desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8NB
Advertisement

Kirkhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
ScotRail09:41Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Glasgow Central09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkhill09:4109:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:51Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill09:5109:51
Burnside Strathclyde09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2021-11-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Sat 2021-11-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Sat 2021-11-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-11-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Crosshill (Sat 2021-11-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields East (Sat 2021-11-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:11Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Glasgow Central09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkhill10:1110:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:21Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill10:2110:21
Burnside Strathclyde10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2021-11-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Sat 2021-11-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Sat 2021-11-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Kings Park
Langside10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Sat 2021-11-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2021-11-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Shawlands (Sat 2021-11-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-11-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-11-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:41Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Glasgow Central10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkhill10:4110:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:52Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill10:5210:52
Burnside Strathclyde10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2021-11-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Sat 2021-11-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Sat 2021-11-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-11-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Crosshill (Sat 2021-11-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields East (Sat 2021-11-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
ScotRail09:41Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Glasgow Central09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill09:4109:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:51Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill09:5109:51
Glasgow Central10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:11Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Glasgow Central09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Langside
Kings Park10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill10:1110:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:21Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill10:2110:21
Glasgow Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:41Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Glasgow Central10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill10:4110:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:52Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill10:5210:52
Glasgow Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..