desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkstall Forge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Kirkstall Forge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern09:022LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge departures
Leeds08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge09:0209:02
Shipley09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Shipley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Shipley
Saltaire09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Saltaire (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Saltaire
Bingley09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bingley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Bingley
Crossflatts09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Crossflatts
Keighley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Keighley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Cononley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Cononley
Skipton09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Skipton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:182LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge departures
Leeds09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge09:1809:18
Apperley Bridge09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Apperley Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Apperley Bridge
Shipley09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Shipley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Shipley
Frizinghall09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-04-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2021-04-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:191Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge departures
Bradford Forster Square09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Kirkstall Forge09:1909:19
Leeds09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:171Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge departures
Bradford Forster Square10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2021-04-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Kirkstall Forge10:1610:17
Leeds10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:192LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge departures
Leeds10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge10:1810:19
Apperley Bridge10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Apperley Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Apperley Bridge
Shipley10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Shipley (Fri 2021-04-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Shipley
Frizinghall10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-04-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2021-04-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern09:022LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge arrivals
Leeds08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge09:0209:02
Skipton09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Skipton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:182LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge arrivals
Leeds09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge09:1809:18
Bradford Forster Square09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2021-04-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:191Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge arrivals
Bradford Forster Square09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley09:0709:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Shipley
Apperley Bridge09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge09:1909:19
Leeds09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:161Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge arrivals
Bradford Forster Square10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2021-04-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2021-04-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Shipley
Apperley Bridge10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge10:1610:17
Leeds10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:182LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge arrivals
Leeds10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge10:1810:19
Bradford Forster Square10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2021-04-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..