desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirk Sandall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN3 1SE
Advertisement

Kirk Sandall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern21:18ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Scunthorpe20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Kirk Sandall21:1821:18
Doncaster21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Thu 2020-01-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:35HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Hull20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Kirk Sandall21:3521:35
Doncaster21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Thu 2020-01-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:00DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Doncaster21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall22:0022:00
Hatfield & Stainforth22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2020-01-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne South (Thu 2020-01-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne South
Crowle22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Crowle (Thu 2020-01-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Althorpe Humber (Thu 2020-01-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:18ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Scunthorpe21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Kirk Sandall22:1822:18
Doncaster22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Thu 2020-01-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express22:43Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Manchester Airport20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Manchester Airport
Kirk Sandall22:4322:43
Hatfield & Stainforth22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2020-01-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne South (Thu 2020-01-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne South
Crowle23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Crowle (Thu 2020-01-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Althorpe Humber (Thu 2020-01-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Barnetby
Habrough23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Habrough (Thu 2020-01-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-01-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Cleethorpes (Thu 2020-01-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:18ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Scunthorpe22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Kirk Sandall23:1823:18
Doncaster23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Thu 2020-01-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern21:18ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Scunthorpe20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall21:1821:18
Doncaster21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Thu 2020-01-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:35HullDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Hull20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Hessle20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Ferriby
Brough20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole21:1321:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Goole
Thorne North21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall21:3521:35
Doncaster21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Thu 2020-01-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:00DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Doncaster21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall22:0022:00
Scunthorpe22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:18ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Scunthorpe21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall22:1822:18
Doncaster22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Thu 2020-01-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express22:43Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Manchester Airport20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster22:3522:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall22:4322:43
Cleethorpes00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Cleethorpes (Thu 2020-01-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:18ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Scunthorpe22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-01-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall23:1823:18
Doncaster23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Thu 2020-01-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..