hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 6HS
Advertisement

Kingswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Southern07:22Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood07:2207:22
Chipstead07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley07:4007:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:35Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood07:3507:35
Chipstead07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley07:5208:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Norwood Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:52Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood07:5207:52
Chipstead07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley08:1108:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:54PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Purley07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Kingswood07:5407:54
Tadworth07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Wed 2018-02-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2018-02-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:08Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Wed 2018-02-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood08:0808:08
Chipstead08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Wed 2018-02-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Wed 2018-02-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2018-02-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley08:2708:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Wed 2018-02-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-02-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Wed 2018-02-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Wed 2018-02-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Norwood Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:13London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Victoria07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kingswood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Victoria
Kingswood08:1308:13
Tadworth08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Wed 2018-02-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2018-02-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Southern07:22Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood07:2207:22
London Victoria08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:35Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood07:3507:35
London Bridge08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:52Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood07:5207:52
London Victoria08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:54PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Purley07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood07:5407:54
Tattenham Corner08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2018-02-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:08Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Wed 2018-02-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood08:0808:08
London Bridge09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:13London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Victoria07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kingswood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Kingswood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Wed 2018-02-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Wed 2018-02-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood08:1308:13
Tattenham Corner08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2018-02-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us