desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirknewton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH27 8DD
Advertisement

Kirknewton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
ScotRail08:23Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Glasgow Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirknewton08:2308:23
Curriehill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Fri 2022-08-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Fri 2022-08-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-08-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Fri 2022-08-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Fri 2022-08-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:50EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton08:4908:50
Livingston South08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Fri 2022-08-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Livingston South
West Calder08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to West Calder
Addiewell09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Fri 2022-08-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Addiewell
Breich09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Breich (Fri 2022-08-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Breich
Fauldhouse09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Fri 2022-08-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts09:1409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Fri 2022-08-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Shotts
Hartwood09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Fri 2022-08-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Hartwood
Cleland09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Fri 2022-08-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cleland
Carfin09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carfin
Holytown09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Fri 2022-08-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Holytown
Bellshill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Fri 2022-08-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Bellshill
Uddingston09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Fri 2022-08-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-08-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:26Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Glasgow Central08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirknewton09:2609:26
Curriehill09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Fri 2022-08-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Fri 2022-08-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-08-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Fri 2022-08-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Slateford
Haymarket09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Fri 2022-08-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:50EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton09:5009:50
Livingston South09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Fri 2022-08-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Livingston South
West Calder09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to West Calder
Addiewell10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Fri 2022-08-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Addiewell
Breich10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Breich (Fri 2022-08-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Breich
Fauldhouse10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Fri 2022-08-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts10:1410:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Fri 2022-08-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Shotts
Hartwood10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Fri 2022-08-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Hartwood
Cleland10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Fri 2022-08-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cleland
Carfin10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carfin
Holytown10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Fri 2022-08-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Holytown
Bellshill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Fri 2022-08-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Bellshill
Uddingston10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Fri 2022-08-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-08-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:18Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Glasgow Central09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirknewton10:1810:18
Curriehill10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Fri 2022-08-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Fri 2022-08-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-08-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Fri 2022-08-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Slateford
Haymarket10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Fri 2022-08-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:49EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton10:4810:49
Livingston South10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Fri 2022-08-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Livingston South
West Calder10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to West Calder
Addiewell11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Fri 2022-08-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Addiewell
Breich11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Breich (Fri 2022-08-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Breich
Fauldhouse11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Fri 2022-08-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Fri 2022-08-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Shotts
Hartwood11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Fri 2022-08-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Hartwood
Cleland11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Fri 2022-08-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cleland
Carfin11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carfin
Holytown11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Fri 2022-08-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Holytown
Bellshill11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Fri 2022-08-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Fri 2022-08-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-08-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:24Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Glasgow Central10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirknewton11:2411:24
Curriehill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Fri 2022-08-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Fri 2022-08-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-08-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Fri 2022-08-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Slateford
Haymarket11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Fri 2022-08-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
ScotRail08:23Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Glasgow Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Holytown
Carfin07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Carfin
Cleland07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Breich
Addiewell08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton08:2308:23
Edinburgh08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:49EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton08:4908:50
Glasgow Central09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-08-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:26Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Glasgow Central08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Holytown
Carfin08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Carfin
Cleland08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts08:5208:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Breich
Addiewell09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton09:2609:26
Edinburgh09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:50EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton09:5009:50
Glasgow Central10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-08-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:18Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Glasgow Central09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Holytown
Carfin09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Carfin
Cleland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Breich
Addiewell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton10:1810:18
Edinburgh10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:48EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton10:4810:49
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-08-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:24Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Glasgow Central10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Holytown
Carfin10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Carfin
Cleland10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts10:5110:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Breich
Addiewell11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton11:2411:24
Edinburgh11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..