desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kempston Hardwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 9NR
Advertisement

Kempston Hardwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
London Midland05:48BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick departures
Bletchley05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bletchley
Kempston Hardwick05:4805:48
Bedford St Johns05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:20BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick departures
Bedford06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford
Kempston Hardwick06:1906:20
Stewartby06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-10-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Mon 2018-10-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2018-10-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2018-10-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:57BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick departures
Bletchley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bletchley
Kempston Hardwick06:5706:57
Bedford St Johns07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:39BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick departures
Bedford07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford
Kempston Hardwick07:3807:39
Stewartby07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-10-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2018-10-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2018-10-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:03BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick departures
Bletchley07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bletchley
Kempston Hardwick08:0308:03
Bedford St Johns08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:39BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick departures
Bedford08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford
Kempston Hardwick08:3808:39
Stewartby08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-10-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Mon 2018-10-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2018-10-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2018-10-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
London Midland05:48BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick arrivals
Bletchley05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick05:4805:48
Bedford06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:19BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick arrivals
Bedford06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick06:1906:20
Bletchley06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:57BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick arrivals
Bletchley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick06:5706:57
Bedford07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:38BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick arrivals
Bedford07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick07:3807:39
Bletchley08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:03BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick arrivals
Bletchley07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick08:0308:03
Bedford08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:38BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick arrivals
Bedford08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick08:3808:39
Bletchley09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..