desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kennett railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB8 7QF
Advertisement

Kennett Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Greater Anglia14:07IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Ipswich13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Kennett14:0714:07
Newmarket14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Mon 2021-10-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Newmarket
Cambridge14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:14CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Cambridge14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Kennett15:1415:14
Bury St Edmunds15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Thurston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Thurston
Elmswell15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Stowmarket (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Needham Market
Ipswich16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:07IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Ipswich15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Kennett16:0716:07
Newmarket16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Newmarket
Cambridge16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:07IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Ipswich16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Kennett17:0717:07
Newmarket17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Mon 2021-10-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Newmarket
Cambridge17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Mon 2021-10-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:15CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Cambridge16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Kennett17:1517:15
Bury St Edmunds17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2021-10-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Thurston (Mon 2021-10-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Thurston
Elmswell17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Mon 2021-10-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Stowmarket (Mon 2021-10-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Mon 2021-10-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Needham Market
Ipswich18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:10IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Ipswich17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Kennett18:1018:10
Newmarket18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Mon 2021-10-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Newmarket
Cambridge18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Mon 2021-10-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Greater Anglia14:07IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Ipswich13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett14:0714:07
Cambridge14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:14CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Cambridge14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett15:1415:14
Ipswich16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:07IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Ipswich15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett16:0716:07
Cambridge16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:07IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Ipswich16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett17:0717:07
Cambridge17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Mon 2021-10-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:15CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Cambridge16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett17:1517:15
Ipswich18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:10IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Ipswich17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett18:1018:10
Cambridge18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Mon 2021-10-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..