desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 6HS
Advertisement

Kingswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Southern21:05PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Purley20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Tue 2018-11-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Kingswood21:0521:05
Tadworth21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Tue 2018-11-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-11-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:16Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Tue 2018-11-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood21:1621:16
Chipstead21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Tue 2018-11-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Tue 2018-11-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2018-11-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Tue 2018-11-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Tue 2018-11-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:35PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Purley21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Tue 2018-11-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Kingswood21:3521:35
Tadworth21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Tue 2018-11-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-11-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:46Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Tue 2018-11-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood21:4621:46
Chipstead21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Tue 2018-11-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Tue 2018-11-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2018-11-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Tue 2018-11-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Tue 2018-11-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:05PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Purley21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Tue 2018-11-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Kingswood22:0522:05
Tadworth22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Tue 2018-11-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-11-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:16Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Tue 2018-11-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood22:1622:16
Chipstead22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Tue 2018-11-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Tue 2018-11-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2018-11-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Tue 2018-11-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Tue 2018-11-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Southern21:05PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Purley20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Tue 2018-11-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Tue 2018-11-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Tue 2018-11-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Tue 2018-11-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Tue 2018-11-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood21:0521:05
Tattenham Corner21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-11-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:16Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Tue 2018-11-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Tue 2018-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood21:1621:16
Purley21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Tue 2018-11-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:35PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Purley21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Tue 2018-11-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Tue 2018-11-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Tue 2018-11-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Tue 2018-11-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Tue 2018-11-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood21:3521:35
Tattenham Corner21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-11-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:46Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Tue 2018-11-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Tue 2018-11-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood21:4621:46
Purley22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Tue 2018-11-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:05PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Purley21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Tue 2018-11-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Tue 2018-11-13 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Tue 2018-11-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Tue 2018-11-13 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Tue 2018-11-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood22:0522:05
Tattenham Corner22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-11-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:16Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Tue 2018-11-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Tue 2018-11-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood22:1622:16
Purley22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Tue 2018-11-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..