desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkham & Wesham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR4 3AH
Advertisement

Kirkham & Wesham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern16:573Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool South16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool South
Kirkham & Wesham16:5716:57
Preston17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Sat 2024-05-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:581PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Preston16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:5816:58
Moss Side17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Sat 2024-05-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Moss Side
Lytham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Sat 2024-05-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2024-05-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2024-05-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Squires Gate (Sat 2024-05-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sat 2024-05-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Sat 2024-05-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:092Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Manchester Airport15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Kirkham & Wesham17:0817:09
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:093Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool North16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Kirkham & Wesham17:0917:09
Preston17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Leyland17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Chorley (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Lostock
Bolton17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bolton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Deansgate (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:1518:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Heald Green (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:333Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool North17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Kirkham & Wesham17:3217:33
Preston17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Sat 2024-05-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Lostock Hall17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock Hall (Sat 2024-05-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Bamber Bridge
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackburn (Sat 2024-05-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackburn
Accrington18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Accrington (Sat 2024-05-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Halifax (Sat 2024-05-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2024-05-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to New Pudsey (Sat 2024-05-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to New Pudsey
Leeds19:2719:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Leeds
Garforth19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Garforth (Sat 2024-05-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Garforth
Church Fenton19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Church Fenton
York19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to York (Sat 2024-05-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:383Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool North17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Kirkham & Wesham17:3717:38
Preston17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Leyland17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Chorley (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Lostock
Bolton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bolton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Deansgate (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern16:573Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool South16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham16:5716:57
Preston17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Sat 2024-05-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:581PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Preston16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:5816:58
Blackpool South17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Sat 2024-05-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:082Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Manchester Airport15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Bolton
Lostock16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Leyland
Preston16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:0817:09
Blackpool North17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:093Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool North16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:0917:09
Manchester Airport18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:323Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool North17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:3217:33
York19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to York (Sat 2024-05-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:373Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool North17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:3717:38
Manchester Airport19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...