desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirk Sandall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN3 1SE
Advertisement

Kirk Sandall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern15:47HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Hull14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Kirk Sandall15:4715:47
Doncaster15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:48DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Doncaster15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall15:4815:48
Hatfield & Stainforth15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne South (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne South
Crowle16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Crowle (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:11DoncasterHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Doncaster16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall16:1116:11
Hatfield & Stainforth16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne North
Goole16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Goole
Saltmarshe16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Saltmarshe (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gilberdyke (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Gilberdyke
Brough16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Brough (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Brough
Ferriby16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Ferriby
Hessle17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hessle (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hessle
Hull17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:18ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Scunthorpe16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-10-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Kirk Sandall17:1817:18
Doncaster17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Mon 2021-10-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:48HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Hull16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-10-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Kirk Sandall17:4817:48
Doncaster17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Mon 2021-10-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:48DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Doncaster17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall17:4817:48
Hatfield & Stainforth17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2021-10-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne South (Mon 2021-10-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne South
Crowle18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Crowle (Mon 2021-10-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2021-10-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Mon 2021-10-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern15:47HullDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Hull14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Hessle14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby14:5415:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Ferriby
Brough15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Goole
Thorne North15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall15:4715:47
Doncaster15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:48DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Doncaster15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall15:4815:48
Scunthorpe16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:11DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Doncaster16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall16:1116:11
Hull17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:18ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Scunthorpe16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-10-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-10-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-10-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-10-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-10-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall17:1817:18
Doncaster17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Mon 2021-10-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:48HullDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Hull16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-10-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Hessle17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-10-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-10-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Ferriby
Brough17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-10-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-10-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-10-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-10-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Goole
Thorne North17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-10-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-10-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall17:4817:48
Doncaster17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Mon 2021-10-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:48DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Doncaster17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall17:4817:48
Scunthorpe18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Mon 2021-10-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..