desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkham & Wesham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR4 3AH
Advertisement

Kirkham & Wesham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Northern08:183Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool North08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Kirkham & Wesham08:1808:18
Preston08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Leyland08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Wigan North Western
Bryn08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bryn (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Bryn
Garswood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Garswood (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Garswood
St Helens Central09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Helens Central (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Prescot (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Prescot
Huyton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Huyton (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Huyton
Roby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Roby
Broad Green09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Broad Green (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:403Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool North08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Kirkham & Wesham08:4008:40
Preston08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Mon 2022-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Chorley (Mon 2022-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bolton (Mon 2022-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Salford Crescent (Mon 2022-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Levenshulme (Mon 2022-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2022-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Stockport (Mon 2022-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Stockport
Davenport10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Davenport (Mon 2022-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Woodsmoor (Mon 2022-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:443Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool South08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool South
Kirkham & Wesham08:4408:44
Preston08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Mon 2022-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:441PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Preston08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham08:4408:44
Moss Side08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Mon 2022-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Moss Side
Lytham08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2022-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2022-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Squires Gate (Mon 2022-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2022-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Mon 2022-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:012Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Manchester Airport07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Kirkham & Wesham09:0109:01
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2022-01-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2022-01-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:392Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Kirkham & Wesham09:3909:39
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2022-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Northern08:183Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool North08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:1808:18
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:403Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool North08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:4008:40
Hazel Grove10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:443Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool South08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham08:4408:44
Preston08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Mon 2022-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:441PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Preston08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham08:4408:44
Blackpool South09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Mon 2022-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:012Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Manchester Airport07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Bolton
Lostock08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:0109:01
Blackpool North09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:392Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Leyland
Preston09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:3909:39
Blackpool North09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..