desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilmarnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA1 2AF
Advertisement

Kilmarnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
ScotRail00:053Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Glasgow Central23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmarnock00:0300:05
Auchinleck00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-12-01 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Tue 2020-12-01 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-12-01 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Tue 2020-12-01 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Tue 2020-12-01 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:222KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock05:22
Kilmaurs05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Tue 2020-12-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Tue 2020-12-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2020-12-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Tue 2020-12-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Nitshill05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Tue 2020-12-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2020-12-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Tue 2020-12-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2020-12-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Tue 2020-12-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-12-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:203DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Dumfries05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dumfries
Kilmarnock06:1806:20
Kilmaurs06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Tue 2020-12-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Tue 2020-12-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2020-12-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Tue 2020-12-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Nitshill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Tue 2020-12-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2020-12-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Tue 2020-12-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2020-12-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Tue 2020-12-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-12-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:524DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Dumfries05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dumfries
Kilmarnock06:5006:52
Kilmaurs06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Tue 2020-12-01 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Tue 2020-12-01 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2020-12-01 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Tue 2020-12-01 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-12-01 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:202KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock07:20
Kilmaurs07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Tue 2020-12-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Tue 2020-12-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2020-12-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Tue 2020-12-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-12-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:553CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Carlisle
Kilmarnock07:5207:55
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Tue 2020-12-01 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Tue 2020-12-01 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2020-12-01 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Tue 2020-12-01 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-12-01 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
ScotRail00:033Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead23:3523:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock00:0300:05
Dumfries01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Tue 2020-12-01 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:183DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Dumfries05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:1806:20
Glasgow Central07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-12-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:504DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Dumfries05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:5006:52
Glasgow Central07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-12-01 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:142Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:491GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Girvan06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Girvan
Maybole07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Maybole
Ayr07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Prestwick Town
Troon07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Troon
Kilmarnock07:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:494Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:55
Carlisle09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..