desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 2BX
Advertisement

Kirkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Merseyrail18:521Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Kirkdale18:5218:52
Sandhills18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Mon 2020-01-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Mon 2020-01-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-01-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:562Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale18:5618:56
Walton (Merseyside)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Mon 2020-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Orrell Park
Aintree19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Mon 2020-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aintree
Old Roan19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Mon 2020-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Old Roan
Maghull19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull
Maghull North19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Mon 2020-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull North
Town Green19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Mon 2020-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Town Green
Aughton Park19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Mon 2020-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:591OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Ormskirk18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Kirkdale18:5818:59
Sandhills19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Mon 2020-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Mon 2020-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:592Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale18:5918:59
Rice Lane19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Rice Lane (Mon 2020-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Fazakerley (Mon 2020-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:071Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Kirkdale19:0719:07
Sandhills19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Mon 2020-01-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Mon 2020-01-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-01-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:112Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale19:1119:11
Walton (Merseyside)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Mon 2020-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Orrell Park
Aintree19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Mon 2020-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aintree
Old Roan19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Mon 2020-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Old Roan
Maghull19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Mon 2020-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull
Maghull North19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Mon 2020-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull North
Town Green19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Mon 2020-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Town Green
Aughton Park19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Mon 2020-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Merseyrail18:521Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale18:5218:52
Liverpool Central19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-01-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:562Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale18:5618:56
Ormskirk19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:581OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Ormskirk18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale18:5818:59
Liverpool Central19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:592Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale18:5918:59
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:071Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale19:0719:07
Liverpool Central19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-01-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:112Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-01-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale19:1119:11
Ormskirk19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..