desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kempston Hardwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 9NR
Advertisement

Kempston Hardwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
London Midland07:39BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick departures
Bedford07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford
Kempston Hardwick07:3807:39
Stewartby07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Stewartby (Thu 2018-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2018-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Thu 2018-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Thu 2018-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Aspley Guise (Thu 2018-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Thu 2018-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bow Brickhill (Thu 2018-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Fenny Stratford (Thu 2018-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bletchley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:03BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick departures
Bletchley07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bletchley
Kempston Hardwick08:0308:03
Bedford St Johns08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2018-12-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Thu 2018-12-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:39BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick departures
Bedford08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford
Kempston Hardwick08:3808:39
Stewartby08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Stewartby (Thu 2018-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2018-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Thu 2018-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Thu 2018-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Aspley Guise (Thu 2018-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Thu 2018-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bow Brickhill (Thu 2018-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Fenny Stratford (Thu 2018-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bletchley (Thu 2018-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:55BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick departures
Bletchley08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bletchley
Kempston Hardwick08:5508:55
Bedford St Johns09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2018-12-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Thu 2018-12-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:39BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick departures
Bedford09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford
Kempston Hardwick09:3809:39
Stewartby09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Stewartby (Thu 2018-12-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2018-12-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Thu 2018-12-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Thu 2018-12-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Aspley Guise (Thu 2018-12-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Thu 2018-12-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bow Brickhill (Thu 2018-12-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Fenny Stratford (Thu 2018-12-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bletchley (Thu 2018-12-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:33BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick departures
Bletchley10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bletchley
Kempston Hardwick10:3310:33
Bedford St Johns10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2018-12-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Thu 2018-12-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
London Midland07:38BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick arrivals
Bedford07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick07:3807:39
Bletchley08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bletchley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:03BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick arrivals
Bletchley07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick08:0308:03
Bedford08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Thu 2018-12-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:38BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick arrivals
Bedford08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick08:3808:39
Bletchley09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bletchley (Thu 2018-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:55BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick arrivals
Bletchley08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick08:5508:55
Bedford09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Thu 2018-12-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:38BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick arrivals
Bedford09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick09:3809:39
Bletchley10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bletchley (Thu 2018-12-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:33BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick arrivals
Bletchley10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-12-13 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick10:3310:33
Bedford10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Thu 2018-12-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..