desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkham & Wesham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR4 3AH
Advertisement

Kirkham & Wesham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern14:393Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool South14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool South
Kirkham & Wesham14:3914:39
Preston14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Tue 2021-08-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:433Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool North14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Kirkham & Wesham14:4314:43
Preston14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Chorley (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bolton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Stockport (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Stockport
Davenport16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Davenport (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Woodsmoor (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Hazel Grove (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:441PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Preston14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:4414:44
Moss Side14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Tue 2021-08-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Moss Side
Lytham14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2021-08-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Squires Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2021-08-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Tue 2021-08-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:002Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Manchester Airport13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Kirkham & Wesham14:5915:00
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:392Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Kirkham & Wesham15:3815:39
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2021-08-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-08-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:393Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool South15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool South
Kirkham & Wesham15:3915:39
Preston15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Tue 2021-08-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern14:393Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool South14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham14:3914:39
Preston14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Tue 2021-08-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:433Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool North14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham14:4314:43
Hazel Grove16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Hazel Grove (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:441PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Preston14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:4414:44
Blackpool South15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Tue 2021-08-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:592Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Manchester Airport13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:5915:00
Blackpool North15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:382Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Leyland
Preston15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham15:3815:39
Blackpool North15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-08-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:393Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool South15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham15:3915:39
Preston15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Tue 2021-08-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..