Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Kirkhill Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8NB
Advertisement

Kirkhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
ScotRail06:27Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill06:2706:27
Burnside Strathclyde06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Kings Park
Langside06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Shawlands (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields West (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:41Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Glasgow Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkhill06:4106:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill06:5206:52
Burnside Strathclyde06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Mount Florida (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Crosshill (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields East (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:03Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Glasgow Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkhill07:0307:03
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:18Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill07:1807:18
Burnside Strathclyde07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-11-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-11-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Tue 2018-11-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Kings Park
Langside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Tue 2018-11-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-11-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Shawlands (Tue 2018-11-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Tue 2018-11-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields West (Tue 2018-11-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Glasgow Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkhill07:2807:28
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
ScotRail06:27Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill06:2706:27
Glasgow Central06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:41Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Glasgow Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill06:4106:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill06:5206:52
Glasgow Central07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:03Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Glasgow Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Langside
Kings Park06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill07:0307:03
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:18Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill07:1807:18
Glasgow Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Glasgow Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Langside
Kings Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-11-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill07:2807:28
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..