desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - King's Lynn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kings Lynn And West Norfolk
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
PE30 1NX
Advertisement

King's Lynn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Great Northern11:441Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn11:44
Watlington11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Watlington
Downham Market11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Littleport12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Littleport
Ely12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Waterbeach12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge12:3712:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:441Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn12:44
Watlington12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Tue 2018-08-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Watlington
Downham Market12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Tue 2018-08-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Littleport13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Tue 2018-08-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Littleport
Ely13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Tue 2018-08-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Waterbeach13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Tue 2018-08-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-08-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge13:3713:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Tue 2018-08-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:441Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn13:44
Watlington13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Tue 2018-08-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Watlington
Downham Market13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Tue 2018-08-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Littleport14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Tue 2018-08-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Littleport
Ely14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Tue 2018-08-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Waterbeach14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Tue 2018-08-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-08-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge14:3614:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Tue 2018-08-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:441Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn14:44
Watlington14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Tue 2018-08-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Watlington
Downham Market14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Tue 2018-08-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Littleport15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Tue 2018-08-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Littleport
Ely15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Tue 2018-08-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Waterbeach15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Tue 2018-08-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-08-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge15:3715:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Tue 2018-08-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:441Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn15:44
Watlington15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Tue 2018-08-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Watlington
Downham Market15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Tue 2018-08-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Littleport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Tue 2018-08-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Littleport
Ely16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Tue 2018-08-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Waterbeach16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Tue 2018-08-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-08-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge16:3716:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Tue 2018-08-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:441Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn16:44
Watlington16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Tue 2018-08-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Watlington
Downham Market16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Tue 2018-08-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Littleport17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Tue 2018-08-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Littleport
Ely17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Tue 2018-08-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Waterbeach17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Tue 2018-08-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-08-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge17:3717:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Tue 2018-08-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Great Northern11:43Hunstanton BusKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
Hunstanton Bus10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunstanton Bus to Kings Lynn (Tue 2018-08-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Hunstanton Bus
Kings Lynn11:43
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern12:311London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
London Kings Cross10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn (Tue 2018-08-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Tue 2018-08-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Tue 2018-08-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Ely
Littleport12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Tue 2018-08-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Tue 2018-08-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Watlington
Kings Lynn12:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:43Hunstanton BusKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
Hunstanton Bus11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunstanton Bus to Kings Lynn (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Hunstanton Bus
Kings Lynn12:43
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern13:311London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
London Kings Cross11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn (Tue 2018-08-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge12:3112:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Tue 2018-08-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Tue 2018-08-14 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Tue 2018-08-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Tue 2018-08-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Ely
Littleport13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Tue 2018-08-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Tue 2018-08-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Tue 2018-08-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Watlington
Kings Lynn13:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:43Hunstanton BusKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
Hunstanton Bus12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunstanton Bus to Kings Lynn (Tue 2018-08-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Hunstanton Bus
Kings Lynn13:43
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern14:311London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
London Kings Cross12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn (Tue 2018-08-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge13:3013:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Tue 2018-08-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Tue 2018-08-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Tue 2018-08-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Tue 2018-08-14 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Ely
Littleport14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Tue 2018-08-14 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Tue 2018-08-14 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Tue 2018-08-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Watlington
Kings Lynn14:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..