desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8NB
Advertisement

Kirkhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd October
ScotRail10:41Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Glasgow Central10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-10-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkhill10:4110:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:52Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-10-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill10:5210:52
Burnside Strathclyde10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2020-10-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Fri 2020-10-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Fri 2020-10-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Mount Florida (Fri 2020-10-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Crosshill (Fri 2020-10-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields East (Fri 2020-10-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-10-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:11Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Glasgow Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-10-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkhill11:1111:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-10-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:22Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-10-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill11:2211:22
Burnside Strathclyde11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2020-10-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Fri 2020-10-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Fri 2020-10-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Kings Park
Langside11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Fri 2020-10-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Fri 2020-10-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Shawlands (Fri 2020-10-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Fri 2020-10-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields West (Fri 2020-10-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-10-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:41Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Glasgow Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-10-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkhill11:4111:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-10-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:52Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-10-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill11:5211:52
Burnside Strathclyde11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2020-10-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Fri 2020-10-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Fri 2020-10-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Mount Florida (Fri 2020-10-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Crosshill (Fri 2020-10-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields East (Fri 2020-10-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-10-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd October
ScotRail10:41Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Glasgow Central10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-10-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-10-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-10-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-10-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-10-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-10-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-10-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill10:4110:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:52Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-10-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill10:5210:52
Glasgow Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-10-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:11Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Glasgow Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-10-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-10-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-10-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-10-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-10-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Langside
Kings Park11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-10-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-10-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-10-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill11:1111:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-10-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:22Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-10-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill11:2211:22
Glasgow Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-10-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:41Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Glasgow Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-10-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-10-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-10-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-10-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-10-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-10-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-10-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-10-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill11:4111:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-10-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:52Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-10-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill11:5211:52
Glasgow Central12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-10-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..