desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 6HS
Advertisement

Kingswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Southern15:46Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Mon 2018-07-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood15:4615:46
Chipstead15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:05PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Purley15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Kingswood16:0516:05
Tadworth16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Mon 2018-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2018-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:16Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood16:1616:16
Chipstead16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Mon 2018-07-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-07-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2018-07-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Mon 2018-07-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:35PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Purley16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Kingswood16:3516:35
Tadworth16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:46Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood16:4616:46
Chipstead16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Mon 2018-07-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-07-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2018-07-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Mon 2018-07-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:05PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Purley16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Kingswood17:0517:05
Tadworth17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Southern15:46Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Mon 2018-07-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Mon 2018-07-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood15:4615:46
Purley16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:05PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Purley15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Mon 2018-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Mon 2018-07-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Mon 2018-07-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood16:0516:05
Tattenham Corner16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2018-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:16Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood16:1616:16
Purley16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Mon 2018-07-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:35PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Purley16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood16:3516:35
Tattenham Corner16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:46Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood16:4616:46
Purley17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Mon 2018-07-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:05PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Purley16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood17:0517:05
Tattenham Corner17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..