desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8NB
Advertisement

Kirkhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail21:41Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Glasgow Central21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkhill21:4121:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:52Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill21:5221:52
Burnside Strathclyde21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2020-01-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-01-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Mount Florida (Thu 2020-01-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Crosshill (Thu 2020-01-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields East (Thu 2020-01-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:11Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Glasgow Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkhill22:1122:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:22Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill22:2222:22
Burnside Strathclyde22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2020-01-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-01-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Kings Park
Langside22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Thu 2020-01-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-01-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Shawlands (Thu 2020-01-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Thu 2020-01-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields West (Thu 2020-01-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:41Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Glasgow Central22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkhill22:4122:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:52Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill22:5222:52
Burnside Strathclyde22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2020-01-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-01-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Thu 2020-01-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Mount Florida (Thu 2020-01-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Crosshill (Thu 2020-01-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields East (Thu 2020-01-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail21:41Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Glasgow Central21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill21:4121:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:52Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill21:5221:52
Glasgow Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:11Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Glasgow Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Langside
Kings Park22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill22:1122:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:22Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill22:2222:22
Glasgow Central22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:41Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Glasgow Central22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill22:4122:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:52Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-01-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill22:5222:52
Glasgow Central23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..