desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirk Sandall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN3 1SE
Advertisement

Kirk Sandall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern10:15SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Sheffield09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Sheffield
Kirk Sandall10:1510:15
Hatfield & Stainforth10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2019-04-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Mon 2019-04-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne North
Goole10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Mon 2019-04-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Goole
Gilberdyke10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gilberdyke (Mon 2019-04-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Gilberdyke
Brough10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Brough (Mon 2019-04-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Brough
Ferriby10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Mon 2019-04-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Ferriby
Hessle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hessle (Mon 2019-04-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hessle
Hull11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Mon 2019-04-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:18ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Scunthorpe09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Kirk Sandall10:1810:18
Doncaster10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Mon 2019-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:47HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Hull09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Kirk Sandall10:4710:47
Doncaster10:5911:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Mon 2019-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Conisbrough (Mon 2019-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Mexborough (Mon 2019-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Mexborough
Rotherham Central11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Rotherham Central (Mon 2019-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Sheffield (Mon 2019-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:48DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Doncaster10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall10:4810:48
Hatfield & Stainforth10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2019-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne South (Mon 2019-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne South
Crowle11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Crowle (Mon 2019-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2019-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Sheffield10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Sheffield
Kirk Sandall11:1511:15
Hatfield & Stainforth11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Mon 2019-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne North
Goole11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Mon 2019-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Goole
Gilberdyke11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gilberdyke (Mon 2019-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Gilberdyke
Brough11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Brough (Mon 2019-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Brough
Ferriby11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Mon 2019-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Ferriby
Hessle12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hessle (Mon 2019-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hessle
Hull12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Mon 2019-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:18ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Scunthorpe10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Kirk Sandall11:1811:18
Doncaster11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Mon 2019-04-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern10:15SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Sheffield09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall10:1510:15
Hull11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Mon 2019-04-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:18ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Scunthorpe09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall10:1810:18
Doncaster10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Mon 2019-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:47HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Hull09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Hessle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Ferriby
Brough10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Goole
Thorne North10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall10:4710:47
Sheffield11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Sheffield (Mon 2019-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:48DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Doncaster10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall10:4810:48
Scunthorpe11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Sheffield10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall11:1511:15
Hull12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Mon 2019-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:18ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Scunthorpe10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall11:1811:18
Doncaster11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Mon 2019-04-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..