desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirk Sandall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN3 1SE
Advertisement

Kirk Sandall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Northern20:15SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Sheffield19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Sheffield
Kirk Sandall20:1520:15
Hatfield & Stainforth20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2018-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Thu 2018-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne North
Goole20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Thu 2018-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Goole
Gilberdyke20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gilberdyke (Thu 2018-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Gilberdyke
Brough20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Brough (Thu 2018-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Brough
Ferriby20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Thu 2018-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Ferriby
Hessle21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hessle (Thu 2018-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hessle
Hull21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Thu 2018-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:18ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Scunthorpe19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Kirk Sandall20:1820:18
Doncaster20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Thu 2018-10-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:48HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Hull19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Kirk Sandall20:4820:48
Doncaster21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Thu 2018-10-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Conisbrough (Thu 2018-10-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Mexborough (Thu 2018-10-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Rotherham Central (Thu 2018-10-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Sheffield (Thu 2018-10-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:48DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Doncaster20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall20:4820:48
Hatfield & Stainforth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2018-10-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne South (Thu 2018-10-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne South
Crowle21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Crowle (Thu 2018-10-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Althorpe Humber (Thu 2018-10-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Thu 2018-10-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:15SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Sheffield20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Sheffield
Kirk Sandall21:1521:15
Hatfield & Stainforth21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2018-10-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Thu 2018-10-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne North
Goole21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Thu 2018-10-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Goole
Gilberdyke21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gilberdyke (Thu 2018-10-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Gilberdyke
Brough21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Brough (Thu 2018-10-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Brough
Ferriby21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Thu 2018-10-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Ferriby
Hessle22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hessle (Thu 2018-10-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hessle
Hull22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Thu 2018-10-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:18ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Scunthorpe20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Kirk Sandall21:1821:18
Doncaster21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Thu 2018-10-18 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Northern20:15SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Sheffield19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall20:1520:15
Hull21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Thu 2018-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:18ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Scunthorpe19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall20:1820:18
Doncaster20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Thu 2018-10-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:48HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Hull19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Hessle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Ferriby
Brough20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Goole
Thorne North20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall20:4820:48
Sheffield21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Sheffield (Thu 2018-10-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:48DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Doncaster20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall20:4820:48
Scunthorpe21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Thu 2018-10-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:15SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Sheffield20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall21:1521:15
Hull22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Thu 2018-10-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:18ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Scunthorpe20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-10-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall21:1821:18
Doncaster21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Thu 2018-10-18 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..