desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knutsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA16 6DN
Advertisement

Knutsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Northern15:48ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford15:4815:48
Mobberley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Sun 2019-02-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Sun 2019-02-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Navigation Road
Stockport16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Sun 2019-02-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-02-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-02-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-02-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:52Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford15:5115:52
Plumley15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2019-02-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Sun 2019-02-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Sun 2019-02-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Sun 2019-02-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Sun 2019-02-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Sun 2019-02-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Sun 2019-02-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:49Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford17:4817:49
Plumley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2019-02-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Sun 2019-02-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Sun 2019-02-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Sun 2019-02-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Sun 2019-02-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Sun 2019-02-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Sun 2019-02-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:50ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford17:5017:50
Mobberley17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Sun 2019-02-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Sun 2019-02-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Navigation Road
Stockport18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Sun 2019-02-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-02-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-02-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-02-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:48ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford19:4819:48
Mobberley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Sun 2019-02-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Sun 2019-02-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Navigation Road
Stockport20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Sun 2019-02-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-02-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-02-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-02-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:49Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford19:4819:49
Plumley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2019-02-17 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Sun 2019-02-17 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Sun 2019-02-17 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Sun 2019-02-17 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Sun 2019-02-17 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Sun 2019-02-17 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Sun 2019-02-17 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Northern15:48ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford15:4815:48
Manchester Piccadilly16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-02-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:51Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:1615:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford15:5115:52
Chester16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Sun 2019-02-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:48Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford17:4817:49
Chester18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Sun 2019-02-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:50ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford17:5017:50
Manchester Piccadilly18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-02-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:48ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford19:4819:48
Manchester Piccadilly20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-02-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:48Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford19:4819:49
Chester20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Sun 2019-02-17 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..