desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirknewton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH27 8DD
Advertisement

Kirknewton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
ScotRail16:52EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton16:5216:52
Livingston South16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Livingston South
West Calder17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to West Calder
Addiewell17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Addiewell
Breich17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Breich (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Breich
Fauldhouse17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Shotts
Hartwood17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Hartwood
Cleland17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cleland
Carfin17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carfin
Holytown17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Holytown
Bellshill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:26Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Glasgow Central16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirknewton17:2617:26
Curriehill17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Slateford
Haymarket17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:50EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton17:4817:50
Livingston South17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Livingston South
West Calder17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to West Calder
Addiewell18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Addiewell
Breich18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Breich (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Breich
Fauldhouse18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts18:1518:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Shotts
Hartwood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cleland
Carfin18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carfin
Holytown18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Holytown
Bellshill18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:06EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton18:0618:06
Carstairs18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carstairs (Thu 2021-06-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carstairs
Carluke18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carluke (Thu 2021-06-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carluke
Wishaw18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Wishaw (Thu 2021-06-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Wishaw
Motherwell18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Motherwell (Thu 2021-06-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-06-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:20EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton18:1918:20
Livingston South18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Thu 2021-06-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Livingston South
West Calder18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Thu 2021-06-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to West Calder
Addiewell18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Thu 2021-06-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Addiewell
Breich18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Breich (Thu 2021-06-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Breich
Fauldhouse18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Thu 2021-06-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Thu 2021-06-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Shotts
Hartwood18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Thu 2021-06-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Thu 2021-06-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cleland
Carfin18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Thu 2021-06-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carfin
Holytown19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Thu 2021-06-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Holytown
Bellshill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Thu 2021-06-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Thu 2021-06-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-06-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-06-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:23Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirknewton18:2218:23
Curriehill18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Thu 2021-06-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Thu 2021-06-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Thu 2021-06-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Thu 2021-06-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Slateford
Haymarket18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Thu 2021-06-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-06-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
ScotRail16:52EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton16:5216:52
Glasgow Central17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:26Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Glasgow Central16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Holytown
Carfin16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Carfin
Cleland16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts16:5216:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Breich
Addiewell17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton17:2617:26
Edinburgh17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:48EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton17:4817:50
Glasgow Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:06EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton18:0618:06
Glasgow Central19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-06-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:19EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton18:1918:20
Glasgow Central19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-06-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:22Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Holytown
Carfin17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Carfin
Cleland17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Breich
Addiewell18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton18:2218:23
Edinburgh18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-06-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..