desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kildale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2RJ
Advertisement

Kildale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern09:391WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Whitby
Kildale09:3909:39
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-07-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-07-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-07-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Marton (Fri 2018-07-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-07-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:551MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale departures
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Kildale10:5510:55
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Commondale (Fri 2018-07-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Castleton Moor (Fri 2018-07-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Fri 2018-07-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Lealholm (Fri 2018-07-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Fri 2018-07-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Fri 2018-07-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Grosmont (Fri 2018-07-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Sleights (Fri 2018-07-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-07-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Fri 2018-07-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:521WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale departures
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Whitby
Kildale12:5212:52
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-07-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1213:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-07-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-07-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Marton (Fri 2018-07-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-07-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:401MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale departures
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Kildale14:4014:40
Commondale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Commondale (Fri 2018-07-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Castleton Moor (Fri 2018-07-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Fri 2018-07-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Lealholm (Fri 2018-07-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Fri 2018-07-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Fri 2018-07-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Grosmont (Fri 2018-07-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Sleights (Fri 2018-07-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-07-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Fri 2018-07-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:551WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale departures
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Whitby
Kildale16:5516:55
Battersby17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Marton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3117:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Thornaby (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Stockton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Stockton
Billingham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Seaton Carew (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Hartlepool
Seaham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Seaham (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Sunderland (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Heworth (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Newcastle (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Newcastle
Dunston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Dunston (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Blaydon (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Wylam (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Stocksfield (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Riding Mill (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Corbridge (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:311HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale departures
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Hexham
Kildale18:3118:31
Commondale18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Commondale (Fri 2018-07-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Castleton Moor (Fri 2018-07-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Fri 2018-07-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Lealholm (Fri 2018-07-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Fri 2018-07-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Fri 2018-07-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Egton
Grosmont19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Grosmont (Fri 2018-07-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Sleights (Fri 2018-07-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-07-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Fri 2018-07-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern09:391WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:551MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale arrivals
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Fri 2018-07-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:521WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52
Middlesbrough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:401MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale arrivals
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4014:40
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Fri 2018-07-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:551WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale arrivals
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5516:55
Hexham19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:311HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale arrivals
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3118:31
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Fri 2018-07-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..