desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 6HS
Advertisement

Kingswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Southern12:35London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood12:3512:35
Tadworth12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:46Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood12:4612:46
Chipstead12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley13:0513:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:05London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood13:0513:05
Tadworth13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Wed 2021-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2021-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:16Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood13:1613:16
Chipstead13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Wed 2021-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Wed 2021-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2021-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Wed 2021-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley13:3513:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Wed 2021-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Wed 2021-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Wed 2021-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
London Bridge14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Wed 2021-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:35London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood13:3513:35
Tadworth13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Wed 2021-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2021-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:46Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood13:4613:46
Chipstead13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Wed 2021-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Wed 2021-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2021-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Wed 2021-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley14:0514:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Wed 2021-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Wed 2021-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Wed 2021-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
London Bridge14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Wed 2021-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Southern12:35London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley12:1112:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood12:3512:35
Tattenham Corner12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:46Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood12:4612:46
London Bridge13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:05London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley12:4112:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood13:0513:05
Tattenham Corner13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2021-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:16Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood13:1613:16
London Bridge14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Wed 2021-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:35London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley13:1113:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood13:3513:35
Tattenham Corner13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2021-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:46Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood13:4613:46
London Bridge14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Wed 2021-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..