desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilmaurs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 2TU
Advertisement

Kilmaurs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
ScotRail12:15Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-05-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs12:1512:15
Kilmarnock12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Mon 2022-05-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:31KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Kilmarnock12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-05-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs12:3112:31
Stewarton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Mon 2022-05-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead12:5212:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Mon 2022-05-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Nitshill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Mon 2022-05-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2022-05-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kennishead (Mon 2022-05-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-05-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:46Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-05-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs12:4612:46
Kilmarnock12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Mon 2022-05-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:07KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Kilmarnock13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-05-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs13:0713:07
Stewarton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:16Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-05-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs13:1613:16
Kilmarnock13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:32KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Kilmarnock13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-05-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs13:3213:32
Stewarton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Mon 2022-05-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead13:5213:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Mon 2022-05-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Nitshill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Mon 2022-05-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kennishead (Mon 2022-05-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-05-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
ScotRail12:15Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-05-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-05-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-05-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-05-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-05-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-05-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead11:4911:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-05-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-05-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-05-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs12:1512:15
Kilmarnock12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Mon 2022-05-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:31KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Kilmarnock12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-05-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs12:3112:31
Glasgow Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:46Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-05-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-05-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs12:4612:46
Kilmarnock12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Mon 2022-05-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:07KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Kilmarnock13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-05-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs13:0713:07
Glasgow Central13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:16Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-05-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-05-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-05-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-05-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead12:4912:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-05-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:1613:16
Kilmarnock13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:32KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Kilmarnock13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-05-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs13:3213:32
Glasgow Central14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..