desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knaresborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG5 8BX
Advertisement

Knaresborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Northern07:141YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-06-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Knaresborough07:1307:14
Starbeck07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Tue 2018-06-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Tue 2018-06-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-06-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Tue 2018-06-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Tue 2018-06-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Tue 2018-06-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Tue 2018-06-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Tue 2018-06-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:371KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Knaresborough07:37
Starbeck07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Tue 2018-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Tue 2018-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Tue 2018-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Tue 2018-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Tue 2018-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Tue 2018-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Tue 2018-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:012LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Leeds07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-06-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Knaresborough08:0108:01
Cattal08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Tue 2018-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Cattal
Hammerton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hammerton
Poppleton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Poppleton
York08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Tue 2018-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Northern07:131YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-06-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Poppleton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-06-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough07:1307:14
Leeds08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Tue 2018-06-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:012LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-06-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-06-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-06-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-06-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-06-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-06-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-06-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-06-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-06-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough08:0108:01
York08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Tue 2018-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:162LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-06-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-06-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-06-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-06-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-06-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-06-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-06-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate09:0409:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-06-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-06-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough09:1609:16
York09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Tue 2018-06-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..