desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkham & Wesham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR4 3AH
Advertisement

Kirkham & Wesham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Northern05:413Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool South05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-10-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool South
Kirkham & Wesham05:4105:41
Preston05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Tue 2018-10-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains05:463Blackpool NorthCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool North05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-10-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Kirkham & Wesham05:4505:46
Preston05:5706:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Tue 2018-10-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Wigan North Western06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2018-10-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern05:553Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool North05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-10-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Kirkham & Wesham05:5405:55
Preston06:0506:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Leyland06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Leyland
Wigan North Western06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Burnage (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Burnage
Gatley07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Gatley (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:173Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool North06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Kirkham & Wesham06:1706:17
Preston06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Tue 2018-10-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Leyland06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Tue 2018-10-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2018-10-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Helens Central (Tue 2018-10-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to St Helens Central
Huyton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Huyton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-10-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:393Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool South06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool South
Kirkham & Wesham06:3906:39
Salwick06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Salwick (Tue 2018-10-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Salwick
Preston06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Tue 2018-10-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:401PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Preston06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:4006:40
Moss Side06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Tue 2018-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Moss Side
Lytham06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Squires Gate (Tue 2018-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2018-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Tue 2018-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Northern05:413Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool South05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-10-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-10-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-10-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-10-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-10-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-10-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-10-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham05:4105:41
Preston05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Tue 2018-10-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains05:453Blackpool NorthCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool North05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-10-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-10-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:4505:46
Crewe06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern05:543Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool North05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-10-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-10-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-10-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:5405:55
Manchester Airport07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:173Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool North06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:1706:17
Liverpool Lime Street07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-10-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:393Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool South06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham06:3906:39
Preston06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Tue 2018-10-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:401PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Preston06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:4006:40
Blackpool South07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Tue 2018-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..