desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kennett railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB8 7QF
Advertisement

Kennett Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Greater Anglia16:07IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Ipswich15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Kennett16:0716:07
Newmarket16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Sun 2022-10-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Newmarket
Cambridge16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Sun 2022-10-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:13CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Cambridge16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Kennett17:1317:13
Bury St Edmunds17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2022-10-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Thurston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Thurston
Elmswell17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Sun 2022-10-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Stowmarket (Sun 2022-10-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Sun 2022-10-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Needham Market
Ipswich18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Sun 2022-10-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:07IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Ipswich17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Kennett18:0718:07
Newmarket18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Sun 2022-10-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Newmarket
Cambridge18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Sun 2022-10-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:13CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Cambridge18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Kennett19:1319:13
Bury St Edmunds19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2022-10-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Thurston (Sun 2022-10-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Thurston
Elmswell19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Sun 2022-10-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Stowmarket (Sun 2022-10-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Sun 2022-10-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Needham Market
Ipswich20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Sun 2022-10-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:07IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Ipswich19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Kennett20:0720:07
Newmarket20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Sun 2022-10-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Newmarket
Cambridge20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Sun 2022-10-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:14CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Cambridge20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Kennett21:1421:14
Bury St Edmunds21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2022-10-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Thurston (Sun 2022-10-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Thurston
Elmswell21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Sun 2022-10-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Stowmarket (Sun 2022-10-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Sun 2022-10-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Needham Market
Ipswich22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Sun 2022-10-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Greater Anglia16:07IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Ipswich15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds15:5415:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett16:0716:07
Cambridge16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Sun 2022-10-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:13CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Cambridge16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett17:1317:13
Ipswich18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Sun 2022-10-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:07IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Ipswich17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds17:5417:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett18:0718:07
Cambridge18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Sun 2022-10-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:13CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Cambridge18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett19:1319:13
Ipswich20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Sun 2022-10-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:07IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Ipswich19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds19:5419:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett20:0720:07
Cambridge20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Sun 2022-10-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:14CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Cambridge20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett21:1421:14
Ipswich22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Sun 2022-10-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..