hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 2BX
Advertisement

Kirkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Merseyrail17:142Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale17:1317:14
Rice Lane17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Rice Lane (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Fazakerley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:202Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale17:1917:20
Walton (Merseyside)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Orrell Park
Aintree17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aintree
Old Roan17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Old Roan
Maghull17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull
Town Green17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Town Green
Aughton Park17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:221Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Kirkdale17:2217:22
Sandhills17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:271OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Ormskirk17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Kirkdale17:2617:27
Sandhills17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:292Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale17:2817:29
Rice Lane17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Rice Lane (Tue 2018-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Fazakerley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:362Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale17:3517:36
Walton (Merseyside)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-01-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Orrell Park
Aintree17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Tue 2018-01-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aintree
Old Roan17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Tue 2018-01-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Old Roan
Maghull17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Tue 2018-01-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull
Town Green17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Tue 2018-01-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Town Green
Aughton Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-01-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-01-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Merseyrail17:132Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale17:1317:14
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:192Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale17:1917:20
Ormskirk17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:221Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale17:2217:22
Liverpool Central17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:261OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Ormskirk17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Town Green
Maghull17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale17:2617:27
Liverpool Central17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:282Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale17:2817:29
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:352Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale17:3517:36
Ormskirk17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-01-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us