desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knaresborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG5 8BX
Advertisement

Knaresborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Northern06:512LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Knaresborough06:5106:51
Cattal06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Sat 2019-07-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Sat 2019-07-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Sat 2019-07-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Poppleton
York07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Sat 2019-07-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:551KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Knaresborough06:55
Starbeck06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Sat 2019-07-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Sat 2019-07-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2019-07-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Sat 2019-07-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Sat 2019-07-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Sat 2019-07-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Sat 2019-07-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Sat 2019-07-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:141YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Knaresborough07:1307:14
Starbeck07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Sat 2019-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Sat 2019-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2019-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Sat 2019-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Sat 2019-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Sat 2019-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Sat 2019-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Sat 2019-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:202LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Knaresborough07:1907:20
Cattal07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Sat 2019-07-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Sat 2019-07-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Sat 2019-07-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Poppleton
York07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Sat 2019-07-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:371KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Knaresborough07:37
Starbeck07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Sat 2019-07-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Sat 2019-07-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2019-07-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Sat 2019-07-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Sat 2019-07-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Sat 2019-07-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Sat 2019-07-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Sat 2019-07-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:012LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Leeds07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Knaresborough08:0108:01
Cattal08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Sat 2019-07-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Cattal
Hammerton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Sat 2019-07-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hammerton
Poppleton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Sat 2019-07-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Poppleton
York08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Sat 2019-07-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Northern06:512LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough06:5106:51
York07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Sat 2019-07-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:131YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Poppleton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough07:1307:14
Leeds08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:192LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough07:1907:20
York07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Sat 2019-07-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:512LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough07:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:012LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough08:0108:01
York08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Sat 2019-07-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:201YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
York07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Poppleton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-07-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough08:2008:21
Leeds09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..