desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 2BX
Advertisement

Kirkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 2nd June
Merseyrail14:071Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Fri 2023-06-02 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Kirkdale14:0714:07
Sandhills14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Fri 2023-06-02 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Fri 2023-06-02 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2023-06-02 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:112Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Fri 2023-06-02 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale14:1014:11
Walton (Merseyside)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2023-06-02 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Fri 2023-06-02 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Orrell Park
Aintree14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Fri 2023-06-02 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aintree
Old Roan14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Fri 2023-06-02 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Old Roan
Maghull14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Fri 2023-06-02 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull
Maghull North14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Fri 2023-06-02 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull North
Town Green14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Fri 2023-06-02 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Town Green
Aughton Park14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Fri 2023-06-02 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Fri 2023-06-02 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:141OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Ormskirk13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Fri 2023-06-02 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Kirkdale14:1314:14
Sandhills14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Fri 2023-06-02 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Fri 2023-06-02 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2023-06-02 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:152Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Fri 2023-06-02 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale14:1414:15
Rice Lane14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Rice Lane (Fri 2023-06-02 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Fazakerley (Fri 2023-06-02 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2023-06-02 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:221Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Fri 2023-06-02 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Kirkdale14:2214:22
Sandhills14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Fri 2023-06-02 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Fri 2023-06-02 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2023-06-02 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:262Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Fri 2023-06-02 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale14:2514:26
Walton (Merseyside)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2023-06-02 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Fri 2023-06-02 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Orrell Park
Aintree14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Fri 2023-06-02 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aintree
Old Roan14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Fri 2023-06-02 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Old Roan
Maghull14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Fri 2023-06-02 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull
Maghull North14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Fri 2023-06-02 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull North
Town Green14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Fri 2023-06-02 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Town Green
Aughton Park14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Fri 2023-06-02 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Fri 2023-06-02 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 2nd June
Merseyrail14:071Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Fri 2023-06-02 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkdale (Fri 2023-06-02 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkdale (Fri 2023-06-02 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale14:0714:07
Liverpool Central14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2023-06-02 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:102Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Fri 2023-06-02 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Fri 2023-06-02 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Fri 2023-06-02 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale14:1014:11
Ormskirk14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Fri 2023-06-02 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:131OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Ormskirk13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Fri 2023-06-02 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Fri 2023-06-02 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Fri 2023-06-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Fri 2023-06-02 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Fri 2023-06-02 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Fri 2023-06-02 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Fri 2023-06-02 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Fri 2023-06-02 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Fri 2023-06-02 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale14:1314:14
Liverpool Central14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2023-06-02 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:142Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Fri 2023-06-02 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Fri 2023-06-02 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Fri 2023-06-02 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale14:1414:15
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2023-06-02 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:221Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Fri 2023-06-02 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkdale (Fri 2023-06-02 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkdale (Fri 2023-06-02 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale14:2214:22
Liverpool Central14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2023-06-02 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:252Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Fri 2023-06-02 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Fri 2023-06-02 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Fri 2023-06-02 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale14:2514:26
Ormskirk14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Fri 2023-06-02 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-05-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..