desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 2BX
Advertisement

Kirkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Merseyrail09:562Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale09:5609:56
Walton (Merseyside)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Orrell Park
Aintree10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Mon 2019-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aintree
Old Roan10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Mon 2019-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Old Roan
Maghull10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Mon 2019-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull
Maghull North10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Mon 2019-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull North
Town Green10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Mon 2019-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Town Green
Aughton Park10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Mon 2019-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Mon 2019-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:591OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Ormskirk09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Kirkdale09:5809:59
Sandhills10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Mon 2019-11-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Mon 2019-11-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:592Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale09:5909:59
Rice Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Rice Lane (Mon 2019-11-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Fazakerley (Mon 2019-11-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-11-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:071Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Kirkdale10:0710:07
Sandhills10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:112Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale10:1110:11
Walton (Merseyside)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-11-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-11-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Orrell Park
Aintree10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Mon 2019-11-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aintree
Old Roan10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Mon 2019-11-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Old Roan
Maghull10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Mon 2019-11-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull
Maghull North10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Mon 2019-11-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull North
Town Green10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Mon 2019-11-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Town Green
Aughton Park10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Mon 2019-11-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Mon 2019-11-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:141OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Ormskirk09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Kirkdale10:1310:14
Sandhills10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Mon 2019-11-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Mon 2019-11-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Merseyrail09:562Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale09:5609:56
Ormskirk10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Mon 2019-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:581OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Ormskirk09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale09:5809:59
Liverpool Central10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:592Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale09:5909:59
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-11-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:071Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale10:0710:07
Liverpool Central10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:112Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale10:1110:11
Ormskirk10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Mon 2019-11-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:131OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Ormskirk09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale10:1310:14
Liverpool Central10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..