hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knaresborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG5 8BX
Advertisement

Knaresborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern13:061KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Knaresborough13:06
Starbeck13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:152LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Leeds12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Knaresborough13:1513:15
Cattal13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Cattal
Hammerton13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hammerton
Poppleton13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Poppleton
York13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:361YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
York13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Knaresborough13:3513:36
Starbeck13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:061KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Knaresborough14:06
Starbeck14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Wed 2018-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Wed 2018-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Wed 2018-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Wed 2018-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:152LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Knaresborough14:1514:15
Cattal14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Wed 2018-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Cattal
Hammerton14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hammerton
Poppleton14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Poppleton
York14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Wed 2018-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:361YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
York14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Knaresborough14:3514:36
Starbeck14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Wed 2018-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Wed 2018-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Wed 2018-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Wed 2018-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern12:472LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough12:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:152LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough13:1513:15
York13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:351YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
York13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Poppleton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough13:3513:36
Leeds14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:472LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough13:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:152LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough14:1514:15
York14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Wed 2018-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:351YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
York14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Poppleton14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough14:3514:36
Leeds15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us