desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirk Sandall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN3 1SE
Advertisement

Kirk Sandall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern14:21DoncasterHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Doncaster14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall14:2114:21
Hatfield & Stainforth14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne North
Goole14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Goole
Gilberdyke14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gilberdyke (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Gilberdyke
Brough14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Brough (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Brough
Ferriby15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Ferriby
Hessle15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hessle (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hessle
Hull15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:45HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Hull13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-06-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Kirk Sandall14:4514:45
Doncaster14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:21DoncasterHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Doncaster15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall15:2115:21
Hatfield & Stainforth15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne North
Goole15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Goole
Gilberdyke15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gilberdyke (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Gilberdyke
Brough15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Brough (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Brough
Ferriby16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Ferriby
Hessle16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hessle (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hessle
Hull16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:45HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Hull14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-06-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Kirk Sandall15:4515:45
Doncaster15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Sun 2024-06-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:21DoncasterHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Doncaster16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall16:2116:21
Hatfield & Stainforth16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne North
Goole16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Goole
Gilberdyke16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gilberdyke (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Gilberdyke
Brough16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Brough (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Brough
Ferriby17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Ferriby
Hessle17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hessle (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hessle
Hull17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:45HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Hull15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-06-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Kirk Sandall16:4516:45
Doncaster16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Sun 2024-06-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern14:21DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Doncaster14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall14:2114:21
Hull15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:45HullDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Hull13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-06-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Hessle14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-06-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Ferriby
Brough14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-06-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-06-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Goole
Thorne North14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall14:4514:45
Doncaster14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:21DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Doncaster15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall15:2115:21
Hull16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:45HullDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Hull14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-06-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Hessle15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-06-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-06-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Ferriby
Brough15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-06-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-06-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Goole
Thorne North15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-06-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall15:4515:45
Doncaster15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Sun 2024-06-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:21DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Doncaster16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall16:2116:21
Hull17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:45HullDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Hull15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-06-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Hessle16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-06-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-06-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Ferriby
Brough16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-06-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-06-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Goole
Thorne North16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-06-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall16:4516:45
Doncaster16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Sun 2024-06-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...