desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilmarnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA1 2AF
Advertisement

Kilmarnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail21:033CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Carlisle19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Carlisle
Kilmarnock21:0121:03
Kilmaurs21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:082KilmarnockGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock21:08
Troon21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Troon (Fri 2021-10-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Troon
Ayr21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Ayr (Fri 2021-10-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Ayr
Maybole21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Maybole (Fri 2021-10-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Maybole
Girvan21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Fri 2021-10-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:352KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock21:35
Kilmaurs21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Nitshill22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:573DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Dumfries20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dumfries
Kilmarnock21:5521:57
Kilmaurs22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:574Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Glasgow Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmarnock21:5521:57
Auchinleck22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kirkconnel (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dumfries
Annan23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Annan (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Annan
Gretna Green23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Gretna Green (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Carlisle (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:302KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock22:30
Kilmaurs22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-10-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Fri 2021-10-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Fri 2021-10-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Nitshill22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2021-10-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Fri 2021-10-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-10-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-10-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail20:542Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock20:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:572StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Stranraer19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Girvan
Maybole20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Maybole
Ayr20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Prestwick Town
Troon20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Troon
Kilmarnock20:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:013CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Carlisle19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Annan
Dumfries19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock21:0121:03
Glasgow Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:232Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock21:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:553DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Dumfries20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock21:5521:57
Glasgow Central22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:554Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock21:5521:57
Carlisle23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Carlisle (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..