desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8NB
Advertisement

Kirkhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
ScotRail18:31Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Glasgow Central18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkhill18:2918:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-10-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:42Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill18:4218:42
Burnside Strathclyde18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Mount Florida (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Crosshill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields East (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:01Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Glasgow Central18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkhill19:0119:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-10-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:12Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill19:1219:12
Burnside Strathclyde19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2022-10-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Sun 2022-10-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Sun 2022-10-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Kings Park
Langside19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Sun 2022-10-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-10-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Shawlands (Sun 2022-10-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields West (Sun 2022-10-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:29Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Glasgow Central19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkhill19:2919:29
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-10-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:42Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill19:4219:42
Burnside Strathclyde19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Mount Florida (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Crosshill (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields East (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
ScotRail18:29Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Glasgow Central18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill18:2918:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-10-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:42Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill18:4218:42
Glasgow Central19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:01Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Glasgow Central18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Langside
Kings Park18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill19:0119:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-10-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:12Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill19:1219:12
Glasgow Central19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:29Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Glasgow Central19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill19:2919:29
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-10-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:42Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill19:4219:42
Glasgow Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..