desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirk Sandall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN3 1SE
Advertisement

Kirk Sandall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern16:18ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Scunthorpe15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Kirk Sandall16:1816:18
Doncaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Fri 2018-08-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:48HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Hull15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Kirk Sandall16:4816:48
Doncaster17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Conisbrough (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Mexborough (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Rotherham Central (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Sheffield (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:48DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Doncaster16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall16:4816:48
Hatfield & Stainforth16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne South (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne South
Crowle17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Crowle (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Althorpe Humber (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:15SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Sheffield16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Sheffield
Kirk Sandall17:1517:15
Hatfield & Stainforth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-08-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Fri 2018-08-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne North
Goole17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Fri 2018-08-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Goole
Saltmarshe17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Saltmarshe (Fri 2018-08-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Gilberdyke
Brough17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Brough (Fri 2018-08-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Brough
Ferriby17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Fri 2018-08-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Ferriby
Hessle18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hessle (Fri 2018-08-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hessle
Hull18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Fri 2018-08-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:18ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Scunthorpe16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Kirk Sandall17:1817:18
Doncaster17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Fri 2018-08-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:47HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Hull16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Kirk Sandall17:4717:47
Doncaster17:5818:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Fri 2018-08-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Conisbrough (Fri 2018-08-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Mexborough (Fri 2018-08-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Rotherham Central (Fri 2018-08-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Sheffield (Fri 2018-08-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern16:18ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Scunthorpe15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall16:1816:18
Doncaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Fri 2018-08-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:48HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Hull15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Hessle16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Ferriby
Brough16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Goole
Thorne North16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall16:4816:48
Sheffield17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Sheffield (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:48DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Doncaster16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall16:4816:48
Scunthorpe17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:15SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Sheffield16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall17:1517:15
Hull18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Fri 2018-08-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:18ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Scunthorpe16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall17:1817:18
Doncaster17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Fri 2018-08-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:47HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Hull16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Hessle17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Ferriby
Brough17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Goole
Thorne North17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall17:4717:47
Sheffield18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Sheffield (Fri 2018-08-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..