desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 2BX
Advertisement

Kirkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Merseyrail17:592Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Thu 2022-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale17:5917:59
Walton (Merseyside)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Orrell Park
Aintree18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aintree
Old Roan18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Old Roan
Maghull18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull
Maghull North18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull North
Town Green18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Town Green
Aughton Park18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:071OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Ormskirk17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Kirkdale18:0618:07
Sandhills18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:142Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Thu 2022-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale18:1418:14
Rice Lane18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Rice Lane (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Fazakerley (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:221Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Kirkdale18:2218:22
Sandhills18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Thu 2022-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Merseyrail17:592Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Thu 2022-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Thu 2022-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale17:5917:59
Ormskirk18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:061OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Ormskirk17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Thu 2022-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale18:0618:07
Liverpool Central18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:142Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Thu 2022-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale18:1418:14
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:221Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkdale (Thu 2022-01-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkdale (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale18:2218:22
Liverpool Central18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..