desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilmarnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA1 2AF
Advertisement

Kilmarnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
ScotRail10:514East KilbrideCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
East Kilbride09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Kilmarnock10:5110:51
Auchinleck11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Fri 2019-05-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-05-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kirkconnel (Fri 2019-05-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Fri 2019-05-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Fri 2019-05-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dumfries
Annan12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Annan (Fri 2019-05-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Annan
Gretna Green12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Gretna Green (Fri 2019-05-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Carlisle (Fri 2019-05-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:003AuchinleckGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Auchinleck10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock10:5811:00
Kilmaurs11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Fri 2019-05-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Fri 2019-05-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Glasgow Central11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-05-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:042KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock11:04
Troon11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Troon (Fri 2019-05-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Troon
Prestwick Town11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-05-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Ayr (Fri 2019-05-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Ayr
Maybole11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Maybole (Fri 2019-05-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Maybole
Girvan11:5612:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Fri 2019-05-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Girvan
Barrhill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Fri 2019-05-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhill
Stranraer12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stranraer (Fri 2019-05-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:272KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock11:27
Kilmaurs11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:582KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock11:58
Kilmaurs12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Fri 2019-05-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Fri 2019-05-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Glasgow Central12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-05-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:272KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock12:27
Kilmaurs12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Fri 2019-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Fri 2019-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Fri 2019-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Fri 2019-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
ScotRail10:442StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Stranraer08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Girvan
Maybole10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Maybole
Ayr10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Ayr
Troon10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Troon
Kilmarnock10:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:514East KilbrideCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
East Kilbride09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Busby
Clarkston09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central09:5910:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock10:5110:51
Carlisle12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Carlisle (Fri 2019-05-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:583AuchinleckGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Auchinleck10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock10:5811:00
Glasgow Central11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-05-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:212Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock11:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:512Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock11:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:212Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock12:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..