desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kennett railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB8 7QF
Advertisement

Kennett Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Greater Anglia16:09IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Ipswich15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Kennett16:0916:09
Newmarket16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Thu 2024-07-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Newmarket
Cambridge16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:15CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Cambridge15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Kennett16:1516:15
Bury St Edmunds16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Thurston (Thu 2024-07-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Thurston
Elmswell16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Thu 2024-07-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Stowmarket (Thu 2024-07-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Thu 2024-07-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Needham Market
Ipswich17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Thu 2024-07-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:09IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Ipswich16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Kennett17:0917:09
Newmarket17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Newmarket
Dullingham17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Dullingham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Dullingham
Cambridge17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:15CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Cambridge16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Kennett17:1517:15
Bury St Edmunds17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Thurston (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Thurston
Elmswell17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Stowmarket (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Needham Market
Ipswich18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:09IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Ipswich17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Kennett18:0918:09
Newmarket18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Thu 2024-07-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Newmarket
Cambridge18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Thu 2024-07-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:15CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Cambridge17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Kennett18:1518:15
Bury St Edmunds18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Thurston (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Thurston
Elmswell18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Stowmarket (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Needham Market
Ipswich19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Greater Anglia16:09IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Ipswich15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett16:0916:09
Cambridge16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:15CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Cambridge15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett16:1516:15
Ipswich17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Thu 2024-07-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:09IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Ipswich16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds16:5516:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett17:0917:09
Cambridge17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:15CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Cambridge16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett17:1517:15
Ipswich18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:09IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Ipswich17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds17:5517:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett18:0918:09
Cambridge18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Thu 2024-07-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:15CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Cambridge17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett18:1518:15
Ipswich19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...