desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 2BX
Advertisement

Kirkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Merseyrail07:371Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Kirkdale07:3707:37
Sandhills07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Fri 2018-07-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Fri 2018-07-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-07-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:412Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale07:4107:41
Walton (Merseyside)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Orrell Park
Aintree07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aintree
Old Roan07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Old Roan
Maghull07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull
Maghull North07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull North
Town Green07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Town Green
Aughton Park08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:441OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Ormskirk07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Kirkdale07:4307:44
Sandhills07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Fri 2018-07-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Fri 2018-07-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-07-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:442Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale07:4407:44
Rice Lane07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Rice Lane (Fri 2018-07-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Fazakerley (Fri 2018-07-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:521Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Kirkdale07:5207:52
Sandhills07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Fri 2018-07-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Fri 2018-07-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-07-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:562Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale07:5607:56
Walton (Merseyside)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Fri 2018-07-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Orrell Park
Aintree08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Fri 2018-07-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aintree
Old Roan08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Fri 2018-07-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Old Roan
Maghull08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Fri 2018-07-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull
Maghull North08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Fri 2018-07-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull North
Town Green08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Fri 2018-07-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Town Green
Aughton Park08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Fri 2018-07-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Fri 2018-07-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Merseyrail07:371Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale07:3707:37
Liverpool Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-07-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:412Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale07:4107:41
Ormskirk08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:431OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Ormskirk07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale07:4307:44
Liverpool Central07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-07-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:442Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale07:4407:44
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:521Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale07:5207:52
Liverpool Central08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-07-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:562Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale07:5607:56
Ormskirk08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Fri 2018-07-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..