desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8NB
Advertisement

Kirkhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail13:11Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Glasgow Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkhill13:1113:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:22Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill13:2213:22
Burnside Strathclyde13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2021-04-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-04-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Fri 2021-04-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Kings Park
Langside13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Fri 2021-04-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Fri 2021-04-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Shawlands (Fri 2021-04-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Fri 2021-04-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields West (Fri 2021-04-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:41Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Glasgow Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkhill13:4113:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:52Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill13:5213:52
Burnside Strathclyde13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Mount Florida (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields East (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:11Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Glasgow Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkhill14:1114:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:22Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill14:2214:22
Burnside Strathclyde14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2021-04-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-04-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Fri 2021-04-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Kings Park
Langside14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Fri 2021-04-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Fri 2021-04-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Shawlands (Fri 2021-04-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Fri 2021-04-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields West (Fri 2021-04-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail13:11Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Glasgow Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Langside
Kings Park13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill13:1113:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:22Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill13:2213:22
Glasgow Central13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:41Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Glasgow Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill13:4113:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:52Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill13:5213:52
Glasgow Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:11Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Glasgow Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Langside
Kings Park14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill14:1114:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:22Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill14:2214:22
Glasgow Central14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..