desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirknewton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH27 8DD
Advertisement

Kirknewton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
ScotRail15:51EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton15:5115:51
Livingston South15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Mon 2020-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Livingston South
West Calder15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Mon 2020-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to West Calder
Addiewell16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Mon 2020-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Addiewell
Breich16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Breich (Mon 2020-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Breich
Fauldhouse16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts16:1416:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Mon 2020-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Shotts
Hartwood16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Mon 2020-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Hartwood
Cleland16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Mon 2020-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cleland
Carfin16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Mon 2020-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carfin
Holytown16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Mon 2020-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Holytown
Bellshill16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Mon 2020-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Bellshill
Uddingston16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Mon 2020-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:27Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Glasgow Central15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirknewton16:2616:27
Curriehill16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Mon 2020-01-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-01-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Mon 2020-01-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Mon 2020-01-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Slateford
Haymarket16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Mon 2020-01-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:51EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton16:5116:51
Livingston South16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Mon 2020-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Livingston South
West Calder17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Mon 2020-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to West Calder
Addiewell17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Mon 2020-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Addiewell
Breich17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Breich (Mon 2020-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Breich
Fauldhouse17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Mon 2020-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Shotts
Hartwood17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Mon 2020-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Hartwood
Cleland17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Mon 2020-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cleland
Carfin17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Mon 2020-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carfin
Holytown17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Mon 2020-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Holytown
Bellshill17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Mon 2020-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Mon 2020-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:25Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirknewton17:2517:25
Curriehill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Mon 2020-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Mon 2020-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Mon 2020-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Slateford
Haymarket17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Mon 2020-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:50EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton17:5017:50
Livingston South17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Mon 2020-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Livingston South
West Calder17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Mon 2020-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to West Calder
Addiewell18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Mon 2020-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Addiewell
Breich18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Breich (Mon 2020-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Breich
Fauldhouse18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts18:1318:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Mon 2020-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Shotts
Hartwood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Mon 2020-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Mon 2020-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cleland
Carfin18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Mon 2020-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carfin
Holytown18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Mon 2020-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Holytown
Bellshill18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Mon 2020-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Mon 2020-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:09EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton18:0918:09
Livingston South18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Mon 2020-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Livingston South
West Calder18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Mon 2020-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to West Calder
Shotts18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Mon 2020-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Shotts
Bellshill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Mon 2020-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Bellshill
Cambuslang18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
ScotRail15:51EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton15:5115:51
Glasgow Central16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:26Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Glasgow Central15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Holytown
Carfin15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Carfin
Cleland15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts15:5216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Breich
Addiewell16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton16:2616:27
Edinburgh16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:51EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton16:5116:51
Glasgow Central17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:25Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Holytown
Carfin16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Carfin
Cleland16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts16:5117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Breich
Addiewell17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton17:2517:25
Edinburgh17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:50EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton17:5017:50
Glasgow Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:09EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Westerhailes17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton18:0918:09
Glasgow Central19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..