desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 6HS
Advertisement

Kingswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Southern06:16Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood06:1606:16
Chipstead06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Sat 2020-01-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2020-01-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Sat 2020-01-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Sat 2020-01-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Sat 2020-01-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Sat 2020-01-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Sat 2020-01-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:46Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood06:4606:46
Chipstead06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Sat 2020-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2020-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Sat 2020-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Sat 2020-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Sat 2020-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Sat 2020-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Sat 2020-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:05London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood07:0507:05
Tadworth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Sat 2020-01-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:16Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood07:1607:16
Chipstead07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Sat 2020-01-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2020-01-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Sat 2020-01-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley07:3507:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Sat 2020-01-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Sat 2020-01-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Sat 2020-01-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Sat 2020-01-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:35London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood07:3507:35
Tadworth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Sat 2020-01-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:46Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood07:4607:46
Chipstead07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Sat 2020-01-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2020-01-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Sat 2020-01-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley08:0508:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Sat 2020-01-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Sat 2020-01-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Sat 2020-01-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Sat 2020-01-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Southern06:16Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood06:1606:16
London Bridge07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:46Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood06:4606:46
London Bridge07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:05London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley06:4106:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood07:0507:05
Tattenham Corner07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:16Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood07:1607:16
London Bridge08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:35London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley07:1107:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood07:3507:35
Tattenham Corner07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2020-01-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:46Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood07:4607:46
London Bridge08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..