hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirknewton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH27 8DD
Advertisement

Kirknewton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail10:52EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton10:5210:52
Livingston South10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Livingston South
West Calder11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to West Calder
Addiewell11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Shotts
Hartwood11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Hartwood
Cleland11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cleland
Carfin11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carfin
Holytown11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Holytown
Bellshill11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:21Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirknewton11:2011:21
Curriehill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Slateford
Haymarket11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:52EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton11:5211:52
Livingston South11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Livingston South
West Calder12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to West Calder
Addiewell12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Shotts
Hartwood12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Hartwood
Cleland12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cleland
Carfin12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carfin
Holytown12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Holytown
Bellshill12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Bellshill
Uddingston12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:21Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Glasgow Central11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirknewton12:2112:21
Curriehill12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Slateford
Haymarket12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:52EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton12:5212:52
Livingston South12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Livingston South
West Calder13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to West Calder
Addiewell13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Shotts
Hartwood13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Hartwood
Cleland13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cleland
Carfin13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carfin
Holytown13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Holytown
Bellshill13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Bellshill
Uddingston13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:22Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirknewton13:2113:22
Curriehill13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Wed 2018-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Wed 2018-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Slateford
Haymarket13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail10:52EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton10:5210:52
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:20Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Holytown
Carfin10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Carfin
Cleland10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton11:2011:21
Edinburgh11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:52EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton11:5211:52
Glasgow Central12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:21Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Glasgow Central11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Holytown
Carfin11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Carfin
Cleland11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton12:2112:21
Edinburgh12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:52EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton12:5212:52
Glasgow Central13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:21Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Holytown
Carfin12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Carfin
Cleland12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton13:2113:22
Edinburgh13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us