desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knutsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA16 6DN
Advertisement

Knutsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern17:44ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford17:4417:44
Mobberley17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Tue 2022-08-09 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Tue 2022-08-09 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Tue 2022-08-09 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Tue 2022-08-09 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Navigation Road
Stockport18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:24Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford18:2418:24
Plumley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:44ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford18:4418:44
Mobberley18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Navigation Road
Stockport19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:24Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford19:2419:24
Plumley19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:44ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford19:4319:44
Mobberley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Tue 2022-08-09 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Tue 2022-08-09 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Tue 2022-08-09 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Tue 2022-08-09 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Tue 2022-08-09 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Navigation Road
Stockport20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Tue 2022-08-09 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:24Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford20:2420:24
Plumley20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Tue 2022-08-09 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-08-09 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Tue 2022-08-09 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Tue 2022-08-09 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Tue 2022-08-09 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Tue 2022-08-09 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Tue 2022-08-09 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Tue 2022-08-09 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern17:44ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford17:4417:44
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:24Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford18:2418:24
Chester19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:44ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford18:4418:44
Manchester Piccadilly19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:24Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford19:2419:24
Chester20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:43ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford19:4319:44
Manchester Piccadilly20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:24Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Tue 2022-08-09 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford20:2420:24
Chester21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Tue 2022-08-09 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..