desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 6HS
Advertisement

Kingswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Southern22:05London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood22:0522:05
Tadworth22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:16Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood22:1622:16
Chipstead22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley22:3522:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:35London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood22:3522:35
Tadworth22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:46Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood22:4622:46
Chipstead22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley23:0523:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:05London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood23:0523:05
Tadworth23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Fri 2022-05-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2022-05-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:35London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood23:3523:35
Tadworth23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Fri 2022-05-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2022-05-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Southern22:05London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley21:4121:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood22:0522:05
Tattenham Corner22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:16Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood22:1622:16
London Bridge23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:35London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley22:1122:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood22:3522:35
Tattenham Corner22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:46Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood22:4622:46
London Bridge23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:05London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley22:4122:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood23:0523:05
Tattenham Corner23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2022-05-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:35London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley23:1123:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood23:3523:35
Tattenham Corner23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2022-05-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..