desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 2BX
Advertisement

Kirkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Merseyrail16:442Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-02-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale16:4416:44
Rice Lane16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Rice Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Fazakerley (Sun 2021-02-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:521Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-02-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Kirkdale16:5216:52
Sandhills16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Sun 2021-02-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Sun 2021-02-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-02-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:562Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-02-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale16:5616:56
Walton (Merseyside)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Orrell Park
Aintree17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aintree
Old Roan17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Old Roan
Maghull17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull
Maghull North17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull North
Town Green17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Town Green
Aughton Park17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:011OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Ormskirk16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-02-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Kirkdale17:0017:01
Sandhills17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Sun 2021-02-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Sun 2021-02-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-02-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:142Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-02-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale17:1417:14
Rice Lane17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Rice Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Fazakerley (Sun 2021-02-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-02-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:221Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-02-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Kirkdale17:2217:22
Sandhills17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Sun 2021-02-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Sun 2021-02-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-02-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Merseyrail16:442Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-02-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-02-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-02-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale16:4416:44
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:521Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-02-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-02-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-02-28 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale16:5216:52
Liverpool Central17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-02-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:562Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-02-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-02-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-02-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale16:5616:56
Ormskirk17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:001OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Ormskirk16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-02-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-02-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-02-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-02-28 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-02-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-02-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-02-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale17:0017:01
Liverpool Central17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-02-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:142Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-02-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-02-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-02-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale17:1417:14
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-02-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:221Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-02-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-02-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale17:2217:22
Liverpool Central17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-02-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..