desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 6HS
Advertisement

Kingswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Southern13:16Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood13:1613:16
Chipstead13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:35PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Purley13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Kingswood13:3513:35
Tadworth13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2018-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:46Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood13:4613:46
Chipstead13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:05PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Purley13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Kingswood14:0514:05
Tadworth14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:16Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Fri 2018-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood14:1614:16
Chipstead14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:35PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Purley14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Fri 2018-09-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Kingswood14:3514:35
Tadworth14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2018-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Southern13:16Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood13:1613:16
Purley13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:35PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Purley13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood13:3513:35
Tattenham Corner13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2018-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:46Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood13:4613:46
Purley14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:05PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Purley13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood14:0514:05
Tattenham Corner14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:16Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Fri 2018-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood14:1614:16
Purley14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:35PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Purley14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Fri 2018-09-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Fri 2018-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Fri 2018-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Fri 2018-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood14:3514:35
Tattenham Corner14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2018-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..