desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 2BX
Advertisement

Kirkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Merseyrail10:221Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-06-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Kirkdale10:2210:22
Sandhills10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Sun 2021-06-13 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Sun 2021-06-13 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:262Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-06-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale10:2610:26
Walton (Merseyside)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-06-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Sun 2021-06-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Orrell Park
Aintree10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Sun 2021-06-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aintree
Old Roan10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Sun 2021-06-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Old Roan
Maghull10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Sun 2021-06-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull
Maghull North10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull North
Town Green10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Sun 2021-06-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Town Green
Aughton Park10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Sun 2021-06-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Sun 2021-06-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:311OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Ormskirk10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-06-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Kirkdale10:3010:31
Sandhills10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:442Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-06-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale10:4410:44
Rice Lane10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Rice Lane (Sun 2021-06-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Fazakerley (Sun 2021-06-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-06-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:521Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-06-13 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Kirkdale10:5210:52
Sandhills10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:562Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-06-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale10:5610:56
Walton (Merseyside)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-06-13 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Sun 2021-06-13 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Orrell Park
Aintree11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Sun 2021-06-13 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aintree
Old Roan11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Sun 2021-06-13 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Old Roan
Maghull11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Sun 2021-06-13 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull
Maghull North11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull North
Town Green11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Sun 2021-06-13 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Town Green
Aughton Park11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Sun 2021-06-13 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Sun 2021-06-13 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Merseyrail10:221Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-06-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-06-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-06-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale10:2210:22
Liverpool Central10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:262Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-06-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-06-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-06-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale10:2610:26
Ormskirk10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Sun 2021-06-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:301OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Ormskirk10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-06-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-06-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-06-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-06-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-06-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-06-13 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-06-13 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-06-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-06-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale10:3010:31
Liverpool Central10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:442Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-06-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-06-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-06-13 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale10:4410:44
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-06-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:521Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-06-13 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-06-13 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-06-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale10:5210:52
Liverpool Central11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:562Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-06-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-06-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-06-13 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale10:5610:56
Ormskirk11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Sun 2021-06-13 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..