desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkstall Forge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Kirkstall Forge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern20:541SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge departures
Skipton20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Skipton
Kirkstall Forge20:5420:54
Leeds21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:241SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge departures
Skipton20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Skipton
Kirkstall Forge21:2421:24
Leeds21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:332LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge departures
Leeds21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge21:3221:33
Apperley Bridge21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Apperley Bridge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Apperley Bridge
Shipley21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Shipley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Shipley
Saltaire21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Saltaire (Thu 2018-08-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Saltaire
Bingley21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bingley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Bingley
Crossflatts21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Crossflatts (Thu 2018-08-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Crossflatts
Keighley21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2018-08-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Cononley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Cononley
Skipton22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Skipton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:541SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge departures
Skipton21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Skipton
Kirkstall Forge21:5421:54
Leeds22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:251SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge departures
Skipton21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Skipton
Kirkstall Forge22:2522:25
Leeds22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:332LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge departures
Leeds22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge22:3222:33
Apperley Bridge22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Apperley Bridge (Thu 2018-08-16 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Apperley Bridge
Shipley22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Shipley (Thu 2018-08-16 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Shipley
Saltaire22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Saltaire (Thu 2018-08-16 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Saltaire
Bingley22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bingley (Thu 2018-08-16 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Bingley
Crossflatts22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Crossflatts (Thu 2018-08-16 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Crossflatts
Keighley22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2018-08-16 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Cononley (Thu 2018-08-16 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Cononley
Skipton23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Skipton (Thu 2018-08-16 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern20:541SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge arrivals
Skipton20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Skipton
Cononley20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Shipley
Apperley Bridge20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge20:5420:54
Leeds21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:241SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge arrivals
Skipton20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Skipton
Cononley20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Shipley
Apperley Bridge21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge21:2421:24
Leeds21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:322LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge arrivals
Leeds21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge21:3221:33
Skipton22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Skipton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:541SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge arrivals
Skipton21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Skipton
Cononley21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Shipley
Apperley Bridge21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge21:5421:54
Leeds22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:251SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge arrivals
Skipton21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Skipton
Cononley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Shipley
Apperley Bridge22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge22:2522:25
Leeds22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:322LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge arrivals
Leeds22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2018-08-16 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge22:3222:33
Skipton23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Skipton (Thu 2018-08-16 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..