desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 2BX
Advertisement

Kirkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Merseyrail11:071Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Kirkdale11:0711:07
Sandhills11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Fri 2019-05-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Fri 2019-05-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-05-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:112Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale11:1111:11
Walton (Merseyside)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Fri 2019-05-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Orrell Park
Aintree11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Fri 2019-05-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aintree
Old Roan11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Fri 2019-05-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Old Roan
Maghull11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Fri 2019-05-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull
Maghull North11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Fri 2019-05-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull North
Town Green11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Fri 2019-05-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Town Green
Aughton Park11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-05-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-05-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:141OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Ormskirk10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Kirkdale11:1311:14
Sandhills11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Fri 2019-05-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Fri 2019-05-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-05-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:142Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale11:1411:14
Rice Lane11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Rice Lane (Fri 2019-05-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Fazakerley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:221Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Kirkdale11:2211:22
Sandhills11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Fri 2019-05-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Fri 2019-05-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-05-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:262Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale11:2611:26
Walton (Merseyside)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Fri 2019-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Orrell Park
Aintree11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Fri 2019-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aintree
Old Roan11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Fri 2019-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Old Roan
Maghull11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Fri 2019-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull
Maghull North11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Fri 2019-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull North
Town Green11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Fri 2019-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Town Green
Aughton Park11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Merseyrail11:071Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale11:0711:07
Liverpool Central11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-05-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:112Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale11:1111:11
Ormskirk11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-05-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:131OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Ormskirk10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale11:1311:14
Liverpool Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-05-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:142Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale11:1411:14
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:221Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale11:2211:22
Liverpool Central11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-05-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:262Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale11:2611:26
Ormskirk11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..