desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilmarnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA1 2AF
Advertisement

Kilmarnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
ScotRail13:582KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock13:58
Kilmaurs14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Mon 2020-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2020-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Glasgow Central14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:282KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock14:28
Kilmaurs14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Mon 2020-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2020-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Mon 2020-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:591Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Glasgow Central14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmarnock14:5014:59
Troon15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Troon (Mon 2020-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Troon
Prestwick Town15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Prestwick Town (Mon 2020-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Ayr (Mon 2020-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Ayr
Maybole15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Maybole (Mon 2020-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Maybole
Girvan15:5015:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Mon 2020-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Girvan
Barrhill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Mon 2020-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhill
Stranraer16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:004CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Carlisle13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Carlisle
Kilmarnock14:5215:00
Kilmaurs15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Mon 2020-09-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2020-09-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Glasgow Central15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:271KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock15:27
Kilmaurs15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Mon 2020-09-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2020-09-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Mon 2020-09-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:002KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock16:00
Kilmaurs16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Mon 2020-09-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2020-09-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Glasgow Central16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
ScotRail14:212Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock14:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:501Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock14:5014:59
Stranraer16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:524CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Carlisle13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Annan
Dumfries13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock14:5215:00
Glasgow Central15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:572StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Stranraer13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Girvan
Maybole14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Maybole
Ayr14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Prestwick Town
Troon14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Troon
Kilmarnock14:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:211Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock15:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:512Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock15:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..