hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirk Sandall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN3 1SE
Advertisement

Kirk Sandall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern11:49ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Scunthorpe11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Kirk Sandall11:4911:49
Doncaster11:5912:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Conisbrough (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Sheffield
Darnall12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Darnall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Darnall
Woodhouse12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Woodhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Kiveton Park (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Worksop (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Saxilby (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Lincoln (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:58DoncasterHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Doncaster11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall11:5811:58
Hatfield & Stainforth12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2018-01-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Tue 2018-01-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne North
Goole12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Tue 2018-01-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Goole
Gilberdyke12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gilberdyke (Tue 2018-01-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Gilberdyke
Brough12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Brough (Tue 2018-01-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Brough
Ferriby12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Tue 2018-01-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Ferriby
Hessle12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hessle (Tue 2018-01-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hessle
Hull12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Tue 2018-01-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:14SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Sheffield11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Sheffield
Kirk Sandall12:1412:14
Hatfield & Stainforth12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2018-01-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne South (Tue 2018-01-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne South
Crowle12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Crowle (Tue 2018-01-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2018-01-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Tue 2018-01-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:20HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Hull11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Kirk Sandall12:2012:20
Doncaster12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Tue 2018-01-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:49ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Scunthorpe12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Kirk Sandall12:4912:49
Doncaster12:5913:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Tue 2018-01-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Conisbrough (Tue 2018-01-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:4113:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Sheffield
Darnall13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Darnall (Tue 2018-01-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Darnall
Woodhouse13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Woodhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Kiveton Park (Tue 2018-01-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-01-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Worksop (Tue 2018-01-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2018-01-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Saxilby (Tue 2018-01-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Lincoln (Tue 2018-01-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:58DoncasterHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Doncaster12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall12:5812:58
Hatfield & Stainforth13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2018-01-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Tue 2018-01-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne North
Goole13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Tue 2018-01-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Goole
Gilberdyke13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gilberdyke (Tue 2018-01-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Gilberdyke
Brough13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Brough (Tue 2018-01-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Brough
Ferriby13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Tue 2018-01-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Ferriby
Hessle13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hessle (Tue 2018-01-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hessle
Hull13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Tue 2018-01-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern11:49ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Scunthorpe11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall11:4911:49
Lincoln14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Lincoln (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:58DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Doncaster11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall11:5811:58
Hull12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Tue 2018-01-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:14SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Sheffield11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster12:0412:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall12:1412:14
Scunthorpe12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Tue 2018-01-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:20HullDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Hull11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Hessle11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Ferriby
Brough11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Goole
Thorne North12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall12:2012:20
Doncaster12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Tue 2018-01-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:49ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Scunthorpe12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall12:4912:49
Lincoln15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Lincoln (Tue 2018-01-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:58DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Doncaster12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall12:5812:58
Hull13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Tue 2018-01-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us