desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirk Sandall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN3 1SE
Advertisement

Kirk Sandall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Northern17:48HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Hull16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Kirk Sandall17:4817:48
Doncaster17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Thu 2022-12-08 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:51ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Scunthorpe16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-08 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Kirk Sandall17:5117:51
Doncaster18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Thu 2022-12-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:52DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Doncaster17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall17:5217:52
Hatfield & Stainforth18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-12-08 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne South (Thu 2022-12-08 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne South
Crowle18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Crowle (Thu 2022-12-08 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Althorpe Humber (Thu 2022-12-08 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Thu 2022-12-08 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:11DoncasterHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Doncaster18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-08 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall18:1118:11
Hatfield & Stainforth18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne North
Goole18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Goole
Gilberdyke18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Gilberdyke
Brough18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Brough (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Brough
Ferriby18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Ferriby
Hessle19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hessle (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hessle
Hull19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:39HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Hull17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Kirk Sandall18:3918:39
Doncaster18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Thu 2022-12-08 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:11DoncasterGooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Doncaster19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-08 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall19:1119:11
Hatfield & Stainforth19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-12-08 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Thu 2022-12-08 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne North
Goole19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Thu 2022-12-08 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Northern17:48HullDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Hull16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Hessle17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Ferriby
Brough17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Goole
Thorne North17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall17:4817:48
Doncaster17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Thu 2022-12-08 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:51ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Scunthorpe16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-08 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall17:5117:51
Doncaster18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Thu 2022-12-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:52DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Doncaster17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall17:5217:52
Scunthorpe18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Thu 2022-12-08 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:11DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Doncaster18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-08 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall18:1118:11
Hull19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:39HullDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Hull17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Hessle17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Ferriby
Brough17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-08 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Goole
Thorne North18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-08 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-08 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall18:3918:39
Doncaster18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Thu 2022-12-08 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:11DoncasterGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Doncaster19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-12-08 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall19:1119:11
Goole19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Thu 2022-12-08 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..