desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knutsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA16 6DN
Advertisement

Knutsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Northern07:35ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Tue 2020-07-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford07:3507:35
Mobberley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Tue 2020-07-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Tue 2020-07-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Tue 2020-07-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Tue 2020-07-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Tue 2020-07-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Navigation Road
Stockport08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:52Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Tue 2020-07-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford07:5107:52
Plumley07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Tue 2020-07-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2020-07-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Tue 2020-07-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Tue 2020-07-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Tue 2020-07-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Tue 2020-07-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Tue 2020-07-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:25Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Tue 2020-07-07 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford09:2409:25
Plumley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Tue 2020-07-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2020-07-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Tue 2020-07-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Tue 2020-07-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Tue 2020-07-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Tue 2020-07-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Tue 2020-07-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Northern07:35ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Tue 2020-07-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Tue 2020-07-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Tue 2020-07-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Tue 2020-07-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Tue 2020-07-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Tue 2020-07-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Tue 2020-07-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Tue 2020-07-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford07:3507:35
Manchester Piccadilly08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:51Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Tue 2020-07-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Tue 2020-07-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Tue 2020-07-07 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Tue 2020-07-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Tue 2020-07-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Tue 2020-07-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Tue 2020-07-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford07:5107:52
Chester08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Tue 2020-07-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:24Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Tue 2020-07-07 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Tue 2020-07-07 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Tue 2020-07-07 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Tue 2020-07-07 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Tue 2020-07-07 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Tue 2020-07-07 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Tue 2020-07-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford09:2409:25
Chester10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Tue 2020-07-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..