desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirknewton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH27 8DD
Advertisement

Kirknewton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
ScotRail20:24Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Thu 2020-04-02 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirknewton20:2320:24
Curriehill20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Thu 2020-04-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Thu 2020-04-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Thu 2020-04-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Slateford
Haymarket20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Thu 2020-04-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 3rd April
ScotRail07:20EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-04-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton07:2007:20
Livingston South07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Fri 2020-04-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Livingston South
West Calder07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Fri 2020-04-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to West Calder
Addiewell07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Fri 2020-04-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Addiewell
Breich07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Breich (Fri 2020-04-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Breich
Fauldhouse07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-04-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts07:4207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Fri 2020-04-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Shotts
Hartwood07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Fri 2020-04-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Hartwood
Cleland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Fri 2020-04-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cleland
Carfin08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Fri 2020-04-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carfin
Holytown08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Fri 2020-04-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Holytown
Bellshill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Fri 2020-04-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Fri 2020-04-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-04-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:58Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Glasgow Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-04-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirknewton07:5707:58
Curriehill08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Fri 2020-04-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Fri 2020-04-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Fri 2020-04-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Fri 2020-04-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Fri 2020-04-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-04-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
ScotRail20:23Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Thu 2020-04-02 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Thu 2020-04-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Thu 2020-04-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Thu 2020-04-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Holytown
Carfin19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Thu 2020-04-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Carfin
Cleland19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Thu 2020-04-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Thu 2020-04-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts19:5320:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Thu 2020-04-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Thu 2020-04-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kirknewton (Thu 2020-04-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Breich
Addiewell20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Thu 2020-04-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Thu 2020-04-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Thu 2020-04-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton20:2320:24
Edinburgh20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 3rd April
ScotRail07:20EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-04-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-04-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-04-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-04-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-04-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-04-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton07:2007:20
Glasgow Central08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-04-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:57Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Glasgow Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-04-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-04-03 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-04-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-04-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-04-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Holytown
Carfin07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-04-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Carfin
Cleland07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-04-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-04-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-04-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-04-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-04-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Breich
Addiewell07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-04-03 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-04-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-04-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton07:5707:58
Edinburgh08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-04-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..