desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 2BX
Advertisement

Kirkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Merseyrail23:052Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale23:0523:05
Rice Lane23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Rice Lane (Sun 2018-04-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Fazakerley (Sun 2018-04-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-04-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:121OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Ormskirk22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Kirkdale23:1123:12
Sandhills23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Sun 2018-04-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Sun 2018-04-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-04-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:202Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale23:2023:20
Walton (Merseyside)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-04-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Sun 2018-04-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Orrell Park
Aintree23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Sun 2018-04-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aintree
Old Roan23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Sun 2018-04-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Old Roan
Maghull23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Sun 2018-04-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull
Town Green23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Sun 2018-04-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Town Green
Aughton Park23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Sun 2018-04-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Sun 2018-04-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:271Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Kirkdale23:2723:27
Sandhills23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Sun 2018-04-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Sun 2018-04-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-04-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:352Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale23:3523:35
Rice Lane23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Rice Lane (Sun 2018-04-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Fazakerley (Sun 2018-04-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-04-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:421OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Ormskirk23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Kirkdale23:4123:42
Sandhills23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Sun 2018-04-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Sun 2018-04-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-04-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Merseyrail23:052Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale23:0523:05
Kirkby (Merseyside)23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-04-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:111OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Ormskirk22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Town Green
Maghull23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale23:1123:12
Liverpool Central23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-04-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:202Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale23:2023:20
Ormskirk23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Sun 2018-04-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:271Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale23:2723:27
Liverpool Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-04-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:352Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale23:3523:35
Kirkby (Merseyside)23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-04-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:411OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Ormskirk23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Town Green
Maghull23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale23:4123:42
Liverpool Central23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-04-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us