desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knutsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA16 6DN
Advertisement

Knutsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Northern13:43ChesterAltrinchamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford13:4313:43
Mobberley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Thu 2018-05-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Thu 2018-05-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Thu 2018-05-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Thu 2018-05-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:43ChesterAltrinchamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford14:4314:43
Mobberley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Thu 2018-05-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Thu 2018-05-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Thu 2018-05-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Thu 2018-05-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:01AltrinchamChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Altrincham14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Knutsford15:0115:01
Plumley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Thu 2018-05-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Thu 2018-05-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Thu 2018-05-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Thu 2018-05-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Thu 2018-05-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Thu 2018-05-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Thu 2018-05-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:43ChesterAltrinchamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford15:4315:43
Mobberley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Thu 2018-05-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Thu 2018-05-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Thu 2018-05-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Thu 2018-05-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:01AltrinchamChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Altrincham15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Knutsford16:0116:01
Plumley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Thu 2018-05-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Thu 2018-05-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Thu 2018-05-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Thu 2018-05-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Thu 2018-05-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Thu 2018-05-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Thu 2018-05-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Thu 2018-05-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Northern13:43ChesterAltrinchamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford13:4313:43
Altrincham14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Thu 2018-05-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:43ChesterAltrinchamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford14:4314:43
Altrincham15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Thu 2018-05-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:01AltrinchamChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Altrincham14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford15:0115:01
Chester15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Thu 2018-05-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:43ChesterAltrinchamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford15:4315:43
Altrincham16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Thu 2018-05-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:01AltrinchamChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Altrincham15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Thu 2018-05-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford16:0116:01
Chester16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Thu 2018-05-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us