desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kempston Hardwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 9NR
Advertisement

Kempston Hardwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
London Midland21:31BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick departures
Bletchley20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2023-02-08 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bletchley
Kempston Hardwick21:3121:31
Bedford St Johns21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2023-02-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland21:31BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick departures
Bedford21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2023-02-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford
Kempston Hardwick21:3121:31
Stewartby21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Stewartby (Wed 2023-02-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Wed 2023-02-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Wed 2023-02-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Aspley Guise (Wed 2023-02-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Wed 2023-02-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Fenny Stratford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bletchley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland22:38BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick departures
Bletchley21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bletchley
Kempston Hardwick22:3822:38
Bedford St Johns22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2023-02-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Wed 2023-02-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland22:47BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick departures
Bedford22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2023-02-08 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford
Kempston Hardwick22:4722:47
Stewartby22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Stewartby (Wed 2023-02-08 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Wed 2023-02-08 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Wed 2023-02-08 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Aspley Guise (Wed 2023-02-08 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Wed 2023-02-08 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2023-02-08 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Fenny Stratford (Wed 2023-02-08 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bletchley (Wed 2023-02-08 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 9th February
London Midland06:22BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick departures
Bedford06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2023-02-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford
Kempston Hardwick06:2206:22
Stewartby06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Stewartby (Thu 2023-02-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2023-02-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Thu 2023-02-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Thu 2023-02-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Aspley Guise (Thu 2023-02-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Thu 2023-02-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bow Brickhill (Thu 2023-02-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Fenny Stratford (Thu 2023-02-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bletchley (Thu 2023-02-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland06:23BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick departures
Bletchley05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2023-02-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bletchley
Kempston Hardwick06:2306:23
Bedford St Johns06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2023-02-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Thu 2023-02-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
London Midland21:31BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick arrivals
Bletchley20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2023-02-08 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2023-02-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2023-02-08 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2023-02-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2023-02-08 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2023-02-08 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2023-02-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2023-02-08 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick21:3121:31
Bedford21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland21:31BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick arrivals
Bedford21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2023-02-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2023-02-08 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick21:3121:31
Bletchley22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bletchley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland22:38BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick arrivals
Bletchley21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2023-02-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2023-02-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2023-02-08 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2023-02-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2023-02-08 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2023-02-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2023-02-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2023-02-08 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick22:3822:38
Bedford22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Wed 2023-02-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland22:47BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick arrivals
Bedford22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2023-02-08 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2023-02-08 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick22:4722:47
Bletchley23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bletchley (Wed 2023-02-08 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 9th February
London Midland06:22BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick arrivals
Bedford06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2023-02-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2023-02-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick06:2206:22
Bletchley07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bletchley (Thu 2023-02-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland06:23BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick arrivals
Bletchley05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2023-02-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2023-02-09 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2023-02-09 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2023-02-09 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2023-02-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2023-02-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2023-02-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2023-02-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2023-02-09 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick06:2306:23
Bedford06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Thu 2023-02-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 063
Bletchley to Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..