desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - King's Lynn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kings Lynn And West Norfolk
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
PE30 1NX
Advertisement

King's Lynn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Great Northern13:441Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn13:44
Watlington13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Wed 2021-01-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Watlington
Downham Market13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Wed 2021-01-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Littleport14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Wed 2021-01-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Littleport
Ely14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Wed 2021-01-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Waterbeach14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Wed 2021-01-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Wed 2021-01-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge14:3714:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Wed 2021-01-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-01-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:441Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn14:44
Watlington14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Wed 2021-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Watlington
Downham Market14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Wed 2021-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Littleport15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Wed 2021-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Littleport
Ely15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Wed 2021-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Waterbeach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Wed 2021-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Wed 2021-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge15:3715:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Wed 2021-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:441Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn15:44
Watlington15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Wed 2021-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Watlington
Downham Market15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Wed 2021-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Littleport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Wed 2021-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Littleport
Ely16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Wed 2021-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Waterbeach16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Wed 2021-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Wed 2021-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge16:3716:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Wed 2021-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:441Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn16:44
Watlington16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Wed 2021-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Watlington
Downham Market16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Wed 2021-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Littleport17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Wed 2021-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Littleport
Ely17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Wed 2021-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Waterbeach17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Wed 2021-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Wed 2021-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge17:3617:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Wed 2021-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:151Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn17:15
Downham Market17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Wed 2021-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Littleport17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Wed 2021-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Littleport
Ely17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Wed 2021-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Waterbeach17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Wed 2021-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge18:0218:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Wed 2021-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
Royston18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Royston (Wed 2021-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Royston
Letchworth Garden City18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:401Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn17:40
Watlington17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Wed 2021-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Watlington
Downham Market17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Wed 2021-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Littleport18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Wed 2021-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Littleport
Ely18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Wed 2021-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Waterbeach18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Wed 2021-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Wed 2021-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge18:3618:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Wed 2021-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Great Northern13:311London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
London Kings Cross11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-01-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge12:3012:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-01-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-01-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-01-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-01-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Ely
Littleport13:0213:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-01-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-01-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-01-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Watlington
Kings Lynn13:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:43Hunstanton BusKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
Hunstanton Bus12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunstanton Bus to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-01-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Hunstanton Bus
Kings Lynn13:43
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern14:311London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
London Kings Cross12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-01-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge13:3013:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-01-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-01-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-01-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-01-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Ely
Littleport14:0414:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-01-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-01-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-01-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Watlington
Kings Lynn14:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:43Hunstanton BusKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
Hunstanton Bus13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunstanton Bus to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Hunstanton Bus
Kings Lynn14:43
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern15:311London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
London Kings Cross13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-01-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge14:3014:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Ely
Littleport15:0215:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Watlington
Kings Lynn15:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:43Hunstanton BusKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
Hunstanton Bus14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunstanton Bus to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Hunstanton Bus
Kings Lynn15:43
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..