hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby in Ashfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 8DB
Advertisement

Kirkby in Ashfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
East Midlands Trains11:49NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:4911:49
Sutton Parkway11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:49Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Mansfield Woodhouse11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:4911:49
Newstead11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Nottingham12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:19WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Worksop11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:1912:19
Hucknall12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:19NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:1912:19
Sutton Parkway12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:49NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:4912:49
Sutton Parkway12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:49Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Mansfield Woodhouse12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:4912:49
Newstead12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Nottingham13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
East Midlands Trains11:49NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:4911:49
Worksop12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:49Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:4911:49
Nottingham12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:19WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Worksop11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:1912:19
Nottingham12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:19NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:1912:19
Mansfield Woodhouse12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:49NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:4912:49
Worksop13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:49Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:4912:49
Nottingham13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us