desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkstall Forge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Kirkstall Forge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern19:171Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge departures
Bradford Forster Square19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2020-04-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Kirkstall Forge19:1719:17
Leeds19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Wed 2020-04-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:182LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge departures
Leeds19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2020-04-08 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge19:1819:18
Apperley Bridge19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Apperley Bridge
Shipley19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Shipley (Wed 2020-04-08 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Shipley
Frizinghall19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Frizinghall (Wed 2020-04-08 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2020-04-08 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:332LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge departures
Leeds19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2020-04-08 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge19:3219:33
Apperley Bridge19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Apperley Bridge
Shipley19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Shipley (Wed 2020-04-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Shipley
Saltaire19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Saltaire (Wed 2020-04-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Saltaire
Bingley19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bingley (Wed 2020-04-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Bingley
Crossflatts19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Crossflatts (Wed 2020-04-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Crossflatts
Keighley19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Keighley (Wed 2020-04-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2020-04-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Cononley (Wed 2020-04-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Cononley
Skipton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Skipton (Wed 2020-04-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:332LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge departures
Leeds20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2020-04-08 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge20:3220:33
Apperley Bridge20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Apperley Bridge
Shipley20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Shipley (Wed 2020-04-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Shipley
Saltaire20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Saltaire (Wed 2020-04-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Saltaire
Bingley20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bingley (Wed 2020-04-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Bingley
Crossflatts20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Crossflatts (Wed 2020-04-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Crossflatts
Keighley20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Keighley (Wed 2020-04-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2020-04-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Cononley (Wed 2020-04-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Cononley
Skipton21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Skipton (Wed 2020-04-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:541SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge departures
Skipton20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2020-04-08 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Skipton
Kirkstall Forge20:5420:54
Leeds21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Wed 2020-04-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern19:171Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge arrivals
Bradford Forster Square19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2020-04-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2020-04-08 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2020-04-08 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Shipley
Apperley Bridge19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2020-04-08 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge19:1719:17
Leeds19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Wed 2020-04-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:182LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge arrivals
Leeds19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2020-04-08 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge19:1819:18
Bradford Forster Square19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2020-04-08 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:322LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge arrivals
Leeds19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2020-04-08 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge19:3219:33
Skipton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Skipton (Wed 2020-04-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:322LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge arrivals
Leeds20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2020-04-08 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge20:3220:33
Skipton21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Skipton (Wed 2020-04-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:541SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge arrivals
Skipton20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2020-04-08 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Skipton
Cononley20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2020-04-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2020-04-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2020-04-08 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2020-04-08 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2020-04-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2020-04-08 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2020-04-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Shipley
Apperley Bridge20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2020-04-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge20:5420:54
Leeds21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Wed 2020-04-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..