desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knaresborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG5 8BX
Advertisement

Knaresborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern23:091YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
York22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Knaresborough23:0923:09
Starbeck23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate23:1723:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Thu 2024-02-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2024-02-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Thu 2024-02-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Thu 2024-02-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Thu 2024-02-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Thu 2024-02-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern23:091YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
York22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Poppleton22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Thu 2024-02-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Thu 2024-02-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Thu 2024-02-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough23:0923:09
Leeds23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...