desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirknewton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH27 8DD
Advertisement

Kirknewton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail13:22Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirknewton13:2113:22
Curriehill13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Thu 2018-05-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Thu 2018-05-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-05-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Thu 2018-05-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Slateford
Haymarket13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:53EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton13:5313:53
Livingston South13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Thu 2018-05-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Livingston South
West Calder14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Thu 2018-05-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to West Calder
Addiewell14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Thu 2018-05-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Thu 2018-05-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Thu 2018-05-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Shotts
Hartwood14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Thu 2018-05-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Hartwood
Cleland14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Thu 2018-05-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cleland
Carfin14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Thu 2018-05-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carfin
Holytown14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Thu 2018-05-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Holytown
Bellshill14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Thu 2018-05-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Bellshill
Uddingston14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Thu 2018-05-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:21Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Glasgow Central13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirknewton14:2114:21
Curriehill14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Thu 2018-05-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Thu 2018-05-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-05-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Thu 2018-05-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Slateford
Haymarket14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:52EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton14:5214:52
Livingston South14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Thu 2018-05-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Livingston South
West Calder15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Thu 2018-05-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to West Calder
Addiewell15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Thu 2018-05-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Thu 2018-05-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Thu 2018-05-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Shotts
Hartwood15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Thu 2018-05-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Hartwood
Cleland15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Thu 2018-05-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cleland
Carfin15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Thu 2018-05-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carfin
Holytown15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Thu 2018-05-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Holytown
Bellshill15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Thu 2018-05-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Thu 2018-05-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-05-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:22Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Glasgow Central14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirknewton15:2215:22
Curriehill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Thu 2018-05-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Thu 2018-05-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-05-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Thu 2018-05-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Slateford
Haymarket15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:52EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton15:5215:52
Livingston South15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Thu 2018-05-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Livingston South
West Calder16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Thu 2018-05-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to West Calder
Addiewell16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Thu 2018-05-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Thu 2018-05-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Thu 2018-05-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Shotts
Hartwood16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Thu 2018-05-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Hartwood
Cleland16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Thu 2018-05-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cleland
Carfin16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Thu 2018-05-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carfin
Holytown16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Thu 2018-05-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Holytown
Bellshill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Thu 2018-05-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Bellshill
Uddingston16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Thu 2018-05-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-05-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail13:21Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Holytown
Carfin12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Carfin
Cleland12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton13:2113:22
Edinburgh13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:53EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton13:5313:53
Glasgow Central14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:21Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Glasgow Central13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Holytown
Carfin13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Carfin
Cleland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton14:2114:21
Edinburgh14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:52EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton14:5214:52
Glasgow Central15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-05-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:22Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Glasgow Central14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Holytown
Carfin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Carfin
Cleland14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton15:2215:22
Edinburgh15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:52EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-05-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton15:5215:52
Glasgow Central16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-05-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us