desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knaresborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG5 8BX
Advertisement

Knaresborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern21:142LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Leeds20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Knaresborough21:1421:14
Cattal21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Tue 2023-01-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Cattal
Hammerton21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hammerton
Poppleton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Poppleton
York21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Tue 2023-01-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:351YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
York21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Knaresborough21:3421:35
Starbeck21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Tue 2023-01-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2023-01-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Tue 2023-01-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Tue 2023-01-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Tue 2023-01-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Tue 2023-01-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Tue 2023-01-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:142LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Leeds21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Knaresborough22:1422:14
Cattal22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Tue 2023-01-31 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Cattal
Hammerton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Tue 2023-01-31 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hammerton
Poppleton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Tue 2023-01-31 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Poppleton
York22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Tue 2023-01-31 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:361YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
York22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Knaresborough22:3522:36
Starbeck22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Tue 2023-01-31 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Tue 2023-01-31 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2023-01-31 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Tue 2023-01-31 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Tue 2023-01-31 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Tue 2023-01-31 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Tue 2023-01-31 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Tue 2023-01-31 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Tue 2023-01-31 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:091YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
York22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Knaresborough23:0923:09
Starbeck23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Tue 2023-01-31 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate23:1723:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Tue 2023-01-31 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2023-01-31 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Tue 2023-01-31 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Tue 2023-01-31 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Tue 2023-01-31 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Tue 2023-01-31 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Tue 2023-01-31 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Tue 2023-01-31 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern21:142LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough21:1421:14
York21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Tue 2023-01-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:341YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
York21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Poppleton21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough21:3421:35
Leeds22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Tue 2023-01-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:142LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough22:1422:14
York22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Tue 2023-01-31 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:351YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
York22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Poppleton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough22:3522:36
Leeds23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Tue 2023-01-31 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:091YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
York22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Poppleton22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Tue 2023-01-31 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough23:0923:09
Leeds23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Tue 2023-01-31 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..