desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 6HS
Advertisement

Kingswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Southern16:35London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood16:3516:35
Tadworth16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:46Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood16:4616:46
Chipstead16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Sat 2021-10-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Sat 2021-10-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2021-10-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley17:0517:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-10-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:05London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood17:0517:05
Tadworth17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2021-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:16Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood17:1617:16
Chipstead17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Sat 2021-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Sat 2021-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2021-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley17:3517:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Sat 2021-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Sat 2021-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:35London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood17:3517:35
Tadworth17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2021-10-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:46Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood17:4617:46
Chipstead17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Sat 2021-10-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Sat 2021-10-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2021-10-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley18:0518:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-10-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Sat 2021-10-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Sat 2021-10-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Southern16:35London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley16:1116:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood16:3516:35
Tattenham Corner16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:46Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood16:4616:46
London Bridge17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:05London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley16:4116:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood17:0517:05
Tattenham Corner17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2021-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:16Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood17:1617:16
London Bridge18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:35London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley17:1117:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood17:3517:35
Tattenham Corner17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2021-10-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:46Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood17:4617:46
London Bridge18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..