desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirknewton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH27 8DD
Advertisement

Kirknewton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
ScotRail23:37EdinburghMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-12-04 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton23:3723:37
Carstairs23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carstairs (Fri 2020-12-04 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carstairs
Carluke00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carluke (Fri 2020-12-04 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carluke
Wishaw00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Wishaw (Fri 2020-12-04 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Wishaw
Motherwell00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Motherwell (Fri 2020-12-04 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 5th December
ScotRail06:17EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton06:1606:17
Livingston South06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Sat 2020-12-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Livingston South
West Calder06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Sat 2020-12-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to West Calder
Addiewell06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Sat 2020-12-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Addiewell
Breich06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Breich (Sat 2020-12-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Breich
Fauldhouse06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Sat 2020-12-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts06:3906:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Sat 2020-12-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Shotts
Hartwood06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Sat 2020-12-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Sat 2020-12-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cleland
Carfin06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carfin
Holytown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Sat 2020-12-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0407:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Sat 2020-12-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Sat 2020-12-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-12-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:51MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Motherwell
Kirknewton06:5006:51
Curriehill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Sat 2020-12-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Sat 2020-12-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Sat 2020-12-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Sat 2020-12-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Sat 2020-12-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-12-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:19EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton07:1807:19
Livingston South07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Sat 2020-12-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Livingston South
West Calder07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Sat 2020-12-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to West Calder
Addiewell07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Sat 2020-12-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Addiewell
Breich07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Breich (Sat 2020-12-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Breich
Fauldhouse07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Sat 2020-12-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts07:4307:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Sat 2020-12-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Shotts
Hartwood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Sat 2020-12-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Hartwood
Cleland07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Sat 2020-12-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cleland
Carfin07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carfin
Holytown08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Sat 2020-12-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Holytown
Bellshill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Sat 2020-12-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Sat 2020-12-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:26Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirknewton07:2607:26
Curriehill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Sat 2020-12-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Sat 2020-12-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Sat 2020-12-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Sat 2020-12-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Sat 2020-12-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-12-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:50Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Glasgow Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirknewton07:5007:50
Curriehill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Sat 2020-12-05 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Haymarket08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Sat 2020-12-05 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-12-05 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
ScotRail23:37EdinburghMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-12-04 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-12-04 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-12-04 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-12-04 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-12-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-12-04 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton23:3723:37
Motherwell00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Motherwell (Fri 2020-12-04 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 5th December
ScotRail06:16EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1606:17
Glasgow Central07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:50MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Breich
Addiewell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:51
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-12-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:18EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton07:1807:19
Glasgow Central08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:26Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Holytown
Shotts07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2607:26
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-12-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:50Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Glasgow Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Bellshill
Carfin07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Carfin
Cleland07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
West Calder07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton07:5007:50
Edinburgh08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-12-05 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..