desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - King's Lynn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kings Lynn And West Norfolk
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
PE30 1NX
Advertisement

King's Lynn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Northern07:441Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn07:44
Watlington07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Watlington
Downham Market07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Littleport08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Littleport
Ely08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Mon 2019-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Waterbeach08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Mon 2019-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge08:3708:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Mon 2019-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
Royston08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Royston (Mon 2019-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Royston
Letchworth Garden City09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2019-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:441Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn08:44
Watlington08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Mon 2019-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Watlington
Downham Market08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Littleport09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Littleport
Ely09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Mon 2019-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Waterbeach09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Mon 2019-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge09:3609:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Mon 2019-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:102Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn09:10
Downham Market09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Ely09:4209:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Mon 2019-04-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Cambridge North10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-04-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge10:0510:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Mon 2019-04-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
Royston10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Royston (Mon 2019-04-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Royston
Baldock10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Baldock (Mon 2019-04-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2019-04-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Hitchin (Mon 2019-04-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Hitchin
Stevenage11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Stevenage (Mon 2019-04-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-04-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:441Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn09:44
Watlington09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Mon 2019-04-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Watlington
Downham Market09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Littleport10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Mon 2019-04-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Littleport
Ely10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Mon 2019-04-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Waterbeach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Mon 2019-04-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-04-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge10:3610:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Mon 2019-04-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:132Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn10:13
Downham Market10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Ely10:4410:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Mon 2019-04-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Cambridge North11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-04-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge11:0611:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Mon 2019-04-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
Royston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Royston (Mon 2019-04-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Royston
Baldock11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Baldock (Mon 2019-04-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2019-04-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Hitchin (Mon 2019-04-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Hitchin
Stevenage12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Stevenage (Mon 2019-04-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-04-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:441Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn10:44
Watlington10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Mon 2019-04-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Watlington
Downham Market10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Littleport11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Mon 2019-04-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Littleport
Ely11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Mon 2019-04-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Waterbeach11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Mon 2019-04-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-04-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge11:3611:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Mon 2019-04-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Northern07:341London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
London Kings Cross05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge06:3006:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Ely
Littleport07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Watlington
Kings Lynn07:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:311London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
London Kings Cross06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge07:3007:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Ely
Littleport08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Watlington
Kings Lynn08:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:42Hunstanton BusKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
Hunstanton Bus07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunstanton Bus to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Hunstanton Bus
Kings Lynn08:42
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern09:341London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
London Kings Cross07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge08:3008:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Ely
Littleport09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Watlington
Kings Lynn09:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:43Hunstanton BusKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
Hunstanton Bus08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunstanton Bus to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Hunstanton Bus
Kings Lynn09:43
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern10:311London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
London Kings Cross08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge09:3009:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Ely
Littleport10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Watlington
Kings Lynn10:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..