desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kennett railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB8 7QF
Advertisement

Kennett Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Greater Anglia16:07IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Ipswich15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Kennett16:0716:07
Newmarket16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Fri 2021-02-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Newmarket
Cambridge16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Fri 2021-02-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:16CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Cambridge16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Kennett17:1617:16
Bury St Edmunds17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Fri 2021-02-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Thurston (Fri 2021-02-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Thurston
Elmswell17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Fri 2021-02-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-02-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Fri 2021-02-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Needham Market
Ipswich18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Fri 2021-02-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:10IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Ipswich17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Kennett18:1018:10
Newmarket18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Fri 2021-02-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Newmarket
Cambridge18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Fri 2021-02-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:36IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Ipswich17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Kennett18:3518:36
Ely18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ely (Fri 2021-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ely
Manea19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Manea (Fri 2021-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Manea
March19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to March (Fri 2021-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to March
Whittlesea19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Whittlesea (Fri 2021-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Peterborough (Fri 2021-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:15CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Cambridge18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Kennett19:1519:15
Bury St Edmunds19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Fri 2021-02-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Thurston (Fri 2021-02-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Thurston
Elmswell19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Fri 2021-02-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-02-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Fri 2021-02-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Needham Market
Ipswich20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Fri 2021-02-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:07IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Ipswich19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Kennett20:0720:07
Newmarket20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Fri 2021-02-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Newmarket
Cambridge20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Fri 2021-02-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Greater Anglia16:07IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Ipswich15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett16:0716:07
Cambridge16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Fri 2021-02-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:16CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Cambridge16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett17:1617:16
Ipswich18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Fri 2021-02-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:10IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Ipswich17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett18:1018:10
Cambridge18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Fri 2021-02-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:35IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Ipswich17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds18:1918:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett18:3518:36
Peterborough19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Peterborough (Fri 2021-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:15CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Cambridge18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett19:1519:15
Ipswich20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Fri 2021-02-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:07IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Ipswich19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds19:4819:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Fri 2021-02-26 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett20:0720:07
Cambridge20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Fri 2021-02-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..