desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilmarnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA1 2AF
Advertisement

Kilmarnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
ScotRail15:523Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Glasgow Central15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmarnock15:5015:52
Auchinleck16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Sun 2024-02-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Sun 2024-02-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kirkconnel (Sun 2024-02-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Sun 2024-02-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries16:5717:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Sun 2024-02-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dumfries
Annan17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Annan (Sun 2024-02-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Annan
Gretna Green17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Gretna Green (Sun 2024-02-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Carlisle (Sun 2024-02-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:554KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock15:55
Kilmaurs15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Nitshill16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Glasgow Central16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:553KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock16:55
Kilmaurs16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Nitshill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Glasgow Central17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:563KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock17:56
Kilmaurs18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sun 2024-02-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sun 2024-02-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sun 2024-02-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Nitshill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Sun 2024-02-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2024-02-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Sun 2024-02-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2024-02-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Glasgow Central18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-02-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:563KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock18:56
Kilmaurs19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sun 2024-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sun 2024-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sun 2024-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Nitshill19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Sun 2024-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2024-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Sun 2024-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2024-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Glasgow Central19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:554KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock19:55
Kilmaurs19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sun 2024-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sun 2024-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sun 2024-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sun 2024-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Nitshill20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Sun 2024-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2024-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Sun 2024-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2024-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Glasgow Central20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
ScotRail15:503Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock15:5015:52
Carlisle17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Carlisle (Sun 2024-02-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:483Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock16:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:493Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock17:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:493Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:504Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock19:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:553CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Carlisle19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Annan
Dumfries19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock20:5520:57
Glasgow Central21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-02-25 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...