desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 2BX
Advertisement

Kirkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Merseyrail05:521Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Kirkdale05:5205:52
Sandhills05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Wed 2018-11-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:141OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Ormskirk05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Kirkdale06:1306:14
Sandhills06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:142Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale06:1406:14
Rice Lane06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Rice Lane (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Fazakerley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:221Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Kirkdale06:2206:22
Sandhills06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Wed 2018-11-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:262Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale06:2606:26
Walton (Merseyside)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Orrell Park
Aintree06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aintree
Old Roan06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Old Roan
Maghull06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull
Maghull North06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull North
Town Green06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Town Green
Aughton Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:412Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale06:4106:41
Walton (Merseyside)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Orrell Park
Aintree06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aintree
Old Roan06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Old Roan
Maghull06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull
Maghull North06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull North
Town Green06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Town Green
Aughton Park07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Merseyrail05:521Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale05:5205:52
Liverpool Central06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:131OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Ormskirk05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale06:1306:14
Liverpool Central06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:142Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:1406:14
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:221Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale06:2206:22
Liverpool Central06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:262Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:2606:26
Ormskirk06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:412Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:4106:41
Ormskirk07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..