desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirknewton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH27 8DD
Advertisement

Kirknewton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail20:50EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton20:5020:50
Livingston South20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Livingston South
West Calder20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to West Calder
Addiewell21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Addiewell
Breich21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Breich (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Breich
Fauldhouse21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Shotts
Hartwood21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Hartwood
Cleland21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cleland
Carfin21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carfin
Holytown21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Holytown
Bellshill21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Bellshill
Uddingston21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:28Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Glasgow Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirknewton21:2821:28
Curriehill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Fri 2021-10-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-10-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Fri 2021-10-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Slateford
Haymarket21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Fri 2021-10-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:49EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton21:4921:49
Livingston South21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Livingston South
West Calder22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to West Calder
Addiewell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Addiewell
Breich22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Breich (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Breich
Fauldhouse22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts22:1722:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Shotts
Hartwood22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Hartwood
Cleland22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cleland
Carfin22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carfin
Holytown22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Holytown
Bellshill22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:24Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Glasgow Central21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirknewton22:2322:24
Curriehill22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Fri 2021-10-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-10-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Fri 2021-10-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Slateford
Haymarket22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Fri 2021-10-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:52EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton22:5222:52
Livingston South22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Livingston South
West Calder23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to West Calder
Addiewell23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Addiewell
Breich23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Breich (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Breich
Fauldhouse23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Shotts
Hartwood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cleland
Carfin23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carfin
Holytown23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Holytown
Bellshill23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Bellshill
Uddingston23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:08Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Glasgow Central22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirknewton23:0823:08
Curriehill23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Fri 2021-10-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Fri 2021-10-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-10-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Fri 2021-10-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Slateford
Haymarket23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Fri 2021-10-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail20:50EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton20:5020:50
Glasgow Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:28Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Glasgow Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Holytown
Carfin20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Carfin
Cleland20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts20:5421:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Breich
Addiewell21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton21:2821:28
Edinburgh21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:49EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton21:4921:49
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:23Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Glasgow Central21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Holytown
Carfin21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Carfin
Cleland21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Breich
Addiewell22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton22:2322:24
Edinburgh22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:52EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton22:5222:52
Glasgow Central23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:08Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Glasgow Central22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Holytown
Carfin22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Carfin
Cleland22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Breich
Addiewell22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton23:0823:08
Edinburgh23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..