desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 6HS
Advertisement

Kingswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd August
Southern10:46Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood10:4610:46
Chipstead10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Thu 2019-08-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Thu 2019-08-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2019-08-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Thu 2019-08-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley11:0511:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Thu 2019-08-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Thu 2019-08-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Thu 2019-08-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Thu 2019-08-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
London Bridge11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Thu 2019-08-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:05London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood11:0511:05
Tadworth11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Thu 2019-08-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2019-08-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:16Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood11:1611:16
Chipstead11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Thu 2019-08-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Thu 2019-08-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2019-08-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Thu 2019-08-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley11:3511:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Thu 2019-08-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Thu 2019-08-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Thu 2019-08-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Thu 2019-08-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
London Bridge12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Thu 2019-08-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:35London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood11:3511:35
Tadworth11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Thu 2019-08-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2019-08-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:46Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood11:4611:46
Chipstead11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Thu 2019-08-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Thu 2019-08-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2019-08-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Thu 2019-08-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley12:0512:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Thu 2019-08-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Thu 2019-08-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Thu 2019-08-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Thu 2019-08-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
London Bridge12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Thu 2019-08-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:05London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood12:0512:05
Tadworth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Thu 2019-08-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2019-08-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd August
Southern10:46Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood10:4610:46
London Bridge11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Thu 2019-08-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:05London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley10:4110:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood11:0511:05
Tattenham Corner11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2019-08-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:16Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood11:1611:16
London Bridge12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Thu 2019-08-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:35London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley11:1111:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood11:3511:35
Tattenham Corner11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2019-08-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:46Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood11:4611:46
London Bridge12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Thu 2019-08-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:05London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley11:4111:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Thu 2019-08-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood12:0512:05
Tattenham Corner12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2019-08-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..