desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkham & Wesham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR4 3AH
Advertisement

Kirkham & Wesham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern18:393Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool South18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool South
Kirkham & Wesham18:3918:39
Preston18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Mon 2019-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:411PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Preston18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:4118:41
Moss Side18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Mon 2019-09-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Moss Side
Lytham18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2019-09-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2019-09-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Squires Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2019-09-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Mon 2019-09-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:433Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool North18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Kirkham & Wesham18:4318:43
Preston18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Mon 2019-09-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Chorley (Mon 2019-09-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bolton (Mon 2019-09-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-09-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-09-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-09-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-09-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-09-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Stockport (Mon 2019-09-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Stockport
Davenport20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Davenport (Mon 2019-09-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-09-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-09-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:462Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Kirkham & Wesham18:4618:46
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:022Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Manchester Airport17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Kirkham & Wesham19:0119:02
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains19:152London EustonBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
London Euston16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from London Euston
Kirkham & Wesham19:1419:15
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern18:393Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool South18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham18:3918:39
Preston18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Mon 2019-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:411PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Preston18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:4118:41
Blackpool South19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Mon 2019-09-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:433Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool North18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham18:4318:43
Hazel Grove20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-09-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:462Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Huyton
Prescot17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Garswood
Bryn18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Leyland
Preston18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:4618:46
Blackpool North19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:012Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Manchester Airport17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Gatley
Burnage17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:0119:02
Blackpool North19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains19:142London EustonBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
London Euston16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from London Euston
Rugby17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Rugby
Stafford17:5317:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Stafford
Crewe18:1718:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston19:0119:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-09-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:1419:15
Blackpool North19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..