desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kempton Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Spelthorne
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW16 5BX
Advertisement

Kempton Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
South West Trains20:48SheppertonKingstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempton Park departures
Shepperton20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Kempton Park (Wed 2020-04-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Shepperton
Kempton Park20:4820:48
Hampton (London)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Hampton (London) (Wed 2020-04-08 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Hampton (London)
Fulwell20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Fulwell (Wed 2020-04-08 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Fulwell
Teddington20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Teddington (Wed 2020-04-08 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Hampton Wick (Wed 2020-04-08 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Kingston (Wed 2020-04-08 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Kingston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:26KingstonSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempton Park departures
Kingston21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Kempton Park (Wed 2020-04-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Kingston
Kempton Park21:2621:26
Sunbury21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Sunbury (Wed 2020-04-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Upper Halliford (Wed 2020-04-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Shepperton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:48SheppertonKingstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempton Park departures
Shepperton21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Kempton Park (Wed 2020-04-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Shepperton
Kempton Park21:4821:48
Hampton (London)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Hampton (London) (Wed 2020-04-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Hampton (London)
Fulwell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Fulwell (Wed 2020-04-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Fulwell
Teddington21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Teddington (Wed 2020-04-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Hampton Wick (Wed 2020-04-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Kingston (Wed 2020-04-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Kingston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
South West Trains20:48SheppertonKingstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempton Park arrivals
Shepperton20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Kempton Park (Wed 2020-04-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Kempton Park (Wed 2020-04-08 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Kempton Park (Wed 2020-04-08 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Sunbury
Kempton Park20:4820:48
Kingston21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Kingston (Wed 2020-04-08 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Kingston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:26KingstonSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempton Park arrivals
Kingston21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Kempton Park (Wed 2020-04-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Kempton Park (Wed 2020-04-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Kempton Park (Wed 2020-04-08 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Teddington
Fulwell21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Kempton Park (Wed 2020-04-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Fulwell
Hampton (London)21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Kempton Park (Wed 2020-04-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Hampton (London)
Kempton Park21:2621:26
Shepperton21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Shepperton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:48SheppertonKingstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempton Park arrivals
Shepperton21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Kempton Park (Wed 2020-04-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Kempton Park (Wed 2020-04-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Kempton Park (Wed 2020-04-08 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Sunbury
Kempton Park21:4821:48
Kingston22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Kingston (Wed 2020-04-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Kingston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..