desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8NB
Advertisement

Kirkhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
ScotRail12:11Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Glasgow Central11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkhill12:1112:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-01-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:22Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill12:2212:22
Burnside Strathclyde12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2021-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Thu 2021-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Kings Park
Langside12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Thu 2021-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Shawlands (Thu 2021-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields West (Thu 2021-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:41Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Glasgow Central12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkhill12:4112:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-01-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:52Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill12:5212:52
Burnside Strathclyde12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2021-01-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Thu 2021-01-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-01-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Crosshill (Thu 2021-01-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-01-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-01-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-01-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:11Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Glasgow Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkhill13:1113:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-01-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:22Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill13:2213:22
Burnside Strathclyde13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2021-01-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Thu 2021-01-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Thu 2021-01-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Kings Park
Langside13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Thu 2021-01-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-01-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Shawlands (Thu 2021-01-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-01-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields West (Thu 2021-01-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-01-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
ScotRail12:11Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Glasgow Central11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Langside
Kings Park12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill12:1112:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-01-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:22Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill12:2212:22
Glasgow Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:41Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Glasgow Central12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill12:4112:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-01-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:52Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill12:5212:52
Glasgow Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-01-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:11Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Glasgow Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Langside
Kings Park13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill13:1113:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-01-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:22Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill13:2213:22
Glasgow Central13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-01-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..