desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG5 8BX
Advertisement

Knaresborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern17:061KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Knaresborough17:06
Starbeck17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:152LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Knaresborough17:1517:15
Cattal17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Tue 2018-11-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Cattal
Hammerton17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hammerton
Poppleton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Poppleton
York17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Tue 2018-11-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:361YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
York17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Knaresborough17:3517:36
Starbeck17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:091YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
York17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Knaresborough18:0818:09
Starbeck18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Tue 2018-11-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-11-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Tue 2018-11-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Tue 2018-11-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Leeds18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Tue 2018-11-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:152LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Knaresborough18:1518:15
Cattal18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Tue 2018-11-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Cattal
Hammerton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hammerton
Poppleton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Poppleton
York18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Tue 2018-11-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:371YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
York18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Knaresborough18:3618:37
Starbeck18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Tue 2018-11-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-11-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Tue 2018-11-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Tue 2018-11-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Tue 2018-11-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Tue 2018-11-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Tue 2018-11-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern17:152LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough17:1517:15
York17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Tue 2018-11-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:351YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
York17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Poppleton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough17:3517:36
Leeds18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:472LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough17:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:562LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough17:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:081YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
York17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Poppleton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough18:0818:09
Leeds18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Tue 2018-11-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:152LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-11-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough18:1518:15
York18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Tue 2018-11-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..