desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kennett railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB8 7QF
Advertisement

Kennett Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Greater Anglia09:15CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Cambridge08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Mon 2019-04-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Kennett09:1509:15
Bury St Edmunds09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2019-04-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Thurston (Mon 2019-04-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Thurston
Elmswell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Mon 2019-04-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Stowmarket (Mon 2019-04-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Needham Market
Ipswich10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Mon 2019-04-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:07IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Ipswich09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Mon 2019-04-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Kennett10:0710:07
Newmarket10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Newmarket
Cambridge10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:15CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Cambridge10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Mon 2019-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Kennett11:1511:15
Bury St Edmunds11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2019-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Thurston (Mon 2019-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Thurston
Elmswell11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Mon 2019-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Stowmarket (Mon 2019-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Needham Market
Ipswich12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Mon 2019-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:08IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Ipswich11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Mon 2019-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Kennett12:0812:08
Newmarket12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Mon 2019-04-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Newmarket
Cambridge12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Mon 2019-04-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:15CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Cambridge12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Mon 2019-04-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Kennett13:1513:15
Bury St Edmunds13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2019-04-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Thurston (Mon 2019-04-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Thurston
Elmswell13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Mon 2019-04-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Stowmarket (Mon 2019-04-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Needham Market
Ipswich14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Mon 2019-04-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:07IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Ipswich13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Mon 2019-04-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Kennett14:0714:07
Newmarket14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Mon 2019-04-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Newmarket
Cambridge14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Mon 2019-04-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Greater Anglia09:15CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Cambridge08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Mon 2019-04-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Mon 2019-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett09:1509:15
Ipswich10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Mon 2019-04-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:07IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Ipswich09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Mon 2019-04-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Mon 2019-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Mon 2019-04-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Mon 2019-04-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Mon 2019-04-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Mon 2019-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett10:0710:07
Cambridge10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:15CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Cambridge10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Mon 2019-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett11:1511:15
Ipswich12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Mon 2019-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:08IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Ipswich11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Mon 2019-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Mon 2019-04-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Mon 2019-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Mon 2019-04-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Mon 2019-04-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Mon 2019-04-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett12:0812:08
Cambridge12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Mon 2019-04-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:15CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Cambridge12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Mon 2019-04-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Mon 2019-04-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett13:1513:15
Ipswich14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Mon 2019-04-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:07IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Ipswich13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Mon 2019-04-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Mon 2019-04-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Mon 2019-04-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Mon 2019-04-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Mon 2019-04-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Mon 2019-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett14:0714:07
Cambridge14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Mon 2019-04-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..