desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirk Sandall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN3 1SE
Advertisement

Kirk Sandall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern13:58DoncasterHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Doncaster13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall13:5813:58
Hatfield & Stainforth14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2018-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Tue 2018-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne North
Goole14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Tue 2018-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Goole
Saltmarshe14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Saltmarshe (Tue 2018-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gilberdyke (Tue 2018-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Gilberdyke
Brough14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Brough (Tue 2018-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Brough
Ferriby14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Tue 2018-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Ferriby
Hessle14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hessle (Tue 2018-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hessle
Hull15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Tue 2018-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:14SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Sheffield13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Sheffield
Kirk Sandall14:1414:14
Hatfield & Stainforth14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2018-01-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne South (Tue 2018-01-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne South
Crowle14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Crowle (Tue 2018-01-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2018-01-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Tue 2018-01-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:20HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Hull13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Kirk Sandall14:2014:20
Doncaster14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Tue 2018-01-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:49ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Scunthorpe14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Kirk Sandall14:4914:49
Doncaster14:5915:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Conisbrough (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:4115:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Sheffield
Darnall15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Darnall (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Darnall
Woodhouse15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Woodhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Kiveton Park (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Worksop (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Saxilby (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Lincoln (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:58DoncasterBeverleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Doncaster14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall14:5814:58
Hatfield & Stainforth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2018-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Tue 2018-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne North
Goole15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Tue 2018-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Goole
Gilberdyke15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gilberdyke (Tue 2018-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Gilberdyke
Brough15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Brough (Tue 2018-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Brough
Ferriby15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Tue 2018-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Ferriby
Hessle15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hessle (Tue 2018-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hessle
Hull15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Tue 2018-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Cottingham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Cottingham (Tue 2018-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Cottingham
Beverley16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Beverley (Tue 2018-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Beverley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:14SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Sheffield14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Sheffield
Kirk Sandall15:1415:14
Hatfield & Stainforth15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne South (Tue 2018-01-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne South
Crowle15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Crowle (Tue 2018-01-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2018-01-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Tue 2018-01-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern13:58DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Doncaster13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall13:5813:58
Hull15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Tue 2018-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:14SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Sheffield13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster14:0414:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall14:1414:14
Scunthorpe14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Tue 2018-01-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:20HullDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Hull13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Hessle13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Ferriby
Brough13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Goole
Thorne North14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall14:2014:20
Doncaster14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Tue 2018-01-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:49ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Scunthorpe14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall14:4914:49
Lincoln17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Lincoln (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:58DoncasterBeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Doncaster14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall14:5814:58
Beverley16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Beverley (Tue 2018-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Beverley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:14SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Sheffield14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster15:0415:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall15:1415:14
Scunthorpe15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Tue 2018-01-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us