desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knaresborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG5 8BX
Advertisement

Knaresborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Northern09:002KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Knaresborough09:00
Starbeck09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Tue 2019-03-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Tue 2019-03-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Tue 2019-03-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Tue 2019-03-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Tue 2019-03-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Tue 2019-03-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Tue 2019-03-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:131YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
York08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Knaresborough09:1309:13
Starbeck09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Tue 2019-03-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Tue 2019-03-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Tue 2019-03-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Tue 2019-03-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Tue 2019-03-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Tue 2019-03-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Tue 2019-03-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:162LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Leeds08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Knaresborough09:1609:16
Cattal09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Tue 2019-03-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Cattal
Hammerton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hammerton
Poppleton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Poppleton
York09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Tue 2019-03-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:361YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
York09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Knaresborough09:3509:36
Starbeck09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Tue 2019-03-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Tue 2019-03-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Tue 2019-03-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Tue 2019-03-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Tue 2019-03-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Tue 2019-03-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Tue 2019-03-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:061KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Knaresborough10:06
Starbeck10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Tue 2019-03-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Tue 2019-03-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Tue 2019-03-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Tue 2019-03-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Tue 2019-03-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Tue 2019-03-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Tue 2019-03-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Tue 2019-03-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:152LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Knaresborough10:1510:15
Cattal10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Tue 2019-03-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Cattal
Hammerton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Tue 2019-03-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hammerton
Poppleton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Tue 2019-03-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Poppleton
York10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Tue 2019-03-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Northern08:552LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough08:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:131YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
York08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Poppleton08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough09:1309:13
Leeds10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Tue 2019-03-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:162LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate09:0409:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough09:1609:16
York09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Tue 2019-03-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:351YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
York09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Poppleton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough09:3509:36
Leeds10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Tue 2019-03-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:472LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough09:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:152LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough10:1510:15
York10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Tue 2019-03-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..