desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kennett railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB8 7QF
Advertisement

Kennett Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Greater Anglia18:07IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Ipswich17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Tue 2018-12-11 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Kennett18:0718:07
Newmarket18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Newmarket
Cambridge18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:16CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Cambridge17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Tue 2018-12-11 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Kennett18:1618:16
Bury St Edmunds18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-12-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Thurston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Thurston
Elmswell18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Tue 2018-12-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Stowmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Tue 2018-12-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Needham Market
Ipswich19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Tue 2018-12-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:15CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Cambridge18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Tue 2018-12-11 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Kennett19:1519:15
Bury St Edmunds19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-12-11 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Thurston (Tue 2018-12-11 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Thurston
Elmswell19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Tue 2018-12-11 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Stowmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Tue 2018-12-11 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Needham Market
Ipswich20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Tue 2018-12-11 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:07IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Ipswich19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Tue 2018-12-11 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Kennett20:0720:07
Newmarket20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Newmarket
Cambridge20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Tue 2018-12-11 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:15CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Cambridge20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Tue 2018-12-11 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Kennett21:1521:15
Bury St Edmunds21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-12-11 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Thurston (Tue 2018-12-11 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Thurston
Elmswell21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Tue 2018-12-11 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Stowmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Tue 2018-12-11 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Needham Market
Ipswich22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Tue 2018-12-11 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:07IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Tue 2018-12-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Kennett22:0722:07
Newmarket22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Newmarket
Dullingham22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Dullingham (Tue 2018-12-11 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Dullingham
Cambridge22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Tue 2018-12-11 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Greater Anglia18:07IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Ipswich17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Tue 2018-12-11 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Tue 2018-12-11 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Tue 2018-12-11 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Tue 2018-12-11 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Tue 2018-12-11 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett18:0718:07
Cambridge18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:16CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Cambridge17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Tue 2018-12-11 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Kennett (Tue 2018-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Tue 2018-12-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett18:1618:16
Ipswich19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Tue 2018-12-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:15CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Cambridge18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Tue 2018-12-11 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Tue 2018-12-11 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett19:1519:15
Ipswich20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Tue 2018-12-11 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:07IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Ipswich19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Tue 2018-12-11 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Tue 2018-12-11 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Tue 2018-12-11 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Tue 2018-12-11 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Tue 2018-12-11 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds19:4819:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Tue 2018-12-11 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett20:0720:07
Cambridge20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Tue 2018-12-11 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:15CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Cambridge20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Tue 2018-12-11 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Tue 2018-12-11 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett21:1521:15
Ipswich22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Tue 2018-12-11 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:07IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Tue 2018-12-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Tue 2018-12-11 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Tue 2018-12-11 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Tue 2018-12-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Tue 2018-12-11 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Tue 2018-12-11 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett22:0722:07
Cambridge22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Tue 2018-12-11 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..