hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8NB
Advertisement

Kirkhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
ScotRail23:22Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-01-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill23:2223:22
Burnside Sclyde23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Sclyde (Tue 2018-01-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Burnside Sclyde
Croftfoot23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Tue 2018-01-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Kings Park
Langside23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-01-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Shawlands (Tue 2018-01-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Tue 2018-01-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields West (Tue 2018-01-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:41Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Glasgow Central23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-01-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkhill23:4123:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-01-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th January
ScotRail06:27Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill06:2706:27
Burnside Sclyde06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Burnside Sclyde
Croftfoot06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Wed 2018-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Kings Park
Langside06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Wed 2018-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2018-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Shawlands (Wed 2018-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Wed 2018-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields West (Wed 2018-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:41Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Glasgow Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkhill06:4106:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill06:5206:52
Burnside Sclyde06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Burnside Sclyde
Croftfoot06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Wed 2018-01-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-01-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Crosshill (Wed 2018-01-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields East (Wed 2018-01-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:03Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Glasgow Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkhill07:0307:03
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
ScotRail23:22Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-01-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill23:2223:22
Glasgow Central23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:41Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Glasgow Central23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-01-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-01-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-01-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-01-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-01-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-01-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-01-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Sclyde23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-01-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Burnside Sclyde
Kirkhill23:4123:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-01-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th January
ScotRail06:27Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill06:2706:27
Glasgow Central06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:41Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Glasgow Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Sclyde06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Burnside Sclyde
Kirkhill06:4106:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill06:5206:52
Glasgow Central07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:03Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Glasgow Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-01-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-01-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Langside
Kings Park06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-01-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-01-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Sclyde06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-01-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Burnside Sclyde
Kirkhill07:0307:03
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us