desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkham & Wesham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR4 3AH
Advertisement

Kirkham & Wesham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Northern09:392Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Kirkham & Wesham09:3909:39
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2020-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:443Blackpool NorthMacclesfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool North09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Kirkham & Wesham09:4409:44
Preston09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Sat 2020-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Chorley (Sat 2020-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bolton (Sat 2020-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:0111:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Stockport (Sat 2020-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2020-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bramhall (Sat 2020-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Bramhall
Poynton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poynton (Sat 2020-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sat 2020-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Prestbury (Sat 2020-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Macclesfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:001PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Preston09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:0010:00
Moss Side10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Sat 2020-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Moss Side
Lytham10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Sat 2020-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2020-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2020-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Squires Gate (Sat 2020-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sat 2020-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Sat 2020-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:023Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool South09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool South
Kirkham & Wesham10:0210:02
Preston10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Sat 2020-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:052Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Manchester Airport08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Kirkham & Wesham10:0410:05
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2020-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2020-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:173Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool North10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Kirkham & Wesham10:1710:17
Preston10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Sat 2020-09-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Leyland10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Sat 2020-09-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2020-09-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Wigan North Western (Sat 2020-09-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Helens Central (Sat 2020-09-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to St Helens Central
Huyton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Huyton (Sat 2020-09-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-09-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Northern09:392Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Leyland
Preston09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:3909:39
Blackpool North09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:443Blackpool NorthMacclesfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool North09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham09:4409:44
Macclesfield11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Macclesfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:001PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Preston09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:0010:00
Blackpool South10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Sat 2020-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:023Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool South09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham10:0210:02
Preston10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Sat 2020-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:042Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Manchester Airport08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Heald Green
Mauldeth Road08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:0410:05
Blackpool North10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:173Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool North10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham10:1710:17
Liverpool Lime Street11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-09-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..