desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 2BX
Advertisement

Kirkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Merseyrail19:521Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Kirkdale19:5219:52
Sandhills19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Sat 2019-01-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-01-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:562Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale19:5619:56
Walton (Merseyside)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Sat 2019-01-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Orrell Park
Aintree20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Sat 2019-01-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aintree
Old Roan20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Sat 2019-01-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Old Roan
Maghull20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Sat 2019-01-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull
Maghull North20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Sat 2019-01-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull North
Town Green20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Sat 2019-01-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Town Green
Aughton Park20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-01-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Sat 2019-01-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:001OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Ormskirk19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Kirkdale19:5920:00
Sandhills20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Sat 2019-01-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-01-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:142Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-01-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale20:1420:14
Rice Lane20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Rice Lane (Sat 2019-01-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Fazakerley (Sat 2019-01-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-01-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:221Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-01-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Kirkdale20:2220:22
Sandhills20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Sat 2019-01-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-01-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:262Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-01-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale20:2620:26
Walton (Merseyside)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Sat 2019-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Orrell Park
Aintree20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Sat 2019-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aintree
Old Roan20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Sat 2019-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Old Roan
Maghull20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Sat 2019-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull
Maghull North20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Sat 2019-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull North
Town Green20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Sat 2019-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Town Green
Aughton Park20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Sat 2019-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Merseyrail19:521Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale19:5219:52
Liverpool Central20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-01-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:562Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale19:5619:56
Ormskirk20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Sat 2019-01-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:591OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Ormskirk19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale19:5920:00
Liverpool Central20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-01-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:142Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-01-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-01-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-01-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale20:1420:14
Kirkby (Merseyside)20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-01-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:221Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-01-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-01-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-01-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale20:2220:22
Liverpool Central20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-01-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:262Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-01-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-01-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-01-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale20:2620:26
Ormskirk20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Sat 2019-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..