desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 6HS
Advertisement

Kingswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Southern06:22Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sat 2024-03-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood06:2206:22
Chipstead06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Sat 2024-03-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Sat 2024-03-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2024-03-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Sat 2024-03-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:50Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sat 2024-03-02 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood06:5006:50
Chipstead06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Sat 2024-03-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Sat 2024-03-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2024-03-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Sat 2024-03-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:01PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Purley06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Sat 2024-03-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Kingswood07:0107:01
Tadworth07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Sat 2024-03-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2024-03-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:20Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sat 2024-03-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood07:2007:20
Chipstead07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Sat 2024-03-02 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Sat 2024-03-02 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2024-03-02 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Sat 2024-03-02 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:32PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Purley07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Sat 2024-03-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Kingswood07:3207:32
Tadworth07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Sat 2024-03-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2024-03-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:51Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sat 2024-03-02 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood07:5107:51
Chipstead07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Sat 2024-03-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Sat 2024-03-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2024-03-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Sat 2024-03-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Southern06:22Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sat 2024-03-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Sat 2024-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood06:2206:22
Purley06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Sat 2024-03-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:50Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sat 2024-03-02 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Sat 2024-03-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood06:5006:50
Purley07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Sat 2024-03-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:01PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Purley06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Sat 2024-03-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Sat 2024-03-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Sat 2024-03-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Sat 2024-03-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Sat 2024-03-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood07:0107:01
Tattenham Corner07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2024-03-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:20Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sat 2024-03-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Sat 2024-03-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood07:2007:20
Purley07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Sat 2024-03-02 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:32PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Purley07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Sat 2024-03-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Sat 2024-03-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Sat 2024-03-02 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Sat 2024-03-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Sat 2024-03-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood07:3207:32
Tattenham Corner07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2024-03-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:51Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sat 2024-03-02 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Sat 2024-03-02 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood07:5107:51
Purley08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Sat 2024-03-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:01PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Purley07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Sat 2024-03-02 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Sat 2024-03-02 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Sat 2024-03-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Sat 2024-03-02 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Sat 2024-03-02 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood08:0108:01
Tattenham Corner08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2024-03-02 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...