hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - King's Lynn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kings Lynn And West Norfolk
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
PE30 1NX
Advertisement

King's Lynn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Great Northern10:541Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn10:54
Watlington11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Watlington
Downham Market11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Littleport11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Littleport
Ely11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Waterbeach11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge11:4111:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:541Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn11:54
Watlington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Watlington
Downham Market12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Littleport12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Littleport
Ely12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Waterbeach12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge12:4112:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:541Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn12:54
Watlington13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Wed 2018-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Watlington
Downham Market13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Wed 2018-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Littleport13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Littleport
Ely13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Waterbeach13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Wed 2018-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge13:4213:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:541Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn13:54
Watlington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Watlington
Downham Market14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Littleport14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Littleport
Ely14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Waterbeach14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge14:4114:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:541Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn14:54
Watlington15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Wed 2018-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Watlington
Downham Market15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Wed 2018-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Littleport15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Wed 2018-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Littleport
Ely15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Waterbeach15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Wed 2018-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge15:4115:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Wed 2018-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:541Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn15:54
Watlington16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Wed 2018-01-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Watlington
Downham Market16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Wed 2018-01-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Littleport16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Wed 2018-01-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Littleport
Ely16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Cambridge North16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-01-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge16:4216:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-01-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Great Northern10:43Hunstanton BusKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
Hunstanton Bus09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunstanton Bus to Kings Lynn (Wed 2018-01-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Hunstanton Bus
Kings Lynn10:43
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern11:211London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
London Kings Cross09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn (Wed 2018-01-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge10:3010:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge
Waterbeach10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Ely
Littleport10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Watlington
Kings Lynn11:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:43Hunstanton BusKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
Hunstanton Bus10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunstanton Bus to Kings Lynn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Hunstanton Bus
Kings Lynn11:43
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern12:211London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
London Kings Cross10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge11:3011:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Wed 2018-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge
Waterbeach11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Wed 2018-01-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Wed 2018-01-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Ely
Littleport11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Wed 2018-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Watlington
Kings Lynn12:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:43Hunstanton BusKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
Hunstanton Bus11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunstanton Bus to Kings Lynn (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Hunstanton Bus
Kings Lynn12:43
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern13:211London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
London Kings Cross11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn (Wed 2018-01-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge12:3012:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge
Waterbeach12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Ely
Littleport12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Watlington
Kings Lynn13:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us