desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkham & Wesham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR4 3AH
Advertisement

Kirkham & Wesham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Northern22:561PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Preston22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:5622:56
Moss Side23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Sat 2024-07-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Moss Side
Lytham23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2024-07-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2024-07-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Squires Gate (Sat 2024-07-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sat 2024-07-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Sat 2024-07-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:573Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool South22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool South
Kirkham & Wesham22:5722:57
Preston23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Sat 2024-07-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:022Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Manchester Airport21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Kirkham & Wesham23:0123:02
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2024-07-13 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2024-07-13 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sat 2024-07-13 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:223Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool North23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Kirkham & Wesham23:2223:22
Preston23:3223:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Leyland23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Chorley (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Lostock
Bolton00:0600:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bolton (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Piccadilly00:2600:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Heald Green (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:332Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Kirkham & Wesham23:3323:33
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:392Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Manchester Airport22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Kirkham & Wesham23:3923:39
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2024-07-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sat 2024-07-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Northern22:561PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Preston22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:5622:56
Blackpool South23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Sat 2024-07-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:573Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool South22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham22:5722:57
Preston23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Sat 2024-07-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:012Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Manchester Airport21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:0422:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston22:5122:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham23:0123:02
Blackpool North23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sat 2024-07-13 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:223Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool North23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham23:2223:22
Manchester Airport00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:332Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Broad Green
Roby22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Roby
Huyton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Huyton
Prescot22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Garswood
Bryn22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Leyland
Preston23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham23:3323:33
Blackpool North23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:392Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Manchester Airport22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Bolton
Lostock22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Leyland
Preston23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham23:3923:39
Blackpool North23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sat 2024-07-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...