desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 6HS
Advertisement

Kingswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Southern05:46Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Mon 2019-01-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood05:4605:46
Chipstead05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Mon 2019-01-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Mon 2019-01-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2019-01-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-01-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:0506:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Mon 2019-01-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Mon 2019-01-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Mon 2019-01-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Mon 2019-01-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:56Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Mon 2019-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood05:5605:56
Chipstead06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:1506:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Victoria (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:16Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Mon 2019-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood06:1606:16
Chipstead06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Mon 2019-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Mon 2019-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2019-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Mon 2019-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Mon 2019-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Mon 2019-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:26Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Mon 2019-01-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood06:2606:26
Chipstead06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Mon 2019-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Mon 2019-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2019-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:4506:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Mon 2019-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Mon 2019-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Mon 2019-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Victoria (Mon 2019-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:35PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Purley06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Mon 2019-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Kingswood06:3506:35
Tadworth06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Mon 2019-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2019-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:46Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Mon 2019-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood06:4606:46
Chipstead06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Mon 2019-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Mon 2019-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2019-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Mon 2019-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Mon 2019-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Mon 2019-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Southern05:46Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Mon 2019-01-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Mon 2019-01-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood05:4605:46
London Bridge06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:56Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Mon 2019-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Mon 2019-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood05:5605:56
London Victoria06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Victoria (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:16Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Mon 2019-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Mon 2019-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood06:1606:16
London Bridge07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:26Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Mon 2019-01-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood06:2606:26
London Victoria07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Victoria (Mon 2019-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:35PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Purley06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Mon 2019-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Mon 2019-01-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Mon 2019-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Mon 2019-01-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood06:3506:35
Tattenham Corner06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2019-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:46Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Mon 2019-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Mon 2019-01-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood06:4606:46
London Bridge07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..