desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knaresborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG5 8BX
Advertisement

Knaresborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Northern12:522LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Leeds12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-04-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Knaresborough12:5112:52
Cattal13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Sun 2020-04-05 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Cattal
Hammerton13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Sun 2020-04-05 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hammerton
Poppleton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Sun 2020-04-05 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Poppleton
York13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Sun 2020-04-05 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:121YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
York12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-04-05 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Knaresborough13:1113:12
Starbeck13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Sun 2020-04-05 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Sun 2020-04-05 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2020-04-05 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Sun 2020-04-05 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Sun 2020-04-05 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Sun 2020-04-05 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Sun 2020-04-05 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Sun 2020-04-05 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Sun 2020-04-05 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:522LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Leeds13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-04-05 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Knaresborough13:5113:52
Cattal14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Sun 2020-04-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Cattal
Hammerton14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Sun 2020-04-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hammerton
Poppleton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Sun 2020-04-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Poppleton
York14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Sun 2020-04-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:121YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
York13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-04-05 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Knaresborough14:1214:12
Starbeck14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Sun 2020-04-05 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Sun 2020-04-05 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2020-04-05 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Sun 2020-04-05 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Sun 2020-04-05 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Sun 2020-04-05 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Sun 2020-04-05 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Sun 2020-04-05 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Sun 2020-04-05 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Northern12:512LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-04-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-04-05 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-04-05 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-04-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-04-05 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-04-05 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-04-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-04-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-04-05 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough12:5112:52
York13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Sun 2020-04-05 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:111YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
York12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-04-05 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Poppleton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-04-05 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-04-05 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-04-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough13:1113:12
Leeds14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Sun 2020-04-05 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:512LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-04-05 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-04-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-04-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-04-05 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-04-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-04-05 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-04-05 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-04-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-04-05 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough13:5113:52
York14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Sun 2020-04-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:121YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
York13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-04-05 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Poppleton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-04-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-04-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-04-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough14:1214:12
Leeds15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Sun 2020-04-05 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..