desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirk Sandall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN3 1SE
Advertisement

Kirk Sandall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Northern08:08BeverleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Beverley07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Beverley
Kirk Sandall08:0808:08
Doncaster08:1808:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Mon 2022-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Meadowhall (Mon 2022-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Sheffield (Mon 2022-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:47HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Hull07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Kirk Sandall08:4708:47
Doncaster08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Mon 2022-05-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:51ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Scunthorpe07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Kirk Sandall08:5108:51
Doncaster09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Mon 2022-05-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:52DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Doncaster08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall08:5208:52
Hatfield & Stainforth09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2022-05-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne South (Mon 2022-05-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne South
Crowle09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Crowle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2022-05-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Mon 2022-05-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:11DoncasterGooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Doncaster09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall09:1109:11
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2022-05-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Mon 2022-05-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne North
Goole09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Mon 2022-05-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:47HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Hull08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Kirk Sandall09:4709:47
Doncaster10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Mon 2022-05-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Northern08:08BeverleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Beverley07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Cottingham
Hull07:1707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Brough07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Goole
Thorne North07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall08:0808:08
Sheffield08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Sheffield (Mon 2022-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:47HullDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Hull07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Hessle08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Ferriby
Brough08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Goole
Thorne North08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall08:4708:47
Doncaster08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Mon 2022-05-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:51ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Scunthorpe07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall08:5108:51
Doncaster09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Mon 2022-05-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:52DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Doncaster08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall08:5208:52
Scunthorpe09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Mon 2022-05-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:11DoncasterGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Doncaster09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall09:1109:11
Goole09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Mon 2022-05-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:47HullDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Hull08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Hessle09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Ferriby
Brough09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Goole
Thorne North09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-05-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall09:4709:47
Doncaster10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Mon 2022-05-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..