Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Kilmarnock Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilmarnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA1 2AF
Advertisement

Kilmarnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
ScotRail22:271KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock22:27
Kilmaurs22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Wed 2018-11-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Wed 2018-11-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Nitshill22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Wed 2018-11-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2018-11-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Wed 2018-11-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-11-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-11-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:574CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Carlisle21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Carlisle
Kilmarnock22:5622:57
Kilmaurs23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Wed 2018-11-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Wed 2018-11-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:051Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmarnock22:5223:05
Troon23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Troon (Wed 2018-11-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Troon
Prestwick Town23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-11-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Ayr
Maybole23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Maybole (Wed 2018-11-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Maybole
Girvan23:5600:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Wed 2018-11-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Girvan
Barrhill00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Wed 2018-11-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhill
Stranraer00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 15th November
ScotRail00:023Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Glasgow Central23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Thu 2018-11-15 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmarnock00:0100:02
Auchinleck00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Thu 2018-11-15 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Thu 2018-11-15 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel00:4000:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kirkconnel (Thu 2018-11-15 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-11-15 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Thu 2018-11-15 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:222KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock05:22
Kilmaurs05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Thu 2018-11-15 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Thu 2018-11-15 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Thu 2018-11-15 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Thu 2018-11-15 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Nitshill05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Thu 2018-11-15 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2018-11-15 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Thu 2018-11-15 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2018-11-15 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Thu 2018-11-15 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-11-15 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:203DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Dumfries05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Thu 2018-11-15 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dumfries
Kilmarnock06:1806:20
Kilmaurs06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Thu 2018-11-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Thu 2018-11-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Thu 2018-11-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Nitshill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Thu 2018-11-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2018-11-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Thu 2018-11-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2018-11-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Thu 2018-11-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-11-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
ScotRail22:201Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:521Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:5223:05
Stranraer00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:564CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Carlisle21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Annan
Dumfries21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock22:5622:57
Glasgow Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:032StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Stranraer21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Girvan
Maybole22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Maybole
Ayr22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Troon
Kilmarnock23:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:201Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock23:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 15th November
ScotRail00:013Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Thu 2018-11-15 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Thu 2018-11-15 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Thu 2018-11-15 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2018-11-15 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Thu 2018-11-15 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Thu 2018-11-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2018-11-15 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Thu 2018-11-15 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Thu 2018-11-15 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Thu 2018-11-15 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock00:0100:02
Dumfries01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Thu 2018-11-15 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..