desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kenley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR8 5DF
Advertisement

Kenley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Southern18:04CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley departures
Caterham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Kenley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Caterham
Kenley18:0418:04
Purley18:0818:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Purley
Purley Oaks18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Croydon (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to South Croydon
East Croydon18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to East Croydon (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Norwood Junction (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to London Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:14London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley departures
London Bridge17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kenley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from London Bridge
Kenley18:1418:14
Whyteleafe18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe (Wed 2024-06-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-06-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Caterham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:34CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley departures
Caterham18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Kenley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Caterham
Kenley18:3418:34
Purley18:3818:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Purley
Purley Oaks18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Croydon (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to South Croydon
East Croydon18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to East Croydon (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Norwood Junction (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to London Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:44London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley departures
London Bridge18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kenley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from London Bridge
Kenley18:4418:44
Whyteleafe18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe (Wed 2024-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Caterham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:04CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley departures
Caterham18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Kenley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Caterham
Kenley19:0419:04
Purley19:0819:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley (Wed 2024-06-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Purley
Purley Oaks19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Wed 2024-06-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Croydon (Wed 2024-06-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to South Croydon
East Croydon19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to East Croydon (Wed 2024-06-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Norwood Junction (Wed 2024-06-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to London Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:14London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley departures
London Bridge18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kenley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from London Bridge
Kenley19:1419:14
Whyteleafe19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Caterham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Southern18:04CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley arrivals
Caterham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Kenley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Kenley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley18:0418:04
London Bridge18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to London Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:14London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley arrivals
London Bridge17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kenley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Kenley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kenley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley18:0718:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kenley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Purley
Kenley18:1418:14
Caterham18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Caterham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:34CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley arrivals
Caterham18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Kenley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Kenley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley18:3418:34
London Bridge19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to London Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:44London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley arrivals
London Bridge18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kenley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kenley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley18:3718:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kenley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Purley
Kenley18:4418:44
Caterham18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Caterham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:04CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley arrivals
Caterham18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Kenley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Kenley (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley19:0419:04
London Bridge19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to London Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:14London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley arrivals
London Bridge18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kenley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Kenley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kenley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Wed 2024-06-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley19:0719:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kenley (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Purley
Kenley19:1419:14
Caterham19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Caterham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...