desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 6HS
Advertisement

Kingswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Southern20:35London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood20:3520:35
Tadworth20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Thu 2019-03-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2019-03-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:46Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood20:4620:46
Chipstead20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Thu 2019-03-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Thu 2019-03-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2019-03-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley21:0521:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Thu 2019-03-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Thu 2019-03-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Thu 2019-03-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Thu 2019-03-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
London Bridge21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Thu 2019-03-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:05London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood21:0521:05
Tadworth21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:16Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood21:1621:16
Chipstead21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Thu 2019-03-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Thu 2019-03-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2019-03-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Thu 2019-03-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley21:3521:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Thu 2019-03-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Thu 2019-03-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Thu 2019-03-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Thu 2019-03-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Thu 2019-03-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:35London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood21:3521:35
Tadworth21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Thu 2019-03-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2019-03-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:46Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood21:4621:46
Chipstead21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Thu 2019-03-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Thu 2019-03-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2019-03-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Thu 2019-03-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley22:0522:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Thu 2019-03-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Thu 2019-03-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Thu 2019-03-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Thu 2019-03-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Thu 2019-03-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Southern20:35London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley20:1120:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood20:3520:35
Tattenham Corner20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2019-03-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:46Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood20:4620:46
London Bridge21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Thu 2019-03-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:05London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley20:4120:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood21:0521:05
Tattenham Corner21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:16Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood21:1621:16
London Bridge22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Thu 2019-03-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:35London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley21:1121:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood21:3521:35
Tattenham Corner21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2019-03-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:46Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Thu 2019-03-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood21:4621:46
London Bridge22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Thu 2019-03-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..