desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirknewton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH27 8DD
Advertisement

Kirknewton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
ScotRail11:52EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton11:5211:52
Livingston South11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Livingston South
West Calder12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to West Calder
Addiewell12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Addiewell
Breich12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Breich (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Breich
Fauldhouse12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Shotts
Hartwood12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Hartwood
Cleland12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cleland
Carfin12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carfin
Holytown12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Holytown
Bellshill12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Bellshill
Uddingston12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:21Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Glasgow Central11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirknewton12:2112:21
Curriehill12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Slateford
Haymarket12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:53EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton12:5312:53
Livingston South12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Livingston South
West Calder13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to West Calder
Addiewell13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Addiewell
Breich13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Breich (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Breich
Fauldhouse13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Shotts
Hartwood13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Hartwood
Cleland13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cleland
Carfin13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carfin
Holytown13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Holytown
Bellshill13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Bellshill
Uddingston13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:21Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirknewton13:2113:21
Curriehill13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-10-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-10-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Thu 2019-10-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Slateford
Haymarket13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Thu 2019-10-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:52EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton13:5213:52
Livingston South13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Thu 2019-10-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Livingston South
West Calder14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Thu 2019-10-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to West Calder
Addiewell14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Thu 2019-10-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Addiewell
Breich14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Breich (Thu 2019-10-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Breich
Fauldhouse14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Thu 2019-10-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Thu 2019-10-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Shotts
Hartwood14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Thu 2019-10-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Hartwood
Cleland14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Thu 2019-10-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cleland
Carfin14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Thu 2019-10-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carfin
Holytown14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Thu 2019-10-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Holytown
Bellshill14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Bellshill
Uddingston14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:21Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Glasgow Central13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirknewton14:2014:21
Curriehill14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Thu 2019-10-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-10-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-10-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Thu 2019-10-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Slateford
Haymarket14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Thu 2019-10-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
ScotRail11:52EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton11:5211:52
Glasgow Central12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:21Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Glasgow Central11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Holytown
Carfin11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Carfin
Cleland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton12:2112:21
Edinburgh12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:53EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton12:5312:53
Glasgow Central13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:21Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Holytown
Carfin12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Carfin
Cleland12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Breich
Addiewell13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton13:2113:21
Edinburgh13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:52EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton13:5213:52
Glasgow Central14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:20Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Glasgow Central13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Holytown
Carfin13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Carfin
Cleland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Breich
Addiewell14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton14:2014:21
Edinburgh14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..