desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilmarnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA1 2AF
Advertisement

Kilmarnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
ScotRail06:532KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock06:53
Kilmaurs06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-07-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Mon 2020-07-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2020-07-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead07:2207:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Mon 2020-07-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Nitshill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Mon 2020-07-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2020-07-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Mon 2020-07-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2020-07-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Mon 2020-07-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Glasgow Central06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmarnock07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:553KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock07:55
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-07-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Mon 2020-07-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2020-07-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Mon 2020-07-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Nitshill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Mon 2020-07-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2020-07-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Mon 2020-07-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2020-07-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Mon 2020-07-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:00KilmarnockDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock08:00
Auchinleck08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Mon 2020-07-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Mon 2020-07-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kirkconnel (Mon 2020-07-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-07-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Mon 2020-07-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dumfries
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:232KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock08:23
Kilmaurs08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-07-06 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Mon 2020-07-06 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2020-07-06 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Mon 2020-07-06 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-06 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:501KilmarnockAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock08:50
Troon09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Troon (Mon 2020-07-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Troon
Prestwick Town09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Prestwick Town (Mon 2020-07-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
ScotRail07:44DumfriesKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Dumfries05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:44
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:493Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead07:1507:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:172Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock08:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:301AyrKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Ayr08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Prestwick Town
Troon08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Troon
Kilmarnock08:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:532Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead08:1508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock08:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..