desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkstall Forge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Kirkstall Forge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern17:471Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge departures
Bradford Forster Square17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2022-08-09 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Kirkstall Forge17:4717:47
Leeds17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:482LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge departures
Leeds17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2022-08-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge17:4817:48
Shipley17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Shipley (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Shipley
Saltaire17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Saltaire (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Saltaire
Bingley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bingley (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Bingley
Crossflatts18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Crossflatts
Keighley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Keighley (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Cononley (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Cononley
Skipton18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Skipton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:171Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge departures
Bradford Forster Square18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Kirkstall Forge18:1718:17
Leeds18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:192LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge departures
Leeds18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge18:1818:19
Apperley Bridge18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Apperley Bridge
Shipley18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Shipley (Tue 2022-08-09 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Shipley
Frizinghall18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Frizinghall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2022-08-09 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:471Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge departures
Bradford Forster Square18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Kirkstall Forge18:4718:47
Leeds18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:502LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge departures
Leeds18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge18:4918:50
Apperley Bridge18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Apperley Bridge
Shipley18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Shipley (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Shipley
Frizinghall19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Frizinghall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern17:471Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge arrivals
Bradford Forster Square17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2022-08-09 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2022-08-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2022-08-09 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Shipley
Apperley Bridge17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2022-08-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge17:4717:47
Leeds17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:482LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge arrivals
Leeds17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2022-08-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge17:4817:48
Skipton18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Skipton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:171Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge arrivals
Bradford Forster Square18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Shipley
Apperley Bridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge18:1718:17
Leeds18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:182LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge arrivals
Leeds18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge18:1818:19
Bradford Forster Square18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2022-08-09 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:471Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge arrivals
Bradford Forster Square18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Shipley
Apperley Bridge18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge18:4718:47
Leeds18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:492LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge arrivals
Leeds18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge18:4918:50
Bradford Forster Square19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 034
Leeds and Bradford to Ilkley
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 036
Leeds to Shipley and Bradford (summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..