desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilmarnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA1 2AF
Advertisement

Kilmarnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
ScotRail05:221KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock05:22
Kilmaurs05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sat 2024-04-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sat 2024-04-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2024-04-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sat 2024-04-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Nitshill05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Sat 2024-04-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Sat 2024-04-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2024-04-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Sat 2024-04-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-04-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:202KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock06:20
Kilmaurs06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Nitshill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:522KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock06:52
Kilmaurs06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sat 2024-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2024-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sat 2024-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:222KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock07:22
Kilmaurs07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Nitshill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:533CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Carlisle
Kilmarnock07:5107:53
Kilmaurs07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sat 2024-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sat 2024-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2024-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sat 2024-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:554Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmarnock07:4907:55
Auchinleck08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Sat 2024-04-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Sat 2024-04-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kirkconnel (Sat 2024-04-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Sat 2024-04-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Sat 2024-04-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dumfries
Annan09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Annan (Sat 2024-04-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Annan
Gretna Green09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Gretna Green (Sat 2024-04-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Carlisle (Sat 2024-04-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
ScotRail07:142Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:44GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Girvan06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Girvan
Maybole06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Maybole
Ayr06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Prestwick Town
Troon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Troon
Kilmarnock07:44
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:494Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:55
Carlisle09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Carlisle (Sat 2024-04-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:513CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:5107:53
Glasgow Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:142Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock08:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:34GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Girvan06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Girvan
Maybole07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Maybole
Ayr07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Prestwick Town
Troon08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Troon
Kilmarnock08:34
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...