desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirk Sandall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN3 1SE
Advertisement

Kirk Sandall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Northern18:16SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Sheffield17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Sheffield
Kirk Sandall18:1618:16
Hatfield & Stainforth18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-12-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Mon 2018-12-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne North
Goole18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Mon 2018-12-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Goole
Gilberdyke18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gilberdyke (Mon 2018-12-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Broomfleet (Mon 2018-12-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Broomfleet
Brough18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Brough (Mon 2018-12-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Brough
Ferriby19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Mon 2018-12-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Ferriby
Hessle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hessle (Mon 2018-12-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hessle
Hull19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Mon 2018-12-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:18ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Scunthorpe17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Kirk Sandall18:1818:18
Doncaster18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Mon 2018-12-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:48HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Hull17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Kirk Sandall18:4818:48
Doncaster18:5919:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Mon 2018-12-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-12-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Mexborough (Mon 2018-12-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-12-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-12-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Sheffield (Mon 2018-12-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:48DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Doncaster18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall18:4818:48
Hatfield & Stainforth18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-12-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne South (Mon 2018-12-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne South
Crowle19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Crowle (Mon 2018-12-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2018-12-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Mon 2018-12-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:15SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Sheffield18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Sheffield
Kirk Sandall19:1519:15
Hatfield & Stainforth19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-12-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Mon 2018-12-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne North
Goole19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Mon 2018-12-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Goole
Gilberdyke19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gilberdyke (Mon 2018-12-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Gilberdyke
Brough19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Brough (Mon 2018-12-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Brough
Ferriby20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Mon 2018-12-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Ferriby
Hessle20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hessle (Mon 2018-12-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hessle
Hull20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Mon 2018-12-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:18ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Scunthorpe18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Kirk Sandall19:1819:18
Doncaster19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Mon 2018-12-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Northern18:16SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Sheffield17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall18:1618:16
Hull19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Mon 2018-12-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:18ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Scunthorpe17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall18:1818:18
Doncaster18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Mon 2018-12-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:48HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Hull17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Hessle17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Ferriby
Brough18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Goole
Thorne North18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall18:4818:48
Sheffield19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Sheffield (Mon 2018-12-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:48DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Doncaster18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall18:4818:48
Scunthorpe19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Mon 2018-12-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:15SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Sheffield18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall19:1519:15
Hull20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Mon 2018-12-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:18ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Scunthorpe18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-12-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall19:1819:18
Doncaster19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Mon 2018-12-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..