desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkham & Wesham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR4 3AH
Advertisement

Kirkham & Wesham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Northern07:433Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool South07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool South
Kirkham & Wesham07:4307:43
Salwick07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Salwick (Wed 2020-01-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Salwick
Preston07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Wed 2020-01-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:461PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Preston07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:4507:46
Moss Side07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Moss Side
Lytham07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Squires Gate (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:013Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool North07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Kirkham & Wesham08:0008:01
Preston08:1108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Leyland08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Chorley (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Lostock
Bolton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bolton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Deansgate (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Heald Green (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:032Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Manchester Airport06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Kirkham & Wesham08:0208:03
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2020-01-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-01-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-01-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:183Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool North08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Kirkham & Wesham08:1808:18
Preston08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Leyland08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Wigan North Western (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Wigan North Western
Bryn08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bryn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Bryn
Garswood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Garswood (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Garswood
St Helens Central09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Helens Central (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Thatto Heath (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Eccleston Park (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Prescot (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Prescot
Huyton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Huyton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Huyton
Roby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Roby (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Roby
Broad Green09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Broad Green (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:392Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Kirkham & Wesham08:3908:39
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2020-01-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-01-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Northern07:433Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool South07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham07:4307:43
Preston07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Wed 2020-01-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:451PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Preston07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Salwick07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Salwick
Kirkham & Wesham07:4507:46
Blackpool South08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:003Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool North07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:0008:01
Manchester Airport09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:022Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Manchester Airport06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Gatley
Burnage06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham08:0208:03
Blackpool North08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-01-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:183Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool North08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:1808:18
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:392Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Leyland
Preston08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-01-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham08:3908:39
Blackpool North08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-01-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..