desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby in Ashfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 8DB
Advertisement

Kirkby in Ashfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
East Midlands Trains22:34NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-06-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:3422:34
Sutton Parkway22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-06-25 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-06-25 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-06-25 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Mon 2018-06-25 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:01WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Worksop22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-06-25 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Kirkby-In-Ashfield23:0123:01
Newstead23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th June
East Midlands Trains06:05NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-06-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-06-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Tue 2018-06-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-06-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2018-06-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Tue 2018-06-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Tue 2018-06-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Tue 2018-06-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:30WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-06-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30
Newstead06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Tue 2018-06-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Tue 2018-06-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Tue 2018-06-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:30NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-06-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-06-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Tue 2018-06-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-06-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2018-06-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Tue 2018-06-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Tue 2018-06-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Tue 2018-06-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:19Mansfield WoodhouseNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Mansfield Woodhouse07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-06-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:1907:19
Newstead07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Tue 2018-06-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Tue 2018-06-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Tue 2018-06-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Grantham08:2308:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Grantham (Tue 2018-06-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Grantham
Peterborough08:5909:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Peterborough (Tue 2018-06-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Peterborough
Ely09:4209:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Ely (Tue 2018-06-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Ely
Thetford10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Thetford (Tue 2018-06-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Thetford
Norwich10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Norwich (Tue 2018-06-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
East Midlands Trains22:34NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-06-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-06-25 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-06-25 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-06-25 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:3422:34
Worksop23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:01WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Worksop22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-06-25 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-06-25 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-06-25 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-06-25 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-06-25 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-06-25 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-06-25 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-06-25 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield23:0123:01
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th June
East Midlands Trains06:05NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-06-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-06-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-06-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-06-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Tue 2018-06-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:30WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-06-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-06-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-06-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-06-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-06-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-06-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-06-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-06-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Tue 2018-06-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:30NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-06-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-06-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-06-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-06-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Tue 2018-06-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:19Mansfield WoodhouseNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-06-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-06-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-06-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:1907:19
Norwich10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Norwich (Tue 2018-06-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..