desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilmarnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA1 2AF
Advertisement

Kilmarnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
ScotRail05:222KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock05:22
Kilmaurs05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2018-07-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Mon 2018-07-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2018-07-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Mon 2018-07-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Nitshill05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Mon 2018-07-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Mon 2018-07-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2018-07-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Mon 2018-07-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:202KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock06:20
Kilmaurs06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2018-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2018-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Nitshill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Mon 2018-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2018-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2018-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Mon 2018-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:524KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock06:52
Kilmaurs06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2018-07-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2018-07-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:202KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock07:20
Kilmaurs07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2018-07-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2018-07-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Mon 2018-07-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Mon 2018-07-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmarnock07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmarnock (Mon 2018-07-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:553KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock07:55
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2018-07-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2018-07-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Mon 2018-07-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
ScotRailKilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Kilmarnock06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to  (Mon 2018-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to  (Mon 2018-07-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to  (Mon 2018-07-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to  (Mon 2018-07-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to  (Mon 2018-07-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to  (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to  (Mon 2018-07-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to  (Mon 2018-07-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to  (Mon 2018-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to  (Mon 2018-07-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40DumfriesKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Dumfries04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to  (Mon 2018-07-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to  (Mon 2018-07-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to  (Mon 2018-07-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to  (Mon 2018-07-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to  (Mon 2018-07-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:40
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRailKilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Kilmarnock06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to  (Mon 2018-07-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to  (Mon 2018-07-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to  (Mon 2018-07-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to  (Mon 2018-07-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to  (Mon 2018-07-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Barrhead
Glasgow Central07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:10DumfriesKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Dumfries05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to  (Mon 2018-07-16 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to  (Mon 2018-07-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to  (Mon 2018-07-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to  (Mon 2018-07-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to  (Mon 2018-07-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:10
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:142Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Glasgow Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to  (Mon 2018-07-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to  (Mon 2018-07-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to  (Mon 2018-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to  (Mon 2018-07-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to  (Mon 2018-07-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to  (Mon 2018-07-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to  (Mon 2018-07-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to  (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to  (Mon 2018-07-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to  (Mon 2018-07-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:44DumfriesKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Dumfries05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to  (Mon 2018-07-16 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to  (Mon 2018-07-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to  (Mon 2018-07-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to  (Mon 2018-07-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to  (Mon 2018-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:44
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..