desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Kilmarnock Railway Station

Wikipedia - Kilmarnock railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
ScotRail11:001KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock11:00
Kilmaurs11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Thu 2021-01-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Thu 2021-01-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Thu 2021-01-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Thu 2021-01-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-01-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:272KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock11:27
Kilmaurs11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Thu 2021-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Thu 2021-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Thu 2021-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead11:5211:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Thu 2021-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Nitshill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Thu 2021-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Thu 2021-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Thu 2021-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:572KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock11:57
Kilmaurs12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Thu 2021-01-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Thu 2021-01-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Thu 2021-01-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Thu 2021-01-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-01-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:272KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock12:27
Kilmaurs12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Thu 2021-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Thu 2021-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Thu 2021-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead12:5212:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Thu 2021-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Nitshill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Thu 2021-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Thu 2021-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Thu 2021-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:593CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Carlisle11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Carlisle
Kilmarnock12:5512:59
Kilmaurs13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Thu 2021-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Thu 2021-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Thu 2021-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Thu 2021-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:031KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock13:03
Troon13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Troon (Thu 2021-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Troon
Prestwick Town13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Ayr (Thu 2021-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Ayr
Maybole13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Maybole (Thu 2021-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Maybole
Girvan13:5413:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Thu 2021-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Girvan
Barrhill14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Thu 2021-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhill
Stranraer14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stranraer (Thu 2021-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
ScotRail11:202Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead10:4910:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock11:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:522Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock11:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:202Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead11:4911:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock12:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:512Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock12:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:541StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Stranraer11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Girvan
Maybole12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Maybole
Ayr12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Ayr
Troon12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Troon
Kilmarnock12:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:553CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Carlisle11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Annan
Dumfries11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock12:5512:59
Glasgow Central13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA1 2AF
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..