desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knutsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA16 6DN
Advertisement

Knutsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Northern06:42ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford06:4206:42
Mobberley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Sat 2018-08-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sat 2018-08-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-08-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Navigation Road
Stockport07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Sat 2018-08-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:55Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford06:5406:55
Plumley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:35ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford07:3507:35
Mobberley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Navigation Road
Stockport08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford07:5207:53
Plumley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Sat 2018-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Sat 2018-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Sat 2018-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Sat 2018-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Sat 2018-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Sat 2018-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:24Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford08:2408:24
Plumley08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Sat 2018-08-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-08-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Sat 2018-08-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Sat 2018-08-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Sat 2018-08-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Sat 2018-08-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-08-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Sat 2018-08-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:43ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford08:4308:43
Mobberley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Sat 2018-08-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Sat 2018-08-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Sat 2018-08-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sat 2018-08-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-08-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Navigation Road
Stockport09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Sat 2018-08-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Northern06:42ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford06:4206:42
Manchester Piccadilly07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:54Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford06:5406:55
Chester07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:35ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford07:3507:35
Manchester Piccadilly08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:52Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford07:5207:53
Chester08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Sat 2018-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:24Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford08:2408:24
Chester09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Sat 2018-08-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:43ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-08-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford08:4308:43
Manchester Piccadilly09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..