desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knutsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA16 6DN
Advertisement

Knutsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Northern09:47ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford09:4609:47
Mobberley09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Sun 2021-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sun 2021-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Navigation Road
Stockport10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Sun 2021-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:52Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford09:5109:52
Plumley09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2021-12-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Sun 2021-12-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Sun 2021-12-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Sun 2021-12-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Sun 2021-12-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-12-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Sun 2021-12-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:40ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford11:4011:40
Mobberley11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Sun 2021-12-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Sun 2021-12-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Sun 2021-12-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sun 2021-12-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-12-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Navigation Road
Stockport12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Sun 2021-12-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-12-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:44Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford11:4411:44
Plumley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:43ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford13:4313:43
Mobberley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Sun 2021-12-05 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Sun 2021-12-05 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Sun 2021-12-05 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sun 2021-12-05 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-12-05 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Navigation Road
Stockport14:1714:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Sun 2021-12-05 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2021-12-05 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-12-05 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:49Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford13:4913:49
Plumley13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Sun 2021-12-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2021-12-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Sun 2021-12-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Sun 2021-12-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Sun 2021-12-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Sun 2021-12-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-12-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Sun 2021-12-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Northern09:46ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford09:4609:47
Manchester Piccadilly10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:51Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:1209:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford09:5109:52
Chester10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Sun 2021-12-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:40ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford11:4011:40
Manchester Piccadilly12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-12-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:44Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford11:4411:44
Chester12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:43ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford13:4313:43
Manchester Piccadilly14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-12-05 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:49Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Sun 2021-12-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford13:4913:49
Chester14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Sun 2021-12-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..