desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kennett railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB8 7QF
Advertisement

Kennett Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Greater Anglia21:15CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Cambridge20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Thu 2018-08-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Kennett21:1521:15
Bury St Edmunds21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Thurston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Thurston
Elmswell21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Stowmarket (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Needham Market
Ipswich22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:07IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Thu 2018-08-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Kennett22:0722:07
Newmarket22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Thu 2018-08-16 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Newmarket
Dullingham22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Dullingham (Thu 2018-08-16 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Dullingham
Cambridge22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Thu 2018-08-16 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia23:16CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Cambridge22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Thu 2018-08-16 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Kennett23:1623:16
Bury St Edmunds23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2018-08-16 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Thurston (Thu 2018-08-16 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Thurston
Elmswell23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Thu 2018-08-16 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Stowmarket (Thu 2018-08-16 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Needham Market
Ipswich00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Thu 2018-08-16 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 17th August
Greater Anglia06:00IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Ipswich05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Fri 2018-08-17 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Kennett06:0006:00
Newmarket06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Fri 2018-08-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Newmarket
Dullingham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Dullingham (Fri 2018-08-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Dullingham
Cambridge06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Fri 2018-08-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:04IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Ipswich06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Fri 2018-08-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Kennett07:0407:04
Newmarket07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Fri 2018-08-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Newmarket
Dullingham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Dullingham (Fri 2018-08-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Dullingham
Cambridge07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Fri 2018-08-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:10CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Cambridge06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Fri 2018-08-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Kennett07:1007:10
Bury St Edmunds07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Fri 2018-08-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Thurston (Fri 2018-08-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Thurston
Elmswell07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Fri 2018-08-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Stowmarket (Fri 2018-08-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Fri 2018-08-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Needham Market
Ipswich08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Fri 2018-08-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Greater Anglia21:15CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Cambridge20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Thu 2018-08-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Thu 2018-08-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett21:1521:15
Ipswich22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:07IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Thu 2018-08-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Thu 2018-08-16 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Thu 2018-08-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Thu 2018-08-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Thu 2018-08-16 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Thu 2018-08-16 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett22:0722:07
Cambridge22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Thu 2018-08-16 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia23:16CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Cambridge22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Thu 2018-08-16 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Kennett (Thu 2018-08-16 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Thu 2018-08-16 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett23:1623:16
Ipswich00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Thu 2018-08-16 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 17th August
Greater Anglia06:00IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Ipswich05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Fri 2018-08-17 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Fri 2018-08-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Fri 2018-08-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Fri 2018-08-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Fri 2018-08-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Fri 2018-08-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett06:0006:00
Cambridge06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Fri 2018-08-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:04IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Ipswich06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Fri 2018-08-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Fri 2018-08-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Fri 2018-08-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Fri 2018-08-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Fri 2018-08-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Fri 2018-08-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett07:0407:04
Cambridge07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Fri 2018-08-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:10CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Cambridge06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Fri 2018-08-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Fri 2018-08-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett07:1007:10
Ipswich08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Fri 2018-08-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..