desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirknewton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH27 8DD
Advertisement

Kirknewton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
ScotRail22:23Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Glasgow Central21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-06-18 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirknewton22:2322:23
Curriehill22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-06-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Tue 2019-06-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Tue 2019-06-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Slateford
Haymarket22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Tue 2019-06-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-06-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:22EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-06-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton23:2223:22
Livingston South23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Tue 2019-06-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Livingston South
West Calder23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Tue 2019-06-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to West Calder
Addiewell23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Tue 2019-06-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Tue 2019-06-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Tue 2019-06-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Shotts
Hartwood23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Tue 2019-06-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Tue 2019-06-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cleland
Carfin23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Tue 2019-06-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carfin
Holytown00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Tue 2019-06-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Holytown
Bellshill00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Tue 2019-06-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Bellshill
Uddingston00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Tue 2019-06-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-06-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-06-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:37EdinburghMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-06-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton23:3723:37
Carstairs23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carstairs (Tue 2019-06-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carstairs
Carluke00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carluke (Tue 2019-06-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carluke
Wishaw00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Wishaw (Tue 2019-06-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Wishaw
Motherwell00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Motherwell (Tue 2019-06-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail00:07Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirknewton00:0700:07
Curriehill00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Wed 2019-06-19 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Wed 2019-06-19 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-06-19 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Wed 2019-06-19 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Slateford
Haymarket00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Wed 2019-06-19 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-19 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:18EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton06:1806:18
Livingston South06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Wed 2019-06-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Livingston South
West Calder06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Wed 2019-06-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to West Calder
Addiewell06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Wed 2019-06-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Addiewell
Breich06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Breich (Wed 2019-06-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Breich
Fauldhouse06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Wed 2019-06-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Wed 2019-06-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Shotts
Hartwood06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Wed 2019-06-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Wed 2019-06-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cleland
Carfin06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Wed 2019-06-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carfin
Holytown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Wed 2019-06-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Wed 2019-06-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Wed 2019-06-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-06-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-06-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:51MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Motherwell
Kirknewton06:5006:51
Curriehill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Wed 2019-06-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Wed 2019-06-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-06-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Wed 2019-06-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Wed 2019-06-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
ScotRail22:23Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Glasgow Central21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-06-18 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-06-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-06-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-06-18 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Holytown
Carfin21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-06-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Carfin
Cleland21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-06-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-06-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-06-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-06-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Breich
Addiewell22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-06-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-06-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton22:2322:23
Edinburgh22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-06-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:22EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-06-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-06-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-06-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-06-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-06-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton23:2223:22
Glasgow Central00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-06-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:37EdinburghMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-06-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-06-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-06-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-06-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-06-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-06-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton23:3723:37
Motherwell00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Motherwell (Tue 2019-06-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail00:07Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Holytown
Carfin23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Carfin
Cleland23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Breich
Addiewell23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton00:0700:07
Edinburgh00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-19 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:18EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1806:18
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-06-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:50MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Breich
Addiewell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:51
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..