation Road
Stockport21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:52Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford20:5120:52
Plumley20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2023-02-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Wed 2023-02-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Wed 2023-02-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Wed 2023-02-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Wed 2023-02-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Wed 2023-02-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:41ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford21:4021:41
Mobberley21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Wed 2023-02-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Wed 2023-02-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Wed 2023-02-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Navigation Road
Stockport22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Wed 2023-02-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:53Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford21:5221:53
Plumley21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2023-02-08 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Wed 2023-02-08 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Wed 2023-02-08 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Wed 2023-02-08 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Wed 2023-02-08 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Wed 2023-02-08 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Wed 2023-02-08 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Northern19:40ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford19:4019:41
Manchester Piccadilly20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-08 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:53Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford19:5319:53
Chester20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Wed 2023-02-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:40ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford20:4020:41
Manchester Piccadilly21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:51Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford20:5120:52
Chester21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Wed 2023-02-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:40ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford21:4021:41
Manchester Piccadilly22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:52Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford21:5221:53
Chester22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Wed 2023-02-08 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..