desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knaresborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG5 8BX
Advertisement

Knaresborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Northern19:062KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Knaresborough19:06
Starbeck19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Mon 2020-01-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2020-01-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Mon 2020-01-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Mon 2020-01-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Mon 2020-01-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:152LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Knaresborough19:1519:15
Cattal19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Mon 2020-01-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Cattal
Hammerton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Mon 2020-01-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hammerton
Poppleton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Poppleton
York19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Mon 2020-01-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:361YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Knaresborough19:3519:36
Starbeck19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Mon 2020-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2020-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Mon 2020-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Mon 2020-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Mon 2020-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:061KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Knaresborough20:06
Starbeck20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Mon 2020-01-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2020-01-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Mon 2020-01-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Mon 2020-01-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Mon 2020-01-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:152LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Knaresborough20:1520:15
Cattal20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Mon 2020-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Cattal
Hammerton20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Mon 2020-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hammerton
Poppleton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Poppleton
York20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Mon 2020-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:361YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Knaresborough20:3520:36
Starbeck20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Mon 2020-01-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2020-01-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Mon 2020-01-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Mon 2020-01-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Mon 2020-01-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Northern19:022LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:4618:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough19:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:152LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough19:1519:15
York19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Mon 2020-01-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:351YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Poppleton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough19:3519:36
Leeds20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:472LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough19:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:152LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough20:1520:15
York20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Mon 2020-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:351YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Poppleton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough20:3520:36
Leeds21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..