desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kiveton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S26 6QX

Kiveton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern21:10SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Sheffield20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge21:1021:10
Kiveton Park21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-02-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Shireoaks
Worksop21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Thu 2024-02-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Thu 2024-02-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2024-02-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Saxilby (Thu 2024-02-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Saxilby
Lincoln22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Thu 2024-02-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:23LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Lincoln20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Lincoln
Kiveton Bridge21:2121:23
Woodhouse21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Woodhouse
Darnall21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Darnall
Sheffield21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Thu 2024-02-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:00SheffieldRetfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Sheffield21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge22:0022:00
Kiveton Park22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-02-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Shireoaks
Worksop22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Thu 2024-02-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Worksop
Retford22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Retford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:28LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Lincoln21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Lincoln
Kiveton Bridge22:2822:28
Woodhouse22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Woodhouse
Darnall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Darnall
Sheffield22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Thu 2024-02-29 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:00SheffieldWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Sheffield22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge23:0023:00
Kiveton Park23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Thu 2024-02-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-02-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Shireoaks
Worksop23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Thu 2024-02-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:16RetfordSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Retford22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Retford
Kiveton Bridge23:1623:16
Woodhouse23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Woodhouse
Darnall23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Thu 2024-02-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Darnall
Sheffield23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Thu 2024-02-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern21:10SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Sheffield20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge21:1021:10
Lincoln22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Thu 2024-02-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:21LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Lincoln20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop21:0421:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge21:2121:23
Sheffield21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Thu 2024-02-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:00SheffieldRetfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Sheffield21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge22:0022:00
Retford22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Retford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:28LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Lincoln21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge22:2822:28
Sheffield22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Thu 2024-02-29 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:00SheffieldWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Sheffield22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge23:0023:00
Worksop23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Thu 2024-02-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:16RetfordSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Retford22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Retford
Worksop23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge23:1623:16
Sheffield23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Thu 2024-02-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...