desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkham & Wesham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR4 3AH
Advertisement

Kirkham & Wesham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern04:583Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool North04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2022-05-27 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Kirkham & Wesham04:5704:58
Preston05:0705:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Fri 2022-05-27 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Leyland05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Fri 2022-05-27 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Leyland
Manchester Oxford Road05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-05-27 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:5606:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-27 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Burnage
Gatley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Gatley (Fri 2022-05-27 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Heald Green (Fri 2022-05-27 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-05-27 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:373Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool North05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Kirkham & Wesham05:3705:37
Preston05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Leyland05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Chorley (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Lostock
Bolton06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bolton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:4506:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Stockport
Hazel Grove07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:032Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:393Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool North06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Kirkham & Wesham06:3806:39
Preston06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Chorley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Lostock
Bolton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bolton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Stockport
Davenport08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Davenport (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Woodsmoor (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:401PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Preston06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:4006:40
Moss Side06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Moss Side
Lytham06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Squires Gate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:433Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool South06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool South
Kirkham & Wesham06:4206:43
Salwick06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Salwick (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Salwick
Preston06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern04:573Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool North04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2022-05-27 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham04:5704:58
Manchester Airport06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-05-27 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:373Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool North05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:3705:37
Hazel Grove07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:022Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:383Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool North06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:3806:39
Hazel Grove08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:401PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Preston06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:4006:40
Blackpool South07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:423Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool South06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham06:4206:43
Preston06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..