desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knaresborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG5 8BX
Advertisement

Knaresborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern22:142LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Leeds21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Wed 2024-07-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Knaresborough22:1422:14
Cattal22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Cattal
Hammerton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hammerton
Poppleton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Poppleton
York22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:361YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
York22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Wed 2024-07-17 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Knaresborough22:3522:36
Starbeck22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2024-07-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Wed 2024-07-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Wed 2024-07-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Wed 2024-07-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Wed 2024-07-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:091YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
York22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Wed 2024-07-17 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Knaresborough23:0923:09
Starbeck23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate23:1723:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2024-07-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Wed 2024-07-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Wed 2024-07-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Wed 2024-07-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Wed 2024-07-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Wed 2024-07-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Wed 2024-07-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 18th July
Northern06:512LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Thu 2024-07-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Knaresborough06:5006:51
Cattal06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Poppleton
York07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:541KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Knaresborough06:54
Starbeck06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Thu 2024-07-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Thu 2024-07-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2024-07-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Thu 2024-07-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Thu 2024-07-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Thu 2024-07-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Thu 2024-07-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:141YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
York06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Thu 2024-07-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Knaresborough07:1307:14
Starbeck07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Thu 2024-07-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Thu 2024-07-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2024-07-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Thu 2024-07-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Thu 2024-07-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Thu 2024-07-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Thu 2024-07-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern22:142LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Wed 2024-07-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Wed 2024-07-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Wed 2024-07-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Wed 2024-07-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Wed 2024-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Wed 2024-07-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Wed 2024-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Wed 2024-07-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Wed 2024-07-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough22:1422:14
York22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:351YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
York22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Wed 2024-07-17 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Poppleton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Wed 2024-07-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Wed 2024-07-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Wed 2024-07-17 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough22:3522:36
Leeds23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Wed 2024-07-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:091YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
York22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Wed 2024-07-17 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Poppleton22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Wed 2024-07-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Wed 2024-07-17 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Wed 2024-07-17 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough23:0923:09
Leeds23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Wed 2024-07-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 18th July
Northern06:502LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Thu 2024-07-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Thu 2024-07-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Thu 2024-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Thu 2024-07-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Thu 2024-07-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Thu 2024-07-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Thu 2024-07-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough06:5006:51
York07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:131YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
York06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Thu 2024-07-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Poppleton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Thu 2024-07-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Thu 2024-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Thu 2024-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough07:1307:14
Leeds08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Thu 2024-07-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:172LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Thu 2024-07-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Thu 2024-07-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Thu 2024-07-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Thu 2024-07-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Thu 2024-07-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Thu 2024-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough07:1707:17
York07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...