desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8NB
Advertisement

Kirkhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
ScotRail22:11Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Glasgow Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-08-15 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkhill22:1122:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-08-15 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:22Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-08-15 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill22:2222:22
Burnside Strathclyde22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2020-08-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-08-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Sat 2020-08-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Kings Park
Langside22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Sat 2020-08-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2020-08-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Shawlands (Sat 2020-08-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Sat 2020-08-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-08-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-08-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:11Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Glasgow Central22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-08-15 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkhill23:1123:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-08-15 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:22Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-08-15 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill23:2223:22
Burnside Strathclyde23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2020-08-15 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-08-15 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Sat 2020-08-15 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Kings Park
Langside23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Sat 2020-08-15 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2020-08-15 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Shawlands (Sat 2020-08-15 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Sat 2020-08-15 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-08-15 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-08-15 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:41Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Glasgow Central23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-08-15 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkhill23:4123:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-08-15 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 16th August
ScotRail09:20Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sun 2020-08-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill09:1909:20
Burnside Strathclyde09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-08-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Sun 2020-08-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Sun 2020-08-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Kings Park
Langside09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Sun 2020-08-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2020-08-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Shawlands (Sun 2020-08-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Sun 2020-08-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-08-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-08-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
ScotRail22:11Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Glasgow Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-08-15 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-08-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-08-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-08-15 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-08-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-08-15 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Langside
Kings Park22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-08-15 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-08-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-08-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill22:1122:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-08-15 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:22Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-08-15 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill22:2222:22
Glasgow Central22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-08-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:11Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Glasgow Central22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-08-15 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-08-15 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-08-15 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-08-15 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-08-15 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-08-15 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Langside
Kings Park23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-08-15 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-08-15 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-08-15 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill23:1123:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-08-15 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:22Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-08-15 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill23:2223:22
Glasgow Central23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-08-15 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:41Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Glasgow Central23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-08-15 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-08-15 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-08-15 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-08-15 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-08-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-08-15 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-08-15 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-08-15 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill23:4123:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-08-15 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 16th August
ScotRail09:19Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sun 2020-08-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill09:1909:20
Glasgow Central10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-08-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..