desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkstall Forge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Kirkstall Forge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern22:332LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge departures
Leeds22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge22:3222:33
Apperley Bridge22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Apperley Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Apperley Bridge
Shipley22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Shipley
Saltaire22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Saltaire (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Saltaire
Bingley22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bingley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Bingley
Crossflatts22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Crossflatts (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Crossflatts
Keighley22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Keighley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Cononley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Cononley
Skipton23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:241SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge departures
Skipton22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2019-02-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Skipton
Kirkstall Forge23:2423:24
Leeds23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:272LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge departures
Leeds23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2019-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge23:2623:27
Apperley Bridge23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Apperley Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Apperley Bridge
Shipley23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Shipley
Saltaire23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Saltaire (Fri 2019-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Saltaire
Bingley23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bingley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Bingley
Crossflatts23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Crossflatts (Fri 2019-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Crossflatts
Keighley23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Keighley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Cononley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Cononley
Skipton00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern06:151Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge departures
Bradford Forster Square05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2019-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Kirkstall Forge06:1506:15
Leeds06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:372LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge departures
Leeds06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge06:3606:37
Apperley Bridge06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Apperley Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Apperley Bridge
Shipley06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Shipley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Shipley
Frizinghall06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Frizinghall (Sat 2019-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2019-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:121Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge departures
Bradford Forster Square06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2019-02-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Kirkstall Forge07:1207:12
Leeds07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern22:322LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge arrivals
Leeds22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge22:3222:33
Skipton23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:241SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge arrivals
Skipton22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2019-02-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Skipton
Cononley22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2019-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2019-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2019-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2019-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2019-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2019-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Shipley
Apperley Bridge23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2019-02-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge23:2423:24
Leeds23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:262LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge arrivals
Leeds23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2019-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge23:2623:27
Skipton00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern06:151Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge arrivals
Bradford Forster Square05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2019-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2019-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2019-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Shipley
Apperley Bridge06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge06:1506:15
Leeds06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:362LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge arrivals
Leeds06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge06:3606:37
Bradford Forster Square06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2019-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:121Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge arrivals
Bradford Forster Square06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2019-02-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2019-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2019-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Shipley
Apperley Bridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2019-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge07:1207:12
Leeds07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..