desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirknewton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH27 8DD
Advertisement

Kirknewton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
ScotRail06:51MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Motherwell
Kirknewton06:5006:51
Curriehill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Sat 2020-09-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Sat 2020-09-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Sat 2020-09-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Sat 2020-09-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:19EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton07:1807:19
Livingston South07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Sat 2020-09-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Livingston South
West Calder07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Sat 2020-09-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to West Calder
Addiewell07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Sat 2020-09-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Addiewell
Breich07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Breich (Sat 2020-09-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Breich
Fauldhouse07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Sat 2020-09-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts07:4307:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Sat 2020-09-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Shotts
Hartwood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Sat 2020-09-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Hartwood
Cleland07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cleland
Carfin07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Sat 2020-09-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carfin
Holytown08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Sat 2020-09-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Holytown
Bellshill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Sat 2020-09-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-09-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:26Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirknewton07:2607:26
Curriehill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Sat 2020-09-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Sat 2020-09-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Sat 2020-09-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Sat 2020-09-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:50Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Glasgow Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirknewton07:5007:50
Curriehill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Haymarket08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Sat 2020-09-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:08Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Glasgow Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirknewton08:0708:08
Curriehill08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Sat 2020-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Sat 2020-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Sat 2020-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Sat 2020-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Sat 2020-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:27Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Glasgow Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirknewton08:2708:27
Curriehill08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Sat 2020-09-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Sat 2020-09-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Sat 2020-09-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Sat 2020-09-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Sat 2020-09-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
ScotRail07:18EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton07:1807:19
Glasgow Central08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-09-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:26Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Holytown
Shotts07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2607:26
Edinburgh07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:50Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Glasgow Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Bellshill
Carfin07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Carfin
Cleland07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
West Calder07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton07:5007:50
Edinburgh08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:07Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Glasgow Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Motherwell
Carluke07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Carluke
Carstairs07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Carstairs
Kirknewton08:0708:08
Edinburgh08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:27Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Glasgow Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Holytown
Carfin07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Carfin
Cleland07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Breich
Addiewell08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton08:2708:27
Edinburgh08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:50EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-09-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton08:5008:50
Glasgow Central09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..