desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knaresborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG5 8BX
Advertisement

Knaresborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Northern16:371YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
York16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Knaresborough16:3616:37
Starbeck16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Fri 2021-02-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Fri 2021-02-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-02-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Fri 2021-02-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Fri 2021-02-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Fri 2021-02-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Fri 2021-02-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Fri 2021-02-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Fri 2021-02-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:061KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Knaresborough17:06
Starbeck17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Fri 2021-02-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Fri 2021-02-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-02-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Fri 2021-02-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Fri 2021-02-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Fri 2021-02-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Fri 2021-02-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Fri 2021-02-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Fri 2021-02-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:152LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Knaresborough17:1517:15
Cattal17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Fri 2021-02-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Cattal
Hammerton17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Fri 2021-02-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hammerton
Poppleton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Fri 2021-02-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Poppleton
York17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Fri 2021-02-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:361YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
York17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Knaresborough17:3517:36
Starbeck17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Fri 2021-02-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Fri 2021-02-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-02-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Fri 2021-02-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Fri 2021-02-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Fri 2021-02-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Fri 2021-02-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Fri 2021-02-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Fri 2021-02-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:152LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Knaresborough18:1518:15
Cattal18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Fri 2021-02-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Cattal
Hammerton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Fri 2021-02-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hammerton
Poppleton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Fri 2021-02-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Poppleton
York18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Fri 2021-02-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Northern16:361YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
York16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Poppleton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough16:3616:37
Leeds17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Fri 2021-02-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:492LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough16:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:152LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough17:1517:15
York17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Fri 2021-02-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:351YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
York17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Poppleton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough17:3517:36
Leeds18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Fri 2021-02-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:582LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate17:4417:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-02-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough17:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..