hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilmarnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA1 2AF
Advertisement

Kilmarnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ScotRail17:272KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock17:27
Kilmaurs17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:592KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock17:59
Kilmaurs18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2018-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Tue 2018-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:042Glasgow CentralGirvanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Glasgow Central17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmarnock17:5218:04
Troon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Troon (Tue 2018-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Troon
Ayr18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Ayr (Tue 2018-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Ayr
Maybole18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Maybole (Tue 2018-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Maybole
Girvan18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Tue 2018-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:254Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Glasgow Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmarnock18:2218:25
Auchinleck18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Tue 2018-01-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kirkconnel (Tue 2018-01-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Tue 2018-01-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Tue 2018-01-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dumfries
Annan19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Annan (Tue 2018-01-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Annan
Gretna Green19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Gretna Green (Tue 2018-01-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Carlisle (Tue 2018-01-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:294KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock18:29
Kilmaurs18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:573StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Stranraer16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stranraer
Kilmarnock18:4418:57
Kilmaurs19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2018-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Tue 2018-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ScotRail17:212Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock17:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:522Glasgow CentralGirvanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock17:5218:04
Girvan18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Tue 2018-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:561GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Girvan16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Girvan
Maybole17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Maybole
Ayr17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Prestwick Town
Troon17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Troon
Kilmarnock17:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:224Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:2218:25
Carlisle20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Carlisle (Tue 2018-01-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:443StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Stranraer16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Girvan
Maybole18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Maybole
Ayr18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Ayr
Troon18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Troon
Kilmarnock18:4418:57
Glasgow Central19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:522Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:5219:04
Stranraer20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stranraer (Tue 2018-01-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us