desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kildale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2RJ
Advertisement

Kildale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Northern14:361NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale departures
Newcastle12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Newcastle
Kildale14:3614:36
Commondale14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Commondale (Wed 2020-07-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Wed 2020-07-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Danby
Lealholm14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Lealholm (Wed 2020-07-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0215:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Wed 2020-07-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Wed 2020-07-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Grosmont (Wed 2020-07-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Sleights (Wed 2020-07-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Ruswarp (Wed 2020-07-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Wed 2020-07-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:551WhitbyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale departures
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Whitby
Kildale16:5516:55
Battersby17:0017:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Wed 2020-07-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-07-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Nunthorpe (Wed 2020-07-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2020-07-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Marton (Wed 2020-07-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2020-07-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-07-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Thornaby (Wed 2020-07-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Stockton (Wed 2020-07-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Billingham (Wed 2020-07-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-07-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Hartlepool (Wed 2020-07-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Horden (Wed 2020-07-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Seaham (Wed 2020-07-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Sunderland (Wed 2020-07-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Heworth (Wed 2020-07-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Newcastle (Wed 2020-07-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:351NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale departures
Newcastle16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Newcastle
Kildale18:3518:35
Commondale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Commondale (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Lealholm (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Grosmont (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Sleights (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Ruswarp (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:381WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale departures
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Whitby
Kildale20:3820:38
Battersby20:4320:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Wed 2020-07-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-07-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Nunthorpe (Wed 2020-07-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2020-07-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Marton (Wed 2020-07-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2020-07-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-07-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 16th July
Northern07:401MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale departures
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Kildale (Thu 2020-07-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Kildale07:4007:40
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Commondale (Thu 2020-07-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Castleton Moor (Thu 2020-07-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Thu 2020-07-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Lealholm (Thu 2020-07-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Thu 2020-07-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Grosmont (Thu 2020-07-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Sleights (Thu 2020-07-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-07-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Thu 2020-07-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:391WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Thu 2020-07-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Whitby
Kildale09:3909:39
Battersby09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Thu 2020-07-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Great Ayton (Thu 2020-07-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-07-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2020-07-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Marton (Thu 2020-07-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2020-07-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-07-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Northern14:361NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale arrivals
Newcastle12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:2714:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:3614:36
Whitby15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Wed 2020-07-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:551WhitbyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale arrivals
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5516:55
Newcastle18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Newcastle (Wed 2020-07-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:351NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale arrivals
Newcastle16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3518:35
Whitby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:381WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale arrivals
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale20:0920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Lealholm
Danby20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-15 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Commondale
Kildale20:3820:38
Middlesbrough21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-07-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 16th July
Northern07:401MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale arrivals
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Kildale (Thu 2020-07-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Kildale (Thu 2020-07-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Kildale (Thu 2020-07-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Kildale (Thu 2020-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Kildale (Thu 2020-07-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Kildale (Thu 2020-07-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3107:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Thu 2020-07-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Thu 2020-07-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:391WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Thu 2020-07-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Kildale (Thu 2020-07-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Kildale (Thu 2020-07-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Kildale (Thu 2020-07-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Thu 2020-07-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Kildale (Thu 2020-07-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Kildale (Thu 2020-07-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Kildale (Thu 2020-07-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Kildale (Thu 2020-07-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Kildale (Thu 2020-07-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39
Middlesbrough10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-07-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..