desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkham & Wesham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR4 3AH
Advertisement

Kirkham & Wesham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern18:173Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool North18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Kirkham & Wesham18:1718:17
Preston18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Leyland18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Helens Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to St Helens Central
Huyton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Huyton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:382Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Kirkham & Wesham18:3818:38
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:411PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Preston18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:4118:41
Moss Side18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Fri 2019-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Moss Side
Lytham18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Fri 2019-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Squires Gate (Fri 2019-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2019-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Fri 2019-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:433Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool South18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool South
Kirkham & Wesham18:4318:43
Preston18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Fri 2019-02-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:462Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Kirkham & Wesham18:4618:46
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:532Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Manchester Airport17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Kirkham & Wesham18:5318:53
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern18:173Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool North18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham18:1718:17
Liverpool Lime Street19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:382Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Bolton
Lostock17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Leyland
Preston18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:3818:38
Blackpool North18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:411PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Preston18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:4118:41
Blackpool South19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Fri 2019-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:433Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool South18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham18:4318:43
Preston18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Fri 2019-02-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:462Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Huyton
Prescot17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Garswood
Bryn18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Leyland
Preston18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:4618:46
Blackpool North19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:523Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool North18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham18:5218:53
Manchester Airport20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..